Sold20182 Navajo Folk Art Memory Aid Drawings, c.1930Framed Navajo folk art "Memory Aid drawings. Two original drawings, c.1930. Paint and ink on cardboard. The paintings are drawn on one piece of cardboard front and back and are framed "double-sided".See Sold Price
Sold2016RUDOLPH CARL GORMAN (American, 1932-2005)Lithograph in colors; Untitled (Native American woman), 1977 (framed); Signed, dated and inscribed E.P.I.; 26" x 20 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder Grass Indian #2, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Grass Indian #2, 1978 Monotype on Arches paper 30 x 21.5 (in) 30.75 x 21.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Titled in pencil, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Preston Monongye (3) Kachina PanelsPreston Monongye (Native American, 1927-1987) (3) Kachina Panels Engraved metal mounted on wood 20 x 2.5 (in) 22.5 x 5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Incised Monongye 4-24, lower right of each work Dimensions refSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder Vampire #6, 1975Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Vampire #6, 1975 Oil on board 13.25 x 10.25 (in) 18.25 x 15.25 x 2.5 (in) framed Unsigned Titled on embossed label, verso. Dated and located Berlin in pen,See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Indian in Striped Blanket No. 2 (T: 71-641), 1971Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian in Striped Blanket No. 2 (T: 71-641), 1971 Lithograph on paper ed. 22 of 50 14 x 11 (in) 19.5 x 16.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Untitled (Dark Horse)Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Untitled (Dark Horse) Etching on paper ed. 30 of 50 29.5 x 22 (in) 36.5 x 28.75 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Blind stamps in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Best Navajo CountryArthur Best (American, 1859-1935) Navajo Country Oil on canvas mounted on board 14 x 18 (in) 21.5 x 25.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed AW Best, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Paul Strain (1955- ), Native American WarriorJohn Paul Strain (1955- ) Native American Warrior Medium: gouache on paper Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 5 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 24 7/8 x 17 3/8 x 1 5/8 Signature: signed and dated lower left: John PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Live Dog/Evil God, 1991-2Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Live Dog/Evil God, 1991-2 (10) Kallitype cliché-verres on Rives BFK paper and signed book ed. 29 of 50 11 x 5 (in) 39 x 40.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kevin Red Star (b. 1943) Native AmericanCROW INDIAN FAMILY, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, numbered 100/150, blind stamp lower left, sheet 30 1/4 x 22 1/2", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cassilly Adams (1843-1921) American (two)NATIVE AMERICAN HUNTING SCENES, two ink wash paintings on paper or card, one signed lower right, sights 6 ½ x 10” & 6 x 10 ¼”, both framed with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Cohoe, Grey, NavajoGrey Cohoe - Navajo - (1944 - 1991) Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:22 1/2 x 16 5/8 inches Framed Dimensions:28 3/4 x 22 7/8 x 1 inches Signature:signed lower right: GREYCOHOE PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oonark, Jessie, Inuit (Baker Lake)Jessie Oonark - Inuit (Baker Lake) - (1906 - 1985) Title:Ice Fishing Medium:colored pencil and graphite on paper Dimensions:21 X 28 1/2 inches Framed Dimensions:28 3/4 x 36 x 5/8 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2019Blacksheep, Beverly (Geneha), NavajoBeverly Blacksheep (Geneha) - Navajo - (b. ca. 1965) Artwork Date:1980 Title:Her First Sheep Medium:casein on paperboard Dimensions:16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Samualie, Keeleemeeoomee, Inuit (Cape Dorset)Keeleemeeoomee Samualie - Inuit (Cape Dorset) - (1919 - 1983) Medium:colored pencil and graphite on paper Dimensions:12 3/8 x 19 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:19 1/2 x 26 1/2 x 1/2 inches Signature:<See Sold Price
Sold2019Naranjo, Michell Tsosie, NavajoMichelle Tsosie Naranjo - Navajo - (b. 1959) Title:The Fall is Ending Sisters Medium:watercolor on paper Dimensions:12 3/4 x 19 1/4 inches Framed Dimensions:19 7/8 x 26 1/8 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES DAMROW (1916-1989, Arizona) Native AmericansOil on canvas 35 1/2 x 24 in., 38 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (framed). The following information is from Lori Sandor, great niece of Charles Damrow. Sandor got the information from her mother.He was born on 2/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur C. Begay, Who Wants to Play?Arthur C. Begay (Navajo, 1931 - 2010) Who Wants to Play? casein on paper signed lower right: Arthur C. Begay Dimensions: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Framed Dimensions: 24 5/8 x 30 1/2 x 1 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUNGITOK KELLYPALIK, INUIT, Arctic Gull, 1959 #13MUNGITOK KELLYPALIK (1940-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Arctic Gull, 1959 #13 Printmaker: MUNGITOK KELLYPALIK (1940-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET)* stencil, 14.25 x 10.75 in (36.2 x 27.3 cm), framed, sigSee Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionNative American Indian Beaded And Painted Hide Medicine Bag w/ Fringe$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoe Beeler Original Ink Drawing On Board Native American Horse Signed Artwork$500
21 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsW Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed Art$300(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Nieto Original Painting Native American Portrait Glazed Ceramic Signed Art$500
21 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Wieghorst Snow Rider Western Lithograph Native American Portrait Signed Art$1,000