logo

Alighiero Boetti Prices

273 Lots

Alighiero Boetti
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Auction House
Sold For

ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Aerei 1992penna biro su carta, 3 elementi cm 70x50 (cad.) cm 70x150 (misure totali)autentica su foto dell'Archivio Alighiero Boetti N.9784Aerei 1992ball point pen on paper

Aste Bolaffi

Nov 06, 2019

Embroidery on canvas, signed and dated ‘alighiero e boetti 1978 Kabul’ on the reverse. Artwork accompanied by certificate issued by 'Archivio Alighiero Boetti', Rome and registered under

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Dec 04, 2018

embroidery on fabric, cm 101,5x111,5 dated 25th march 1988, signed alighiero and boetti Peshawar Pakistan 1988, on the back Registered at the Alighiero Boetti Archive, Rome, with the n. 944

ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Rinaldo Annamaria Luna Rossi 1993biro su carta cm 100x70 (cadauno) 100x280 (totale)donato dall'artista all'attuale proprietarioprovenienza: Rinaldo Rossiopera in corso d

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Dec 18, 2020

biro pen on paper, 2 elements, 100x70cm each signed and titled on the reverse Work registered at the Archivio Alighiero, Roma on 8 October 2020, under the n.9733 Provenance: Private collection, Milan

Itineris

Jun 13, 2018

Alighiero BoettiNOVE QUADRATI (PROTOTIPO)acquerello e matita su carta fatta a mano, cm 19,5x19,5 ciascuno sul retro: firmati e iscrittieseguito nel 1979L’opera e` accompagnata da autentica dell

AlighieroBoetti1940 - 1994The work consists of three elements: 35.5 x 24 cm each.ProvenanceGalleria Cardi, Milan, Private collection, MilanLiteratureJ-C Ammann, "Alighiero Boetti catalogo generale", g

Aste Bolaffi

Nov 06, 2019

Ballpoint pen on paper mounted on canvas composed by three indivisible panels. Artwork accompanied by certificate issued by 'Archivio Alighiero Boetti', Rome, under the number 9483 dated 19/06/2019

ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Ononimo 1980biro blu su carta intelata cm 70x100firmato sul retroautentica su foto dell'Archivio Alighiero Boetti, Roma N.5792autentica dell'artista su foto provenienza: G

Wannenes

Jun 07, 2018

Torino 1940 - Roma 1994Sciogliersi come neve al sole, 1988Ricamo su tessuto, 20 x 21,5 Firmato e datato sul retro- sul retro l'iscrizione Peshawar 1988 Pakistan by Afghan peopleAutentica su fotografia

WannenesJun 07, 2018

Mixed media on paper by Alighiero Boetti, (1940 - 1994). Full title: Untitled (...a Buskashi in Afghanistan...). H149 x L301.5 cm (H58.66 x L118.70 in), 1989 ca. The artwork is composed by three eleme

Wannenes

Jun 07, 2018

Torino 1940 - Roma 1994Una parola al vento..., 1989 circaRicamo su tessuto, cm 82,7 x 26Firmato sul retroAutentica dell'Archivio Alighiero Boetti, n° 8876

WannenesJun 07, 2018

Aeroplanes. 1983. Black ballpoit pen on paper laid on canvas. Cm 47,00 x 23,00. Each sheet: 23x16.2 cm. Plexiglass case. At the back signature and year. Alighiero Boetti Archive, Rome, authenticity ce

ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Formazione di forme (Territori occupati da Israele) 1967matita e penna su carta (ricalco), pagina di giornalecm 58x40 (cad.) cm 58x80bibliografia: Alighiero Boetti, Catalo

ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Cimento dell'armonia e dell'invenzione1970matite su carta a quadretti cm 70x100firmato e datato sul retroinserito nell'Archivio Alighiero Boetti N.2084esposizione: Torino,

Pier piet. Biro on paper on canvas. Cm 70,00 x 90,00. 1982-1983. Alighiero Boetti Archive, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Publication: Alighiero Boetti, Jean Christophe Ammann, Catalogo Gene

Itineris

Dec 13, 2018

Alighiero BoettiAEREIpenna biro nera su carta intelata, cm 23x16,2 ciascunosul retro: firmato e datatoeseguito nel 1983L'opera è accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Alighiero Boetti su fotograf

The work consists of three elements: 26, 5 x 19,3 cm eachDimensions: H10.43 x L22.80 inArtist or Maker: Alighiero BoettiMedium: Ballpoint pen on paperProvenance: The work is in good conditio

The work consists of three elements: 26, 5 x 19 cm eachDimensions: H10.43 x L22.44 inArtist or Maker: Alighiero BoettiMedium: Ballpoint pen on paperProvenance: The work is in good condition.

PHILLIPS

Jun 30, 2010

Una parola al vento due parole al vento tre parole al vento, 1989Embroidery.? 91?×?21.5?cm?(35?7/8?×?8 1/2?in).? Signed?'Alighiero?Boetti'?on?the?overlap.?This?work?is?registered?in?the?Archivio?Ali

Minerva Auctions

Apr 19, 2018

Classifying the thousand longest rivers in the world, 1977 libro con copertina ricamata, es. 20/500, cm 21 x 16,5Firmato nel colophon: Alighiero e Boetti e Anne Marie S. BoettiEntro custodia originale

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Dec 18, 2020

ink on paper, 9 elements, 18x40cm each signed and dated on the reverse Work registered at Archivio Alighiero Boetti, Rome on 8 October 2020, under the n. 9734 Provenance: Private collection, Milan

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP