Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Figural Blanc De Chine Desk LampEarly 20th century porcelain light fixture of Chinese cultural art. Depicts a 3 dimensional figure in dance like pose in a wooded type setting against a raised beaded ground. Brass mounted hardware. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Chinese Bouquet Rust Porcelain Table Lamp20th century hand painted Hungarian porcelain library desk / table candlestick lamp. Modeled in the Chines Bouquet Rust pattern. Graced with floral sprigs against a crisp white ground and accented witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp favrile glass, bronze the base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/419', the Damascene shade etched 'LCT' H 13 1/2 x Diameter of shade 7 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp BaseTiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp Base patinated bronze signed 'Louis C Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., 16A' H 15 1/2 x Diameter 5 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) 20TH C. DESK LAMPS & FANIncluding: Mitsubishi Marathon Torch, manner of Nanda Vigo geometric tubular metal desk lamp, unmarked metal adjustable desk lamp, and a Caframo miniature table fan. Dimensions: (Fan) H 7" x W 8" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Quezal ShadeAn early 20th American desk lamp with Quezal Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent glass shade with Gold threaded Heart and Vine decoration, on an adjustable Brass Harp base with Green Marble plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2015Deco Style Brass Bridge Lamp20th century. desk lamp with balancing bridge and adjustable height. H33" to 40 1/2" W24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Discovery LotVictorian doll stroller, doll bow back Windsor, 20th century desk lamp, pair of keyhole andirons on penny feet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Linenfold Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Linenfold Desk Lamp glass, bronze shade marked 'Tiffany Studios / NY / 1948'; base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 617' H 18 1/2 x diameter of shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2019DECO EMPIRE STATE BUILDING DESK LAMP, 20TH C.DECO EMPIRE STATE BUILDING DESK LAMP, 20TH C. H. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Students Desk LampUnmarked iridescent glass shade. Heavy brass base. 14"H (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th CenturyTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Counterbalance Desk Lamp Base patinated bronze marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 417' to underside of base. H 13 1/2 inches. together with an unmarked gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century<bTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Adjustable Desk Lamp with Glass Shade Favrile glass, bronze base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 9955 to underside, shade etched L.C.T to inner rim Height 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios bronze and favrile desk lampTiffany Studios bronze and favrile desk lamp, 20th c., stamped "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK #637", 12"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Quezal ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Quezal Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent Gold glass shade on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Shade signed "Quezal" at fitter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Reverse Painted Desk LampAn early 20th century Miller desk lamp. Reverse painted glass shade with landscape decoration on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Impressed "Miller Lamps" at original socket, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOCH & LOWY "OMI" Chrome Desk LampKOCH & LOWY "OMI" Chrome Desk Lamp, 20th c., adjustable h. 14 in to 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Steuben ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Steuben Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent White glass shade with Gold Pulled Feather decoration, on a Gold painted Cast Iron base with foliate design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sonneman for George Kovacs desk lampRobert Sonneman for George Kovacs desk lamp, 20th c., tubular design, sticker label to underside marked "Kovacs", 14"h x 22.5"l x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau Style Cast and Patinated Bronze LeadedAn Art Nouveau Style Cast and Patinated Bronze Leaded Glass Mushroom Desk Lamp  20th Century Height 21 x width 11 inches.  Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emeralite desk lampEmeralite desk lamp, 20th c., metal tag inside shade, base with maker's name and "8734", 13.5"h x 8.25"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c Brass Writing LampEarly 20th c brass desk lamp with pen tray and two inkwells, no shade, width 14", ht 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Articulated gold finish desk lampArticulated gold finish desk lamp, 20th c., brass or brass colored metal, adjustable, 20.5"h x 8"dia (base), 5.5"dia (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Figural and Architectural Novelty Desk LampsTwo figural and architectural novelty desk lamps. 20th Century. An architectural form mosque lamp, consisting of cast metal on wooden base. Lamp is marked Dilekis on base. A penguin on iceberg figuralSee Sold Price