logo

Giorgio De Chirico Prices

7,456 Lots

Giorgio De Chirico
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

Signature and date lower rightDimensions: H22.05 x L15.75 inArtist or Maker: Giorgio De ChiricoMedium: Oil on canvasProvenance: C. Strinati, P. Picozza, “ Giorgio de Chirico”, Ge

Signature lower right. Title and signature of Isabella de Chirico on the back. Label Galleria Marescalchi, Bologna on the back. Label of the exhibition "Giorgio de Chirico. La Metafisica del Paesaggio

Cambi Casa D'Aste

May 08, 2018

oil on canvas, cm 45x35 signed lower left signed and authenticated on the back by the artist Stamp on the back of Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova

GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Piazza d'Italia (fine anni Sessanta)olio su tela cm 60x50firmato e datato in basso a sinistrasul retro: etichetta della Galleria Il Centro, Napoliautentica su foto della

Finarte

Jun 04, 2019

oil on canvascm 40x30Signed on the front: g. de ChiricoPROVENANCEMilan, private collection.Work registered with archivio delle opere autentiche di Giorgio De Chirico, Rome, n. 040/10/180T come da aute

Minerva Auctions

Nov 11, 2014

olio su tela, cm 40 x 30Firmato in basso a sinistra: G. de ChiricoFirmato al verso: G. de Chirico, Oreste e PiladeAl retro dichiarazione del Notaio D. Gandolfo datata Roma 27 marzo 1963Al verso etiche

Wannenes

Jul 09, 2020

Volo 1888 - Roma 1978Battaglia, 1949Olio su tela, cm 59 x 72Firmato in basso a destra- firmato sul retroProvenienza: Galleria Lo Scalino, Roma La Medusa Studio d'Arte Contemporanea, Roma Bibliografia:

WannenesJul 09, 2020

GiorgioDe Chirico1888 - 1978Cavallo e zebra in riva al mare, 1938 ca.Oil on canvasH50 x L62 cm (H19.69 x L24.41 in )Signature lower right. Label by Galleria dello Scudo, Verona on the reverse. Exhibi

Wannenes

Dec 12, 2019

Volo 1888 - Roma 1978Bagnanti, 1946Olio su tela, cm 40 x 50Firmato in basso a sinistraProvenienza:Gi‡ collezione Giuliano Gemma, RomaCollezione privata, RomaBibliografia:C. Bruni Sakraischick, C

WannenesDec 12, 2019

Venice (Palazzo Ducale). Oil on canvas . Cm 50,50 x 41,00. Second half of the '50s.Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Giorgio and Isa De Chirico Foundation authenticity certificat

Giorgio De Chirico - Puritani e Centauro in Riva al Mare (Puritani e Centauro in Riva al Mare)Oil on canvas, relined. (First half 1930s). C. 47 x 55 cm. Signed lower right.Artist Name: Giorgio De Chir

Wannenes

Nov 23, 2017

Volo (Grecia) 1888 - Roma 1978Testa di cavallo, 1960Olio su tela, cm 50 x 40Firmato in basso a sinistra- firmato e titolato sul retro- iscrizione 'Appartiene a Isa' sul retro Provenienza:Collezione Be

WannenesNov 23, 2017

Minerva Auctions

Apr 30, 2013

olio su tela, cm 40 x 50Firmato in basso a sinistra: G. de ChiricoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO, HORSE’S HEAD, 1968, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 40 X 50, SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT

GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Achille e Patroclo (seconda metà anni Cinquanta)olio su cartone telato cm 34,5x54,5firmato in basso a destraautentica su foto dell'Archivio della Fondazione Giorgio e

"Cavallino" , 1932-33, oil on canvas, signed lower right: G. de Chirico, framed.Provenance: Private collection, RomeLiterature: Giorgio De Chirico, Catalogo Generale - Opere dal 1912 al 1976, vol. I,

Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978), Cavalli in Riva al Mare, oil on canvas, horse with rider, signed lower right G. de Chirico. 20" x 24". Provenance: Letter from Giorgio De Chirico to William Wyler tal

Minerva Auctions

May 15, 2019

oil on canvascm 50 x 39.5Artwork registered in the Fondazione Giorgio e Isa de Chirico, RomePhoto-certificate issued by Claudio Bruni Sakraischik numero 132/85This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rig

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Jul 15, 2020

Cavaliere sferzante e il suo cavallo, 1955 ca. oil on canvas, cm 50x40 signed lower left signed and dated on the back This work is registered at the Giorgio and Isa De Chirico Foundation, with the nu

Cambi Casa D'Aste

Jun 13, 2016

olio su tela, cm 50x40 firmato in basso a sinistra datato successivamente dall’artista 1954 Provenienza: Galleria Rotta, Genova Esposizioni: Mostra Personale, Galleria Rotta, Genova 1973 Autent

Minerva Auctions

Apr 19, 2018

Cavaliere in un paesaggio, Anni '40 olio su tela, cm 40 x 50Firmato in basso a sinistra: G. de Chirico Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Giorgio e Isa de Chirico con il n°68/83Dichiarazione di Ma

News about giorgio de chirico

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP