logo

Alberto Magnelli Prices

589 Lots

Alberto Magnelli
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

ALBERTO MAGNELLI (1888-1971) Due donne 1924-1928olio su tela cm 140x93autentica su foto della galleria Sant'Agostino, Torino letteratura: Alberto Magnelli, catalogo generale n° 220 pag 29 Mazzotta, M

Leclere

Mar 26, 2018

Alberto MAGNELLI (ITA/1888-1971)Sans titre, 1936Huile sur toile51 x 62 cmSignée et datée en bas à droiteProvenance :- Collection Enrico Crispolti, Rome- Collection Fabio de Sanctis, Rome- Collectio

SUR FOND GRIS NO. 7, 1963 Öl auf Leinwand. 41 x 33 cm. Rechts oben signiert und datiert. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Beigegeben ein Fotozertifikat von Anne Maisonnie

Tajan

Mar 17

¤ ALBERTO MAGNELLI (1888-1971)ARDOISE, 1940Gouache sur ardoiseSignée et datée '[19]40' en haut à droiteSignée et dédicacée 'À mes chers/Suzanne et George [sic]/

Signed "Magnelli" (upper left)Signed of the gallerist Vismara; label of Le Cornette de Saint Cyr maison de ventes (on the reverse)A. Maisonnier "Alberto Magnelli. Les Ardoises peintes. Catalogue raiso

COLLINA A CAREGGI, 1922 Öl auf Leinwand. 52 x 44 cm. Verso Klebeetiketten, verso nummeriert „no At. Magnelli 181“. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Literatur: Alberto Magnelli, Realismo Immaginari

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Jun 13, 2016

olio su tela, cm 31x45,5, Pubblicata sul catalogo “Alber to Magnelli, realismo italiano†a pag. 45. Archivio Magnelli n.183

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Apr 28, 2015

olio su tela, cm 31x45,5, Pubblicato sul catalogo “Alber to Magnelli, realismo italiano†a pg. 45. Archivio Magnelli n.183

Wannenes

May 25, 2017

Firenze 1888 - Meudon 1971Senza titolo, 1955Tecnica mista e collage su cartone, cm 50 x 50Firmato e datato in basso a destraAutentica su fotografia di Susi MagnelliProvenienza:Galleria La Nuova Loggi

WannenesMay 25, 2017

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Nov 28, 2017

olio su tela, cm 31x45,5 Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Magnelli con il n.183, Bibliografia: Catalogo Alberto Magnelli, realismo italiano, p. 45

Black Art Auction

May 16, 2020

Nelson StevensE+V=C1972Pen, ink, colored pencil, watercolor on paperSigned and dated

Black Art AuctionMay 16, 2020

The Red Finch

May 24, 2018

La Magnanerie de Ferrage, 1971, DELUXE edition, with a suite of 6 Linoleum cut in color by Alberto Magnelli, and an extra suite of prints, in black signed and numbered. Introduction by André Pieyre o

Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Signora con Ombrello". Watercolor and pencil drawing. c1952. Signed in pencil, lower right. Light cream wove paper. Good condition; a few creases lower part o

Tajan

Mar 17

¤ ALBERTO MAGNELLI (1888-1971)COMPOSITION, 1964Feutre sur papierSigné et daté '[19]64' en haut à droiteDédicacé 'À Jean Ramié/vif souvenir/de Magnelli' et dat&#

AGOPB

Jul 11, 2020

Le Album de la Ferrage. A Portfolio of ten lithographs in color, 1940. With an autographed photograph, number 13 of 15. Printed by Leon Amiel, NY 1970. Each sheet 25.75 by 17.75 in. (Cond: good)

Art-Rite SRL

Oct 19, 2019

ALBERTO MAGNELLI(1888 - 1971)Composition1971Pencil on paper19.4 x 15.1 cmDeclaration of authenticity issued by Susi Magnelli on the reverseThis work is in the process of being registeredPROVENANCE:Pri

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP