Sold20163 Miscellaneous Decorative ObjectsLot of three miscellaneous decorative objects, including one corbel, tallest 27" h. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS, CHAMPLEVE DECORATIVE OBJECTS, LAMPS & VASESJapanese. Group of three champleve decorative objects comprising urn with stork motif, ring handles and character mark (h.14.25"), unmarked baluster form lamp (h. 19.25" to top of socket) and unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PC. LOT OF DECORATIVE OBJECTS3 piece misc. lot of decorative objects consisting of a pair of narrow gold gilt niches with bevel glass; along with 2 light bevel glass mirrored sconce having ribbon design bowtie top with porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold20223-piece richly carved decorative object3-piece richly carved decorative object with a decor of dragon in the clouds and koi in the sea accompanied by 2 claws on either side with a round wooden lacquer with polychrome colored landscape on oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Object AssortmentDecorative Object Assortment (3) items including a carved wood goat form foot stool having real hair and horns, a quartz operated monkey themed mantle clock and a pair of silver-toned candlestick stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl19th century, in enamel decoration featuring panels of florals and decorative objects, 5 x 14-3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Constance and Lyons GraySee Sold Price
Sold20226 Decorative Antique Objects6 decorative antique objects consisting of 3 tortoiseshell opera glasses , the larger inscribed "Ronnel Paris"; a tortoiseshell pocket folio or folding fan (missing round implement, maybe pen or bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Object AssortmentDecorative Object Assortment (11) items including 3-piece Belleek tea service, (2) Jay Strongwater enameled metal photo frames, (2) MacKenzie Childs painted glass bowls, painted ceramic table lamp incSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Grouping of Silver Decorative Objects andTablewares. Includes a monogrammed Wallace Silversmiths Inc. hand mirror; a pair of Black Starr & Frost sterling shakers; a pair of Gorham sterling shakers, no. A2586M; (3) Gorham Co. reticulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Gilt, Glass, Porcelain, and Enameled Decorative ObjectsComprised of a gilt-metal and hand-painted green glass-handled dish (4 3/4in. h. x 3 11/16in. diam); a red glass and gilt metal half-egg tray on marble base (4 1/2in. h.); a porcelain basket with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Cloisonne Decorative ObjectsTwo Chinese Cloisonne Decorative Objectslate 19th century, an oblong copper mounted open bowl with an allover floral design in shades of blue beneath a ruyi border (3 3/4 x 11 x 5 1/2 in.) and a brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Asian Antiques & Decorative ObjectsComprising Peking glass cups and vases, two hardstone vases, 4 celadon koi bowls, and a lacquer bowl. Lacquer bowl 7 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of lady's decorative objects including: AGrouping of lady's decorative objects including: A horse drawn 19th century miniature jewelry casket having 5 prism shaped glass sides, a red coral necklace, 4 Victorian stickpins (3 with jewels), 3 lSee Sold Price
Sold2017(13PC) GROUP OF DECORATIVE OBJECTS. Comprised:(13PC) GROUP OF DECORATIVE OBJECTS. Comprised: Mottehedah vase 7.50''H. Leather bound books. 3-piece engraved glass and tortoise shell toilette set, monogrammed (2 pc. engraved glass missing). (2) porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Eight Chinese Decorative Objectsvase with apocryphal Kangxi mark, gilt and polychrome enamel decorated, bird and fish in a lotus flower pond, blue ground, 14-3/4 in.; famille verte vase, figures in a landscape, 10 in.; small bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4pc) MISC. DECORATIVE OBJECTSIncluding a pair of Charles X bronze candlesticks (h. 14-1/2 x w. 4-3/4 in.), a sterling silver overlay pinch bottle with allover cherry blossom pattern (h. 8-1/2 x w. 5 in.), and a ormolu and shell vSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Hand- Carved Chinese Ruyi Scepters3 Hand- Carved Chinese Ruyi Scepters. Ruyi is a Chinese curved decorative object that serves as either a ceremonial scepter in Chinese Buddhism or a talisman symbolizing power and good fortune in ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass and Metal Decorative Object AssortmentBrass and Metal Decorative Object Assortment (12) items including (4) picture frames, (3) candelabras, a Bacchus wall planter, a finial and (2) cast iron frames with one having a mirror Property from:See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Decorative Object AssortmentAsian Decorative Object Assortment (14) items including a rose medallion bowl, (3) metal quill / brush holders, (5) hand painted tiles having Asian images, some framed and (3) vases, a snuff box and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Chinese Glazed Turquoise Porcelain FigurinesLot Chinese Glazed Turquoise Porcelain Figurines. This lot includes 13 Chinese blue turquoise glazed porcelain figurines & decorative objects. Largest piece measures 9 inches x 5 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHRISTMAS SANTAS GROUPINGIncluding Santa figurines, ornaments, decorative objects. Dimensions: (Largest) H 17" x W 12" x D 3" Condition: Obvious signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2020(8) INDIA BETEL-NUT BOX, WEIGHTS & SILK PAINTINGS(lot of 8) Decorative objects, India, including: (1) betel-nut box, with bird finial, approx 5"h, 3.25"diam, (1) set of graduated weights, (6) paintings on silk, (two) with leopard and tiger hunting sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish SchoolEarly to mid 19th century. Oil on canvas still life of fruit and decorative objects on table. Very nicely rendered. Housed in period polychrome and gilt frame.. Framed: H42" W54 3/4" Sold from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big lot misc. estate goods to include ceramic figures, porcelains, Asian display items, decorativeBig lot misc. estate goods to include ceramic figures, porcelains, Asian display items, decorative objects, etc. Good lot for dealer to sort out….From Chester, N.Y. estate. ( 3 big magnifiers with dSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions10 3/8" Tibetan Silver Ritual Conch Shell Sankha Hand Carved$35(4 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.YOKO ONO drawings from Franklin Summer and blood objects from family album$75
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pcs Wood Objects Folk Art Sculptures. Plus African masks and Pens.$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.JOE SELTZER "Red building" found object Sculpture. Signed. Made by welding 32 found steel objects in$100
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DISNEY DARK HORSE Uncle Scrooge Figural W/ Case$15(2 bids)