Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION AIRPLANE TOYS IN ALL ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Bomb Fighter Plane, Namoura Four-Trimotor Airplane in unusual salmon color, Starfire Yonezawa F-94B Airplane and a friction-powered US Airforce X-15 Rocket Airplane. Boxes have tearing andSee Sold Price
Sold2023PREWAR JAPAN AIRPLANE W/ CELLULOID PILOT15. PREWAR JAPAN AIRPLANE W/ CELLULOID PILOT | Cute wind-up toy made of tin with celluloid pilot figure. | 4.5" wingspan. | (Pristine to Near Mint Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION PAN AMERICAN AIR WAY AIRPLANEOccupied Japan tin friction Pan American Air Way Airplane. All original 4 prop airplane. Very nice colors. Friction works and props spin. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED WOODEN AIRCRAFT CARRIER BOAT.Looks to be all original. Appears to have some paint chipping and line cracking. Includes 12 airplanes, which are inside removable compartment.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:4 - 1/2" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Penny Toy Sized Toys.Includes a pre-war Japanese limousine, a German hopping dog, a German autogyro airplane, and a French walking woman. The French woman has been repainted. There is also some repainting on the gyro airpSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Japanese watercolor & Cloth Pictures4 Japanese Mieji Period cloth and watercolor on raw silk Scenes of Domestic Village Life, 9.5 x 10 inches signed in Japanese along the margins , framed in faux bamboo and black silk mats frames 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 4 JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTS 9" X 14"EALOT 4 JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTS 9" X 14"EASee Sold Price
Sold20184 Japanese modern Maruni rope lounge chairs.A group of four Japanese modern Maruni rope lounge chairs. Rope seat and back with black lacquered wood frame. Metal tag to the center of the back rail of the seat. One chair having repairs. 29" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTS(4) FRAMED JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTS - 16" x 20" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. (4) Japanese Shakudo and Mixed MetalBracelets. Includes a silver mounted Japanese Shakudo floral pendant as a bracelet; a silver mounted Japanese Shakudo dragonfly pendant as a cuff bracelet; a silver bracelet displaying (4) Japanese giSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino17 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,8 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Uchi-gaeshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-AtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950), 4 Japanese Woodblock PrintsHiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950), 4 Japanese Woodblock Prints. Posthumus. All from Castle fine Arts with receipts. To include: Peaceful Rishiri, 10 3/4" x 16"; Kyu Homaru (Edo Castle), 10 3/4" x 16"; SuzSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.56 4 Kozuka Japan L 9,4 cm - 9,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Verschiedene Metalllegierungen mit diversen Motiven. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, z.T. mit Gold-,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.57 4 Kozuka Japan L 9,7 cm - 9,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Verschiedene Metalllegierungen mit diversen Motiven. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, z.T. mit Gold-,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.28 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,2 cm - 8,3 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Aoi-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Sekigane oben und unten. Omote: florales MotSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino.31 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. b. Maru-gataSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino22 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,1 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Kaku-gata, Tetsu, Dote-mimi. Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote: trommelnder RSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino19 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,9 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Suki-nokoshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane uSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino26 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,5 cm - 7,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kogai-hitsu-ana, rechts mit Hitsu-Ume, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino24 4 Tsuba Japan D 5,9 cm - 7,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: florales Motiv. SuSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino4 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,3 cm - 8,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi mit Odawara-Fukurin. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: Meer miSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino23 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. OmoteSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino21 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: floraSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino20 4 Tsuba Japan D 6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Heianjo-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Odawara-Fukurin. Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane oben undSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTin Lithographed Airplane Assortment$350(3 bids)
May 26Whites Auctions Charlestonlot of 4 Japanese Woodblock Prints 3 by KITAGAWA UTAMARO and one by TOSHUSAI SHARAKU$150
1109 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJapanese by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW Bright-Cut w/ Dragonfly 12 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Peacock Brite-Cut 6 3/4"$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong Pcd 10 1/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop Rectangle Bowl Orig 8 3/4"$10
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Early Byzantine Gold Ring with Pearls and Later Cloisonne Enamelled Figure£5(1 bid)