logo

Angelo Mangiarotti Prices

1,446 Lots

Angelo Mangiarotti
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

PHILLIPS

Apr 07, 2011

Rare dining table, c. 1959Onyx, turned brass. 72.5 cm. (28 1/2 in.) high; 129.5 cm. (51 in.) diameter Manufactured by Bernini, Italy. Underside with manufacturer's label with 'Bernini'.♠LITERAT

PHILLIPS

Jun 03, 2009

Rare dining table, ca. 1961Agate, turned bronze. 26 1/2 in. (67.3 cm.) high, 59 in. (149.9 cm.) diameter. Manufactured by Bernini, Italy.LITERATURE Irene de Guttry and Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile Ita

PHILLIPSJun 03, 2009

Wright

Jun 11, 2015

Angelo Mangiarotti dining table Bernini and Battaglia Foundry Italy, 1959 turned bronze, marble 47.25 dia x 28 h inches Literature: Angelo Mangiarotti: Matter and Sense, Casati, unpaginated Angelo Man

WrightJun 11, 2015

PHILLIPS

Jun 30, 2010

Rare dining table, c. 1963Enamelled copper, turned bronze. 78.5 cm (30 7/8 in) high, 130 cm (51 1/8 in) diameter Manufactured by Bernini, Italy.♠LITERATURE Domus, November 1963, p. 42

Grande consolle mod. Incas in pietra Serena con incastro a gravità . Prod. Skipper, Italia 1978 cm 200x74x55, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, P. Biondi. Il Design in Italia: Dell’Arredamento Domest

Piasa

Mar 25

Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012)Dining tableBronze, metal and walnutEdited by La Sorgente dei MobiliCreation date: 1973H 73×L 200×P 80cmBibliography: Casa Amica, 17 Avril 1973, p. 73

Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012)* Large meeting table model "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. White Carrara marble. (349x72x147.5 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureG. Gramigna, Repe

PHILLIPS

Dec 14, 2011

Center table, ca. 1959. Onyx, turned bronze. 28 in. (71.1 cm) high, 47 in. (119.4 cm) diameter. Manufactured by Bernini, Italy.LITERATURE Domus, November 1963, p. 42 for similar examples Irene de Gutt

Raro tavolo - console ovaleBronzo patinato rame, piano scantonato in legno listellare: parte superiore lastronata in legno di olmo con intarsio in acero, parte inferiore lastronata in acero.Esecuzione

Piasa

Jun 23

Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012)TableRosewood and cast aluminumEdited by La Sorgente dei MobiliModel created circa 1972H 73 × Ø 120 cmProvenance: European private collection.

Lampadario mod. Giogali.Elementi componibili in vetro di Murano. Prod. Vistosi, 1967cm 170x238x120Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamento domestico 1950-2000,

Wright

Dec 08, 2009

Angelo Mangiarotti dining tableBernini and Battaglia FoundryItaly, 1959turned bronze, rosewood59 dia x 28.5 h inchesSigned with decal manufacturer's label to underside: [Bernini Made in Italy].Li

Wannenes

Dec 10, 2020

Tavolo mod. 302. Fusione in bronzo, marmo rosso Francia. Produzione Bernini/Fonderia Battaglia 1963. cm 74x150A DINING TABLE BY A. MANGIAROTTIUn tavolo in fonderia, in Domus, n. 408, novembre 1963, pp

WannenesDec 10, 2020

Wright

Apr 26, 2012

Angelo Mangiarotti dining table from the Eros Collection Skipper Italy, 1971 marble 78.5 w x 54.5 d x 28.5 h inches Literature: Su Mangiarotti: Architettura, Design, Scultura, Finessi, ppg. 182-185 An

Wright

Jun 08, 2017

Angelo MangiarottiInca consoleFucina for SkipperItaly, 1978sand-blasted pietra serena87 w x 16 d x 28.25 h in (221 x 41 x 72 cm)Provenance: Casati Gallery, Chicago | Pri

WrightJun 08, 2017

Wright

Mar 24, 2016

Angelo Mangiarottidining tableBernini and Battaglia FoundryItaly, 1959turned bronze, marble47.5 dia x 28.25 h in (121 x 72 cm)Provenance: Casati Gallery, Chicago | Privat

WrightMar 24, 2016

Wright

Jun 05, 2019

Angelo MangiarottiIdlor armchair, set of sixLorenzonItaly, 1968rosewood, linen26.5 w × 17.75 d × 26.5 h in (67 × 45 × 67 cm)Literature: Design

Designer & Manufacturer: Angelo Mangiarotti; Fucina for SkipperMarkings: Fucina for Skipper labelCountry of Origin & Materials: Italy; marbleAdditional Information: No additional information.Dimension

Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012)Table model "302". Production Bernini, Milano 1961. Bronze cast base, veneered top (d cm 150, h cm 73) (minor defects)Bibliography:"Domus", n. 400, marzo

Leclere

Dec 13, 2018

Edition ErosTable basseCoffee table in marble by Angelo Mangiarotti, Eros ed.Date de création : vers 1970MarbreH 40 L 120 P 120 cm

LeclereDec 13, 2018

Wannenes

May 21, 2020

Tavolo mod. 302. Bronzo cromato, marmo Fior di pesco. Produzione Bernini/Fonderia Battaglia, 1963 ca.cm 71x120ottime condizioni, lievi graffi e segni d'usura, trasurabili mancanze alla cromatura sul b

WannenesMay 21, 2020

Wright

Jun 08, 2017

Angelo MangiarottiInca consoleFucina for SkipperItaly, 1978sand-blasted pietra serena55 w x 27.5 d x 28.25 h in (140 x 70 x 72 cm)Provenance: Casati Gallery, Chicago | P

WrightJun 08, 2017

Wright

Apr 26, 2012

Angelo Mangiarotti console from the Eros collection Skipper Italy, 1971 marble 88 w x 19.25 d x 28.5 h inches Literature: Su Mangiarotti: Architettura, Design, Scultura, Finessi, ppg. 182-185 Angelo M

WrightApr 26, 2012
iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP