logo

Maurice Utrillo Prices

3,413 Lots

Maurice Utrillo
×
Clear All
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For

Shapiro Auctions

Dec 10, 2016

MAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH 1883-1955)Rue a Ivry, 1924oil on board laid on canvas53 x 70.3 cm (20 7/8 x 27 5/8 in.)signed and dated Maurice Utrillo, V, Decembre 1924 lower rightPROVENANCEIn the coll

LE MAQUIS À MONTMARTRE, 1940 Öl auf Holz. 35 x 50 cm. Rechts unten signiert, links unten betitelt. Vom Fuße des Hügels von Montmartre aus gesehen zeigt der bedeutende französische KÃ

Maurice Utrillo(French, 1883-1955)"Rue a Ivry", 1924oil on canvassigned and dated lower right.Framed. 21" x 27-5/8", framed 30" x 36-1/2"Provenance: Dr. A. Roudinesco, Paris (by 1962); Parke-Bernet G

Shapiro Auctions

May 31, 2017

Hermitage Fine Art

Jul 08, 2020

MAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) La Butte Pinson à Montmagny Signed 'Maurice Utrillo. V.' (lower left) Oil on canvas laid on board 45.7 x 60 cm Painted circa 1905-1908 Provenance: Louis Libaude,

Heritage Auctions

Dec 04, 2020

Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) Rue Saint-Rustique, Montmartre, circa 1919 Oil on canvas 26-1/4 x 19 inches (66.7 x 48.3 cm) Signed lower center: Maurice, Utrillo, V, Estate of Louis Mogul, Newto

Skinner

Sep 09, 2011

"Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955)Impasse trainee sous la neige à MontmartreSigned ""Maurice, Utrillo, V"" l.r., inscribed ""-Montmartre,-"" l.l.,inscribed ""...24-7-44"" in red chalk with indistin

Millon

Jul 05, 2011

Suzanne Valadon 1865-1938 Bouquet de fleurs sur une table, 1932 Huile sur toile 61 x 50cm (23.79 x 19.50in) Signé et daté en bas à droite Nous remercions l'association Maurice Utrillo et Monsieur F

Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955), "Eglise de Chatou," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery title label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 23.625"h x 29"w, ov

Maurice UTRILLO (Paris 1883 - Dax 1955)Ancien château féodal du XVIIIème siècle, Le château de la Motte, Nangis (Seine-et-Marne), 1933Huile sur toileSignée et datée en bas à droite : Maurice,

Shapiro Auctions

Jun 02, 2018

MAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH 1883-1955)Le Moulin de la Galette, oil on canvas48 x 56 cm (18 7/8 x 22 in.)signed lower rightPROVENANCEFindlay Galleries, ChicagoAcquired by the parents of the present owne

Freeman's

Feb 23

Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883–1955)Église Notre Dame à MâconSigned and dated 'Maurice Utrillo V./1932' bottom right; also titled, signed and dated 'Janvier 1932' verso, oil on canvas21 1/2 x 25 7

This painting by important French artist Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955)is an oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 18", title "Rue De Banlieu". It was painted in 1937 and is signed lower left. It is in good condition.

Michaan's Auctions

Feb 07, 2010

Maurice Utrillo (France 1883-1955) Windmill in Landscape, Framed oil on wooden panel, 15 1/2 x 11 inches, signed lower right.

Hindman

May 25, 2004

French (1883-1955)Rue de Versaillessigned (lower right) and dated 1919 (verso)gouache on board19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches.Provenance:Listed in catalogue raissone by Mr. Gilbert Petrides, Paris

HindmanMay 25, 2004

Greenwich Auction

Jun 24, 2018

Maurice Utrillo - Original Oil Painting on Board. Paris street scene of Le Moulin de la Galet. Measures 23 x 27 inches framed. Includes original paper wrapping from when this was mailed to the Uni

Maurice Utrillo 1883 Paris - 1955 Dax/Frankreich Rue Saint Rustique in Montmartre. Öl auf Karton. Signiert unten rechts und ortsbezeichnet unten links. 48 x 62 cm. Gerahmt. Maurice Utrillo malte bevo

Heritage Auctions

Dec 04, 2020

Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) Rue Saint-Vincent sous la neige, Montmartre, circa 1935 Gouache on paper laid on board 9-3/4 x 12-3/4 inches (24.8 x 32.4 cm) Signed lower right: Maurice, Utrillo,

STAIR

Apr 28, 2019

Maurice Utrillo (1883 - 1955): Avenue de Versailles et la Tour EiffelGouache on paper mounted on paperboard, 1935-36, signed 'Maurice Utrillo' lower right, with label from Leonard Hutton Galleries, NY

Auctionata U.S.

Dec 10, 2015

Oil on boardFrance, 1950Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) – French painterSigned lower right ‘Maurice Utrillo V’Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by Paul Pétridès, 1982Dimensions:

Maurice UTRILLO (Paris 1883 - Dax 1955) Le Moulin de la Galette Gouache sur papier Signé en bas à droite Maurice Utrillo V 36 x 27 cm (14 x 11 in.) Une photographie de l'oeuvre annotée au

Finarte

May 31, 2018

oil on canvas, cm 50x40Signed and dated on the front lower wright: Maurice Utrillo Septembre 1937Titled on the front lower left: Le Chateau et la vierge noire a Montbazon

News about maurice utrillo

iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP