Sold20223 Chinese Rose Medallion PlattersThree early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain platters. Oval forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scene with Gilded detail, one with reticulaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese Rose Medallion Platters3 Chinese Rose Medallion Platters in Various Shapes. Condition: Appears to Be in Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Largest Dia. 11". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Rose Medallion Platters3 Rose Medallion Chinese porcelain platters. 14 3/4"L, 12 1/2"L, 11 7/8"L. Chip to rim of smaller oval platter, wear and minor losses to decoration on all.See Sold Price
Sold2021(on 3) CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION OVAL PLATTERdeep platter measures 18" w x 15" d ; along with a modern porcelain punchbowl, 14"diam. and a double-gourd vase, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION 3 PCS PLATTER, ETC.Three pieces of Chinese export Rose Medallion porcelain ware. Includes a reticulated porcelain fruit basket and undertray, as well as a 13" long oval tray/platter. Condition: a few small flakes to rimSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Medallion Platter19th Century Rose Medallion Platter . 15 3/4" x 12 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PIECES CHINESE PORCELAIN. Rose Medallion Porcelain3 PIECES CHINESE PORCELAIN. Rose Medallion Porcelain Platter. 9" x 10 3/4". Condition: good with minor normal wear. Blue & White Porcelain Pitcher Ht. 8 1/2". Condition: good with no cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 Pcs. Mostly Chinese Articles.The Lot includes an old Rose Medallion Platter (12 3/4" Wide, some wear to use), a Stone Carved openwork jar with lid, a Porcelain Japanese Saki Server, a Rose Medallion Bowl (Newer, measures 3 3/4" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 2 Antique Chinese Rose Medallion PlattersLot Of 2 Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Platters. Measures approx. 11 3/4" X 8.5" & 14" X 10". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link belowSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE 19th c. ROSE MEDALLION PLATTERLarge Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Platter. Originally purchased at Moore House Antiques, 161 King Steet, Charleston. 18 3/8" x 15 7/8 x 2 3/8". 6lbs 12oz. 2 small nicks to rim. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSE MEDALLION PLATTER BIRDS & BUTTERFLIESRose Medallion Octagonal Platter. Seal on back. Enameled Birds and Butterflies, Gilt. Measures 10.5"x14.5". Weight 3 lbs 10 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small Rose Medallion platter, hand painted, 19thA small Rose Medallion platter, hand painted, 19th century. Measures 11 3/4" x 8 7/8". Very good condition, no damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Rose Medallion GroupGroup of 3 Rose Medallion serving pieces, including 2 x 20th century platters, marked 'China' and 1 late 19th century porcelain serving bowl. Measures: 11 1/4" x 8 3/4" largest platter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rose Medallion footed platterChinese Rose Medallion footed platter, 19th C., 3" high x 14 3/4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ROSE MEDALLION PORCEALIN PLATTERS. TRIANGULARTWO ROSE MEDALLION PORCEALIN PLATTERS. TRIANGULAR PLATTER Lth. 10 5/8", OVAL PLATTER 10 3/8" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATTERS C. 1920CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN FOOTED PLATTERS, C. 1920, PAIR, L 15":A pair of oblong shape footed platters; each marked, "Made in China" in red at the underside, measuring H. 3 1/8" x 15" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ROSE MEDALLION OVAL PLATTERSThe platters measure Approx. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4 X 1 in. and 10 1/2 X 8 X 1 1/2 in. respectively. Both with small chips on rims.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pieces Rose Medallion PorcelainIncluding Oblong Pattern With Butterfly Motif And Near Pair Of Vases. See Chip To Back Of Platter, Typical Loss And Crazing Commensurate With Age. Please Inspect Photos. Vases Are Approximately 18 HigSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE 19TH.C CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION LONG PLATTERFINE 19TH.C CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION LONG PLATTER / BOWL, measures 23" width by 3" height by 9 1/2" depth. This platter / bowl is very heavy with superb paintings throughout of courtyard scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR 19TH C. ROSE MEDALLION PIECESOval platter, 14 1/2"FOUR 19TH C. ROSE MEDALLION PIECESOval platter, 14 1/2" l, 12 1/2" d; Pair of candlesticks, 7 1/4" h; Footed reticulated circular plate, 4" h, 9 3/4" dia; from a Duxbury, MA estate.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Rose Medallion DishesThree Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain dishes. Includes a long platter with strainer insert, an oval platter and a chestnut basket with underplate with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATTERLARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATTER & STRAINER. Condition: no damage identified. Platter 15 1/4" x 12 7/8", Strainer 9 3/4"11 13/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣$250