2024Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, Autoritratto dolente, 1940, oil on canvas, cm 48x37See Sold Price
2024Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Baronessa, Fine anni '50See Sold Price
2023Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Baronessa, Fine anni '50See Sold Price
2023Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Guglielmo Achille Cavellini (Brescia, 1914 - 1990) - Francobollo con ritratto Ceroli, 1973See Sold Price
2024Ambrosiana Casa d'asteTANCREDI Parmeggiani, Facezie, 1961 ca, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, cm 96x70See Sold Price
2023Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Elvio Marchionni (Spello, 1944) - Non ti lascerò mai, 2006See Sold Price
2023Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tano Festa (Roma, 1938 - 1988) - Senza titolo, Seconda met? anni OttantaSee Sold Price
2023Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tano Festa (Roma, 1938 - 1988) - Paesaggio con figure, 1976See Sold Price
2023Casa d'Aste MartiniGUIDI VIRGILIO (1891-1984) Virgilio Guidi 1891/1984 "testina" olio su tela firmato in basso aSee Sold Price
Feature: Carlo Scarpa’s architectural approach to glassmakingNEW YORK – “Venetian Glass by Carlo Scarpa: The Venini Company, 1932-1947,” the current exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, is accompanied by a comprehensive catalog filled with new research. The show and scholarship provide a treasure trove of valuable information for collectors of 20th century glass. As examples of Scarpa’s glass appear at […]