Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Box with Cartier Sterling LetterTiffany sterling silver covered box, stamped on bottom, 3”H x 2.75”W, with a Cartier sterling silver letter opener, monogrammed, stamped on side, 9.75”L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener Magnifying GlassCartier sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design magnifying glass with letter opener handle. Stamped Cartier Sterling 614. Measures 8 3/4" x 2 1/2". In fair overall condition with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Company Sterling SilverA Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Together with a Tiffany & Company sterling silver 'T' keyring (diameter: 1 1/2"). Both with original boxes Wt of both: 3.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carrs Sterling Silver Letter Opener in BoxCarrs sterling silver letter opener, circa 2000, fully hallmarked on handle, in original presentation box. 7" L. 2.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Modernist Geometric Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Modernist shape lightning bolt zig zag sterling silver letter opener. Marked .925 with hallmarks. Measures 7 1/2" x 1 3/4' 2.1 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerWith original Tiffany pouch.Weight: 1.02 ozt. Size: 7 1/2 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK &LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK & SON LETTER OPENERS, A TOWLE GOLD WASHED FORK, A TIFFANY & CO SPOON, ETC. 5.12 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bulgari Sterling Letter Opener w/Jade Belt HookBulgari Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Associated Chinese Jade Belt Hook Mount. Stamped. Overall measures 8-1/2" L, carving measures 3-1/2" L. Total weighs approx. 2.9 troy ounces. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Silver Repousse Letter OpenerEnglish sterling silver letter opener, handle with repousse grape and vine decoration, hallmarked for London 1968 with maker's mark, with original fitted case. 9.625" L. Approx: 2.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angela Cummings Modern Silver Letter OpenerAngela Cummings modern sterling silver letter opener, 1990, signed and dated on edge: "1990 Cummings 925." Approx: 2.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Sterling Letter OpenerBuccellati sterling silver letter opener with box; overall excellent condition, surface wear on box, age wear; L 8 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Indian Letter OpenerLetter opener in sterling silver featuring an Indian head at the top. In over all good condition just showing a minor ding here and there. It measures approx 10" x 2". Have a similar item to sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Table and Pocket Cigarette Lightersincludes Dunhill, Zippo, in silverplate, glass, metal and leather +N Cartier sterling silver combination letter opener/lighter, monogrammed Dimensions: Smallest "Korona" coin 2" x 1 1/4", Dunhill 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper, Silver & AntlerJoseph Heinrichs hammered copper, sterling silver and antler letter opener c1910. Marked "Copper and Silver". Excellent original patina. 13.5" x 2". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEUBEN EXCALIBUR GLASS & SILVER LETTER OPENERsterling silver sword-form letter opener with 18k gold handle wrap, set on a glass holder modeled as a stone Case measuring: 9 1/2 inches wide; 11 3/4 inches deep; 7 inches high 8 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Silver Tussy Mussy and Sword Letter OpenerLot of 2 silver articles including Mackay and Chisholm Edinburgh sterling silver miniature sword letter opener with reticulated thistle on the knuckle guard, and an unmarked Victorian repousse silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miracoli Stag letter opener sterling silver, antler,MiracoliStag letter openerItalysterling silver, antler, steelimpressed marks2"h x 8.5"l x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HARDY 4 PC STERLING SILVER DESK SETJohn Hardy 4 piece sterling silver desk set comprising of letter opener 9 1/4" L, paper clip holder 3 3/4" L x 2 1/2" d x 1 3/4" h , notepad holder 6 1/4" l x 4 1/4" d x 1 1/8" h, & a magnifying glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Various Japanese MetalworksLarge group of various Japanese metalworks, including letter opener, two sterling silver salt cellars, and various menuki; opener L 9 1/4", assorted others between 2"-3" (approx.) Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Silver & Enamel PiecesIncluding vermeil necklace; silver & enamel leaning tower of Pisa; 2 marcasite & enamel pins; etched sterling silver 3-part frame; sterling silver pill box; and cloisonné letter opener. From the RosaSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling, letter openerWilliam Spratling letter opener USA/Mexico, c. 1960sterling silver, ebony7.75 w × 1.25 d × 0.75 h in (20 × 3 × 2 cm) Signed with impressed hallmark to blade: [925 WilliamSee Sold Price
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen and Georg Jensen Inc. USA, Collection of ten serving articles$150(2 bids)
May 16Heritage Auctions74178: A William B. Kerr & Co. American Indian Bust Sil$340
6 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Letter V Butterfly Design Length 18 Inch.$1
May 19Jewels For You, Inc.ANTIQUE BRITISH Sterling Silver Large 2 Spoons and 3 Forks Weight: 17.7oz(500gm)$430
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdTwo Brass Letter Openers. 1 with Silver Mount marked 925. Largest 18.3cm x 2.6cm, total weight 146g£10
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of two European ivory letter openers, a ditto walrus ivory opener, a ditto page-turner,€300
6 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Necklace Length 16 Inch Nice Letter Design$1