logo

Bernard Buffet Prices

19,219 Lots

Bernard Buffet
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

**Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)Glaieuls rouges, 1959oil on canvas130 x 81 cm (51 x 32 in.) signed and dated lower right, stamped David et Garnier on the reverseProvenance: Galerie E. David et M. Ga

Leclere

Dec 04, 2017

BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999)Le port de Marseillesigné ‘Bernard Buffet’ (en haut à gauche), daté ‘1972’ (en haut à droite) ;avec le cachet de galerie, titré et inscrit ‘AD 65 Marseille (Bo

**Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)Dahlias rouges et ombelles bleues dans un broc, 1971oil on canvas100 x 73 cm (39 x 28 in.) signed lower right, dated lower centerProvenance: Galerie du Carlton, Canne

Ravenel

Nov 20, 2016

Maison au bord du canal1952Oil on canvas81 x 100 cmSigned lower right Bernard BUFFET in French and dated 52With a seal of the collector and expert Maurice Garnier on the reversePROVENANCE:Galerie Maur

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Le clown aux cheveux rouges, 1977 Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated lower right 81 x 60 cm - 31 7/8 x 23 5/8 in.

**Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)Lauriers blancs dans un vase Galle I, 1990oil on canvas73 x 54 cm (28 x 21 in.) signed upper left, dated upper rightProvenance: Opera Gallery, Singapore.Private colle

Oil on canvas still life, titled "Les Chrysanthemes", depicting vivid orange, red and yellow flowers in a vase in high impasto. Signed and dated '63 lower right. Bearing gallery label in verso.Note: I

**Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)Melun, la Seine, automne, 1974oil on canvas89 x 130 cm (35 x 51 in.) signed and dated upper rightProvenance: Galerie Marta l Ltee., Montreal.Private Collection, USA.L

**Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)Brittany beach, 1961oil on canvas46 x 65 cm (18 x 25 in.) signed upper rightProvenance: Galerie David et Garnier, Paris.David B. Findlay Galleries, New York (acquired

Ravenel

Jun 03, 2017

Clown (No. 58 S)1966Oil, India ink, pastel and watercolor on paper65 x 50 cmSigned lower right Bernard Buffet in French and dated 66PROVENANCE:Galerie David et Garnier, ParisPrivate collection, Asia

Balclis

Jun 06, 2018

Bernard BuffetParis 1928 - Tourtour 1999 "Granvilleâ€Acrylic on canvasSigned and dated 1972. Literature and exhibition: Maurice Druon, "Bernard Buffet", Barcelona, Laietana Galería de Arte, 1974

Ravenel

Nov 20, 2016

Rue et Église1983Oil on canvas97 x 130 cmSigned upper center Bernard Buffet in French and dated on the upper left 1983This painting is sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by Galerie Mauric

Bernard Buffet, France, 1928-1999. COA from Maurice Garnier, October 12, 1999. Purchased 2002 Carel Galleries, Miami. Oil on canvas. Painted in 1998. 45.75" X 31 7/8" unframed . Please contact us befo

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)Rolls-Royce 1937 grise, 1986Oil on canvas; signed ‘Bernard Buffet’ in upper left corner38.2 x 51.2 in. – 97 x 130 cm. LiteratureThis painting is included in Bernard Buf

** Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)Le village, 1974oil on canvas89 x 130 cm (35 x 51 in.) signed upper left, dated upper right, signed, inscribed 'Pour Bernard et Dominique Affectueusement Bernard et

** Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)Bouquet de jonquilles, 1986oil on canvas46x38 cmsigned lower right, titled and dated on the backOther Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Maurice

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Nature morte aux fruits, 1959 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à droite Etiquette de la Galerie Garnier au dos 64 x 50 cm - 25 1/4 x 19 3/4 in. Oil on canvas, si

Leclere

Dec 04, 2017

BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999)La chapelle de la Trinitésigné et daté ‘Bernard Buffet 68’ (en haut à gauche); avec le cachetet inscrit ‘MAURICE GARNIER 10’ (au revers)huile sur toile146 x 89 cm

Millon

Jul 05, 2011

Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Anthuriums dans un vase bleu et blanc Huile sur toile 73 x 54cm (28.47 x 21.06in) Signé au centre vers la droite Ce lot est vendu en importation temporaire

Susanin's Auctions

May 21, 2016

Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Damier et Cartes à Jouer. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1958 upper right. Provenance: Galerie David et Garnier, Paris : Findlay Galleries, Chicago. The work is re

Leclere

Jun 25, 2018

BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999)Lauriers blancs dans un vase Galle? Isigne? “Bernard Buffet” (en haut a? gauche), date? “1990”(en haut a? droite) ; avec le cachet “MAURICE GARNIER” (au revers) h

News about bernard buffet

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP