Sold2022I Love N.Y. Catskills 1982 Milton Glaser PosterI Love New York Catskills Winter Festival November 27, 1981 - April 4, 1982 Milton Glaser Poster. No damage to the poster. Framed measures 25" by 37" .One of three in this sale. The other two lots areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poster Art, Wolf Trap Celebrates Dizzy GillespieVibrant Poster Arts that represents jazz trumpet player Dizzy Gillespie (John Birks Gillespie) designed with bold primary colors on black with simplified shapes, made for the Wolf Trap Celebrates DizzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Concert Poster for Roxy Music - Dusseldorf - 1982Music concert promotional poster for the live concert in Dusseldorf - 1982 for Roxy Music - Avalon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Lafountain Wolf in Trap Bronze7" tall, 7.5" long. Alex Lafountain is active/lives in Montana. Alex Lafountain is known for Sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disney 1982 Tron Movie Poster(Disney, c. 1982). Walt Disney's live-action film "Tron" released to theaters in 1982. Listed here is an original Tron movie poster from 1982. The poster is in good condition with normal wear from ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1980s Iraqi Communist Party PosterAnonymousLong Live Iraqi Communist Party - 1934-1982Offset 198227.1 x 18.8 in. (69 x 48 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Satyr, original art for SaratogaMilton Glaser Satyr, original art for Saratoga Performing Arts Center poster 1982colored inks, pen with collage on paper14.25 h × 10.25 w in (36 × 26 cm) Exhibited: <See Sold Price
Sold20221982 James Brown Rissmiller's Country Club PosterThe Reseda Country Club was leased by concert promoters Steve Wolf and Jim Rissmiller in early 1979. They were the major promoters in Los Angeles at the time and therefore they were able to book premiSee Sold Price
Sold20211982 Talking Heads Merriweather Concert PosterThis original Talking Heads 1982 poster from Merriweather Post Pavilion here in Maryland occurred just five months after the release of the band's astounding live double LP The Name of the Band Is TalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life Cafe, Frankie Lymon's Nephew and the Drugged Adults, PosterUSA, 1982 printed matter 14” x 8 1/2” Poster for a free performance by Frankie Lymon's Nephew and the Drugged Adults at Life Cafe. Gerard Little, known as Frankie Lymon's Nephew was amongSee Sold Price
Sold2022AC/DC: Let There Be Rock. Warner Bros., 1982. One-sheet (40...AC/DC: Let There Be Rock. Warner Bros., 1982. One-sheet (40 x 27”). Poster for the U.S. theatrical release of the live concert film. Small area of skinning to left of guitar head; a few closed tSee Sold Price
Sold2018DENISOV, N. AND VATOLINA, N. THE SOVIET PILOT 1938Da zdravstvuyut sovetskiye lotchiki – gordyye sokoly nashey rodiny! [Long live the Soviet pilots – the proud falcons of our homeland!], a poster by Nikolai Denisov (1917-1982, Meritorious Art WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Le Piege A Loups" LithoMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985) original hand signed limited edition color lithograph titled "Le Piege a Loups" or "The Wolf Trap" frSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 FD-27 Big Brother Howlin' Wolf Avalon Poster 9.6This powerful poster for a canceled Howlin' Wolf show at the Avalon features another classic Mouse/Kelley design. The FD-27 issue was only printed before the concerts (there are no reprints), whicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring Poster, 1982Black and white Keith Haring poster depicting nuclear explosions. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Some Men Need Help Rare Lithograph Poster. 1982Andy Warhol Some Men Need Help Rare Lithograph Poster. Auction records for this obscure play ad, with artwork by Andy Warhol, are scarce. ‘Some Men Need Help,' written by John Ford Noonan and prSee Sold Price
Sold2018YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE POSTERA British Quad poster (bath style) for the James Bond film; You Only Live Twice; (Eon, 1967).; Framed: Overall, 38 by 48 inches; Sight, 30 by 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, I Love Liberty posterRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty poster 1982offset lithograph in colors on 80# Quintessence dull coated cover stock image: 29.625 h x 19.375 w in (75 x 49 cm) sheet: 39 h x 23.5 w in (99 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sacha Moldovan (1901-1982) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit 25 3/8 x 31 3/4 in. (64.5 x 81.0 cm...Sacha Moldovan (1901-1982) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit signed 'Moldovan' (lower right), signed or inscribed 'Sacha Moldov...' (on the reverse), numbered '362' in white pigment (on the reverse),See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Still Life with Grey Etching and aquatint printed with tone, ...Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Still Life with Grey (Lafranca 83) Etching and aquatint printed with tone, 1967, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 18/50 in pencil, published by Marlborough Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanFLOWER STILL LIFE, 1982, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated upper right, inscribed and dated and copyright in marker on verso, 24 x 18”, frame 30 ½ x 24 ½”. Provenance: acquired directSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterEdward Bawden (1903-1989) Hyde Park The Stage of London Life, original poster printed for the Underground (London Electric Railway) 1925 - 102 x 63 cm One the Bawden's first commercial design commissiSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 B. B. King Howlin Wolf Chicago Cardboard PosterPresenting this SUPER RARE cardboard blues poster from Chicago in November 1969! The International Blues Festival at The Amphitheatre featured a headlining performance from B.B. King, as well as appeaSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 FD-27 Big Bro Howlin Wolf Avalon Signed Poster 9.2This poster is signed by one of the artists, Stanley Mouse! This powerful poster for a canceled Howlin Wolf show at the Avalon features another classic Mouse/Kelley design. The FD-27 issue was only prSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American Vintage WWII Poster by John Falter - If You Tell Where He Is Going 1943$300
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKAMEN, Jack (American, 1920 - 2008). Creepshow Poster. 1982...$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, 1984 Los Angeles Olympics poster$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFRANKENSTEIN vs The WOLF MAN Movie Poster 12 X 18$6
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTOECKLIN, Niklaus (Switzerland, 1896 - 1982). Vermogensabg...$400
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLC1982 re-release Raiders of the Lost Ark glass framed movie poster$172(10 bids)
4 days LeftRivich Auction(Propaganda) Framed Tree of Life Poster by ZHOU RUIZHUANG, "Prosperous and Flourishing"$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1913 New York Central Lines Railroad International Live Stock Exposition Lithograph Poster Sign$40(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal James Bond 007 You Only Live Twice glass framed movie poster$206(18 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsThree Polish Film and Theater Posters. Circa 1980s. Group o...$50(1 bid)