logo

Albert Marquet Prices

650 Lots

Albert Marquet
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

Leclere

Jun 25, 2018

ALBERT MARQUET (1875-1947)Route du bord de la Seine a? La Frettesigne? “marquet” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile60 x 73 cm.Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 23.5/8 x 28.3/4 in.PROVENANCECollec

AM UFER DER SEINE, LA FRETTE, 1940 Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 73 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Dieses Werk ist im Wildenstein Institute verzeichnet. Beigegeben ein Zertifikat des Wildenstein Institutes.

BORDS DE SEINE À VILLENNES, 1913 Öel auf Leinwand. 61 x 50 cm. Beigegeben ein Zertifikat des Wildenstein Institute vom 13. Februar 2015, Ref. 1130 VI9.Durch eine Baumfront wird die Ansicht, gleich e

Tajan

Jun 15

ALBERT MARQUET (1875-1947)BÂTEAU-BŒUF, SÈTEHuile sur panneauSignée en bas à gaucheÉtiquette de la galerie Druet au dosOil on panel ; signed lower left ; galer

Leclere

Jun 25, 2018

ALBERT MARQUET (1875-1947)Bords de Seine a? Trielsigne? ‘Marquet’ (en bas a? gauche) huile sur toile50,5 x 61 cm.Peint en 1931Signed lower left; oil on canvas; 19.7/8 x 24 in.; painted in 1931.PRO

La Fenetre a Mericourt [The Window in Mericourt], floral still lifeOil on masoniteSigned lower left: Marquet, titled, inscribed and dated verso: Bouquet devant la fenetre a Mericourt / 1937 16" H x 13

Piasa

Nov 25, 2020

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)Madame Marquet à Vieux port, 1927Oil on parquet-patterned panelSigned on the bottom left33,5 x 41 cmProvenance :- Artist's family- Paris auction, Hôtel Drouot, Millon & Ass

Piasa

Dec 03, 2019

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)Brumes sur le lac léman, Montreux, 19371937Oil on panelPainting32,2 x 40,5 cmSigned lower rightProvenance: - Paris auction sale, Etude Aguttes, June 8, 2005, lot 117 - Acqui

PiasaDec 03, 2019

Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947), Paris with Notre Dame in the Distance, Oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 25"h x 19.25"w

Roseberys London

Sep 08, 2015

Albert Marquet, French 1875-1947- ''Le Lac de Tunis'', 1926; oil on canvas, signed, 45x61cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite) Literature: Marquet, L'Afrique du Nord, Catalogue de l'oeuvre peint, Jea

Herblay, Automne". Signed lower right. Handwritten label with title affixed verso. Albert Marquet (French, 1875–1947). Purchased at Christie's London: Tuesday, February 3, 2004, Lot 255 for 28,680 G

Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947), "Boat Basin," oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery title label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 10.5"h x 15"w, overall (w

Kaminski Auctions

Apr 28, 2019

Albert Marquet (1875-1947), French street scene, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 25" x 19 1/4", frame 32 3/4" x 27 1/4". Provenance: Palm Springs, California collection.

Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947), "Le Parc," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Richard L. Feigen and Co., New York, NY) affixed verso, museum label (Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland

Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947), Untitled (Village Along a Hillside), oil on board, signed lower left, board: 16"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 24.25"w

STAIR

Sep 06, 2019

French School: Le Pont NeufOil on canvas, signed 'Marquet' lower right.23 1/2 x 28 1/2 in., 33 x 38 in. (frame).Note: A supported attribution to artist Albert Marquet could not be made.

STAIRSep 06, 2019

Cassidy Galleries

Jun 09, 2014

Albert Marquet (1875-1947) listed French artist. Oil on canvas of waterfront town scene inoriginal giltwood frame signed lower left. Site size H:20" W:24

Albert MARQUET (1875-1947) Menton Aquarelle avec réhauts de gomme arabique Signée du monogramme en bas à gauche et localisée Menton en bas à droite 18 x 26 cm

MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 30 inches high and 36 inches wide. SIGNED: "Marquet 1940."TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Watercolor in the bottom left corner/MINT CONDITION

Attributed to: Albert Marquet (France b.1875 -d.1947). Titled: La plage des Sables-d'Olonne. Medium: Oil on Canvas, mounted in period frame. Image Size: 20” x 24" (without frame). Signed: Marqu

Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) Harbor Scene . Oil/Board. Signed Lower left. Sight Size: 9.75 x 13 in. Education Académie Ranson - France ENSAD Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Arts Décoratifs -

Albert MARQUET (1875-1947) Nu de dos Fusain, monogrammé en bas à droite 18 x 11 cm - 7 x 4 3/8 in. Charcoal, monogrammed lower right Provenance : Galerie Bernheim-Jeune, Paris, 1969Collection priv�

Albert MARQUET (1875-1947)Nu de dos assisFusain, monogrammé en bas à droite17 x 10,5 cm - 6 3/4 x 4 1/8 in.Charcoal, monogrammed lower rightProvenance :Galerie Bernheim-Jeune, Paris, 1969Collection

Painted to depict figures in a street scene, signed lower right. Albert Marquet (1875-1947) was an artist who worked in many countries and known for fauve landscape painting, cityscape, and marine sce

News about albert marquet

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP