Sold2018MALAYSIA Silver: Proof RM10 75th AnniversarySilver: Proof RM10 commemorating 75th Anniversary of Taman Negara, 1939-2014. Low mintage of 2000 pieces only, Scarce. In official box and cert.See Sold Price
Sold20205 US Mint Commemorative SetsLot includes US Korean War Memorial Coin, Columbis Quicentenary Coins, 1994 World Cup Coins, Thomas Jefferson 250th Anniversary Silver Dollar and 1994 US Veterans 3-Coin Silver Dollar Proof Set, withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Modern Proof Commemorative Silver $1'sLot of 3 Modern Proof Commemorative Silver $1's. You get an 1993 Thomas Jefferson, a 1994 World Cup Soccer (this 2-coin set also has a clad half), and the 2002 US Military West Point Academy. All 3 arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liberia 2000 $20 Proof 20g .999 Silver Presidents Of The USA - Thomas JeffersonLiberia 2000 $20 Proof 20g .999 Silver Presidents Of The USA - Thomas JeffersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Proof SetsGroup of Proof Sets to include two sets of 1994 World Cup two coin sets in proof 1 each 1995 prestige set 1 each 1974 presidential inaugural Franklin mint 1 each 1973 Thomas Jefferson silver dollar UNSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER AND CARVED AGATE STIRUP CUPA Russian gilt silver figural stirrup cup modeled as a rooster head. Skillfully hand carved of natural agate. Marked with the manufacturer and 88 silver proof marks. Total weight: 666 g. Russian SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2022From the Culver City Estate Holdings: A Large Lot of U.S. Silver Proof Sets, All in the OriginalFrom the Culver City Estate Holdings: A Large Lot of U.S. Silver Proof Sets, All in the Original Cases as Issued. Consists of following years: 1999 (6); 2000 (11); 2001(4); 2002 (3); 2003(6); 2004(7);See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) AMERICAN SALISBURY STERLING SILVER JULEP CUPS(lot of 8) American sterling silver julep cups, Salisbury Inc., all monogrammed MLM, dated 7 October 2000, with engraved facsimile signatures, approx 4.25"h, 3.25"diam; 34.20ozt total **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold20212 KY Coin Silver Julep Cups, T. AyresTwo (2) Kentucky coin silver mint julep cups, each marked T. AYRES in rectangle for Thomas Ayres, working Danville, 1823-1857. One cup is monogrammed DLC, the other is not monogrammed. Both measure 3See Sold Price
Sold2024English Sterling Silver TablewareEnglish Sterling Silver Tableware Including (3) mugs c.1730 by Francis Stillbury, Robert Cox and Richard Gurney & Thomas Cook, (2) miniature Lambert & Company caudle cups (all hallmarked and having liSee Sold Price
Sold20232000 Australian Outback Collection Proof Coins Gold/Silver/Plat.1 oz. Gold, 1 oz. Silver, 1 oz. Platinum. #15 of 150 issued. In original packaging in a wood display case.See Sold Price
Sold20221759 London Geo III Sterling Silver Loving Cup1759-60 Thomas Whipham II and Charles Wright George III London sterling silver loving cup with two classical acanthus decorated handles on ribbed inverted bell form, with an associated lid made in 175See Sold Price
Sold2021US American Eagle Proof Gold Bullion CoinUS American Eagle Proof Gold Bullion Coin 2000 - W, $50 denomination, 1 ozt, 91.67% gold, 3% silver, balance copper, original boxes and paper. CONDITION: Proof Must be certified check (must wait to clSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 24: AMERICAN EAGLE SILVER DOLLARS.This lot consists of 23 proofs and 1 uncirculated in boxes with paperwork, 1 missing box. Includes: 2 1986-S, a 1991, 2 1994, a 1995, 2 1997, a 1999, 6 2000, 2 2001-W, 2 2003-W, a 2004-W, a 2005-W, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur De Lis Poured .999 Silver Proof 50 ozt Bars (10-bars)This item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive TEN (10) 50 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandpa Fresh 1995-W Gold/ Silver Proof SetWinner will receive one 5-coin set, precisely resembling the set shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER CUP WITH CARVED MUSICIANS DESIGN.Eight-Arris Silver Cup with Carved Musicians Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER CUP WITH BEAST DESIGN, PARTLY GILT.Silver Cup with Carved Beast Design, Tall Holder, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE EXTRA LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER CUPA beautiful rare extra-large Russian 84 silver cup decorated with a relief image of an Imperial double-headed eagle, on the front. Marked with Russian hallmarks, Silver standard mark, and Assay marks,See Sold Price
6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup Holders$350(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Classic Example Of A Beast Patterned Silver Cup,$2,000(1 bid)