Sold2017Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) New YorkTHE GARDEN GATE, 1946, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 28 ¼ x 24 ¼”, framed, laid down on mat board, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. Subject to article I inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Original 81 PageCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original Sketchbook, 81 pages. Provenance: The Estate of Alexander Raydon, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD, (American, 1893-1967),CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD (American, 1893-1967)Night Landscape1916, watercolor on joined papersigned and dated Chas Burchfield 1916 lower right8 x 26 3/4 in., frame: 16 1/2 x 35 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD - The Grove - Watercolor andArtist: Charles E. Burchfield (American, 1893 - 1967). Title: "The Grove". Medium: Watercolor and gouache on paper. Date: Composed c1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16 x 14 in. (256 x 356See Sold Price
Sold2020Ai Weiwei, Study of Perspective in Murano GlassDESCRIPTION: Ai Weiwei "Study of Perspective in Glass" sculpture, depicting the middle finger in murano glass in a cobalt blue hue. Limited edition, numbered "25/100". Signed "Wei". Comes with originaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD WATERCOLOR, 1931CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD (AMERICAN, 1893?1967), WATERCOLOR, 1931, H 15", W 22", OLD SUGAR CAMP :Signed in monogram and dated 1931; gilt frame. A. & S. Mach label on verso with title and "painting #2". EsSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Burchfield (1893-1967) Twilight 11 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. (30.2 x 45.1 cm.) (Executed in 1937.)Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Twilight signed with artist's monogram and dated 'CEB / 1937' (lower left) conté crayon and charcoal on paper laid down on board 11 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. (30.2 x 45.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Haunted Evening, 1919Charles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Haunted Evening, 1919 watercolor and graphite on paper signed with initials C.E.B. and dated (lower right) 3 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches. Provenance: The Artist MSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BURCHFIELD Sunrise over Snowfield.CHARLES BURCHFIELD Sunrise over Snowfield. Watercolor on cream wove paper, circa 1918. 180x252 mm; 7¼x10 inches.Provenance: Private collection, New York; thence by descent to the current owner, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield 1951 conte crayon Crows and MarchBurchfield, Charles Ephraim (1893 - 1967), Crows and March Wind, 1951, conte crayon drawing, 11 x 17 inches, signed and dated with Burchfield Monogram and date lower right, framed measuring 20 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Burchfield CROWS IN MARCH (CZESTOCHOWSKI 14) Lithograph, framedCharles Burchfield (1893-1967) CROWS IN MARCH (CZESTOCHOWSKI 14) Lithograph, 1951, on wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 60, with good margins, framed. Image 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 inches; 347See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967) ''Summer Benediction'' lithograph, 1951-1952, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good condition. 12 x 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018BURCHFIELD, Charles. Lithograph "Crows in March"1952. Signed lower right, titled lower left. Charles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967). From a Carmel, NY home. - Dimensions: Image - 13.75" high x 9.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ai Weiwei, Study of Perspective in Glass (Deep Amber)Ai Weiwei Study of Perspective in Glass (Deep Amber) 2018-2019cast Murano glass4.75 h × 3.5 w × 4 d in (12 × 9 × 10 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Weiwei 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Ai Weiwei (Chinese 1957-) Artist's Hand (A Study in Perspective), 2017Ai Weiwei (Chinese 1957-) Artist's Hand (A Study in Perspective), 2017 signed on base cast urethane resin, electroplated rhodium un-numbered multiple from the edition of 1000 Published by the Public ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield Lithograph, Summer BenedictionCharles Burchfield (American 1893-1967) "Summer Benediction," 1951-1952, lithograph on paper, the Print Club of Cleveland publication number 31 for 1953, edition of 250 plus 10, signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BURCHFIELD, "COMMUNITY PARK", DRAWING 1937Charles Ephraim Burchfield (American/New York,1893-1967). "Community Park" -1937, graphite and conte. Signed with monogram and dated lower right of center; framed. Note: Purchased at Christie's Sept.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BURCHFIELD Summer Benediction.CHARLES BURCHFIELD Summer Benediction. Lithograph, 1953. 306x233 mm; 12x9¼ inches, full margins. Edition of 260. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by the Print Club of Cleveland, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967)- ''Summer Benediction''- lithograph, 1951-1952, signed in pencil edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY CHARLES E BURCHFIELDCharles Ephraim Burchfield, American, 1893 to 1967, watercolor painting on paper depicting a townscape, 1935. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right. Framed. Charles Ephraim Burchfield was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES BURCHFIELD (1893 - 1967) RURAL TOWN FRESH SNOWCHARLES BURCHFIELD (1893 - 1967) RURAL TOWN FRESH SNOW.Watercolor painting, great quality, signed in monogram signature of Charles Ephraim Burchfield on lower left. No documentation or exhibition labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Burchfield Pencil DrawingCharles Burchfield Pencil Drawing from Tony Sisti Estate - Frame approx 17.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Burchfield lithographCharles Burchfield- ''Summer Benediction''- lithograph, 1951-52, signed in pencil, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31. 12 x 9 1/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Transcription from Christmas EveCharles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Transcription from Christmas Eve Signed with the Artist's monogram and dated '1951' bottom right; also inscribed with title and date in pen verso, Cont&#See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a Reclining$200(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Ephraim Burchfield (April 9, 1893 – January 10, 1967) , was an American painter and$5,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman for Drexel Perspective Exotic Mindoro Wood Full Size Headboard, 1950s$200
3 days LeftForum Auctions[Petitot (Ennemond Alexandre)] Raisonnement sur la Perspective..., only edition, French & Italian£320
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBretez (Louis) La Perspective Pratique de l'Architecture, Marquess of Bute's copy, contemporary£600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Perspective de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFerjo, "Perspective of Life" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity$1,100
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Featured7 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, Infinity$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions"Aim" Pendant Lights by Ronan & Erwan Bouroullec for Flos Lighting, Italy.$325(2 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSeascape Painting Watercolor on Paper by Mary Robbins$40