logo

Corneille Prices

1,965 Lots

Corneille
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

Corneille (Belgian 1922-)- ''Vol D'Oiseaux Dans Paysage Mouvemente''- oil on canvas, 1958, signed Corneille- lower right, signed, dated and titled verso, very good condition. 40 1/4 x 51 1/4'' 102.2

[Parijs, 1951]. 28 passe-partouts in luxe linnen overslagdoos, met het complete orig. manuscript/typoscript met gedichten van Hugo Claus en tekeningen van Corneille. Het bestaat uit: 13 orig. gesignee

Hindman

Jul 29

Corneille (Cornelis van Beverloo)(Belgian, 1922-2010)Souverainement l'Ete . . ., 1962oil on canvassigned Corneille, titled and dated (verso)21 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches.Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund

CORNEILLE (1922-2010) Dans la vie, elle était legère comme un papillon, 1948 Technique mixte sur papier Signée et datée en haut à droite. Titrée en bas au centre 35 x 23 cm (14 x 9 in.) L'oeuvre

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Dec 11, 2020

cm 54, cm 71 con base Il busto che raffigura lo scultore parigino Van Clève (Parigi 1645-1732) artista di corte che lavorò per i giardini di Versaille, Marly e della Tuileries trova significativ

CORNEILLE (1922-2010)Dans la vie, elle était legère comme un papillon, 1948Technique mixte sur papierSignée et datée en haut à droite.Titrée en bas au centre35 x 23 cm (14 x 9 in.)L'oeuvre est a

"Cité Végétalisée". Signed Corneille 58; signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 54×73 cm. Exhibited: Galerie Ariel, Paris, in the 1960s. Exhibited: Rotterdam, remains of an exhi

CORNEILLE (CORNELIUS VAN BEVERLOO) (1922-2010) Ouverture sur l'ètè 1981gouache su carta applicata su tela cm 50x66firmato in alto a destrafirmato, datato e titolato sul retroautentica su foto de

Fine French Aubusson Tapestry from the Series Jeux d'Enfants, likely after Michel Corneille (c. 1601-1664), 18th c., depicting children frolicking in a Neoclassical garden, scrolling foliate, 9 ft. x

15. [ATLAS]. WYTFLIET, Corneille. Histoire Vniverselle des Indes, Orientales et Occidentales.... Douay: François Fabri, 1605. [4], 1-126, [2]; 1-20, 20-20, 21-24, 24-24, 25-52, [4 (of 8), ind

[GEEL, Pierre Corneille van (1796-1838)]. Encyclographie du Regne Vegetal. I. Sertum Botanicum, utilité, leur élégance, leur éclat ouleur nouveauté, consista

Picenum

May 09

GUILLAUME CORNEILLE(1922, Liegi - 2010, Auvers sur Oise) [Belgio]"Le monde des fables de Charles Perrault" 1977serigrafia su tela ritoccata a mano, 150x280 cmes. 12/75, opera composta da 8 tele, firma

DIPINTO (-) Guillame Corneille 1922-2010 olio su tela raff.uccello del desiderio datato sul retro 1980 Certificato di autenticità Gallery Schana B.cm. 92x73

Lyon & Turnbull

Sep 30, 2020

Contenant toutes les parties du Monde. Ou sont exactement Remarquées les Empires, Monarchies, Royaumes, Etats, Republiques &c., Amsterdam: Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier, [c.1745]. Folio, (530 x 3

Forum Auctions

Oct 12, 2017

17th century Tragedies.- Corneille (Pierre) Heraclius, Emperour of the East, translated by Lodowick Carlell, [Wing C6310], for John Starkey, 1664; bound with Wilson (John) Andronicus Comnenius, imprim

Vermot & Associes

Oct 22, 2020

Guillaume CorneilleComposition COBRA, 1960Huile, aquarelle et encre sur papierSignée en bas à droiteSur papier 54 x 43 cm à vuePrésentée dans un cadre baguette laqué et d

Vermot & AssociesOct 22, 2020

Bernard Jean Corneille Pothast(Dutch, 1882-1966)"Blowing Bubbles"oil on canvassigned lower right.Framed. 24-1/2" x 29-1/2", framed 33-1/4" x 38-1/4"Provenance: Private collection, U.K.; The Marchman

Picenum

Nov 22, 2020

olio su tela, 30x40 cmfirma dell’artista in alto a sinistra e sul retro, opera con corniceprovenienza precedente studio dell'artistacertificato di autenticità Picenum

Millea Bros Ltd

May 19, 2018

After Corneille Van Cleve, large sculpture, After Corneille Van Cleve (French, 1645-1732), "Arianne Endormie (Versailles)", carved white marble, portor marble, on painted and gilded wood stand, unsign

Corneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic on Canvas, "Merien". Signed, dated and inscribed. Signed and dated en verso. Very good condition. Measures 22-12" H, 35-1/2" W; frame measures 31" H, 43

Corneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic on Canvas, "La Cubista". Signed, dated and inscribed. Signed, titled and dated en verso. Very good condition. Measures 18-3/4" H, 27-1/2" W; frame measu

Bird. Signed Corneille 2005, 13/100. Patinated bronze. H. 47 cm. This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty. Artist’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to

News about corneille

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP