Sold2024A Chinese Export Armorial Basin with Coat of Arms of Potter and HinsonA Chinese Export Armorial Basin with Coat of Arms of Potter and HinsonQianlong period (1736-95), circa 1765, porcelain basin, hand painted in polychrome enamels with the coat of arms of the Potter famSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate, Bissecirca 1730, centered with arms of Bisse of Somerset and Durham, above the motto "Sis Faelix Bis", crest having left three scallops on black ground impaling right those of Bill of Clymsland in CornwallSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain PlateA Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate Circa 1730-1735 with the arms of Izod of Kilkenny, within gilt lozenge scollwork borders for a female member. Diameter 8 3/4 inches. Property from an ImportanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Chinese Export Porcelain BasinUnusual Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Basin, Mid-Nineteenth Century. Painted in famille rose enamels with a view of a mother seated with her child, the infant brandishing a peony stem and poinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haldane Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Shallow BowlHaldane Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Shallow Bowl, made for English market, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), circa 1725, painted in colored enamels and gilt, center coat of arms of Haldane between eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century Chinese export armorial porcelainAn 18th century Chinese export armorial porcelain shallow bowl, with finely detailed central crest, small vignettes with horses and a gilt rim, 16 cm diameter, together with another armorial plate, twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate, Soup Bowlmid to late 18th century, Yongzheng to Qianlong period, plate with enameled quartered crest with arms of Hall, rouge-de-fer diaper border at the cavetto, the rim with couped talbot crest, fruit basketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Nest of Chinese Export Armorial PorcelainFive Piece Nest of Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Serving Trays, Qing Dynasty, Qianlong period, each painted with the Arms of Ludlow and with the initials J.L., circa 1775 or later, sizes ranging fSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Chinese Export Armorial PorcelainA Group of Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Circa 1800 including two similar sets, the first comprising two plates, three soup bowls, one medium platter and one large platter, the second comprising tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plates DiameterSeven Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plates Early 19th Century Diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN WITH EAGLE CREST(3) Piece Set of Early 19th c. Porcelain, made for the American market, all having a painted crest with angel above eagle grasping laurel branch and arrows with stars and rising sun, NEA monogram, incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Porcelain Basincirca 1775, with a central celebration scene featuring figures surrounding gentleman in a wheelchair, floral and gilt decorated rim, 3-1/4 x 14-3/4 in. Provenance: Property from a Historic South CarolSee Sold Price
Sold202358 Piece Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Service, Brodiecirca 1800, each in blue and white Fitzhugh decoration centering the Brodie coat of arms atop a banner reading "unite", comprising: two large tureens, 5-3/4 x 13 x 8-5/8 in.; two smaller tureens, 6-3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (23) Chinese Export armorial porcelain dishesSet (23) Chinese Export armorial porcelain dishes, 18th/19th c., comprising (12) rimmed soup bowls and (11) dinner plates, 2"h x 10"dia. (rimmed soup), 9.75"dia. (dinner plate) Provenance: The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Samson Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plates12 Samson, France, Crested Armorial Porcelain Plates after Chinese Export Wares with flower sprigs and bianco sopre bianco and gilt highlights, mostly with different royal armorials with 3 duplicates,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export armorial porcelain platecirca 1725; bearing the Coat of Arms of "Leendert de Neufville and de Wolff Accole'," set ordered on the occasion of the wedding of Pieter Leendert de Neufville (1707-59) to Catharina de Wolff in 1728See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Bowl18th century, two armorials on exterior with three bull heads within floral cartouche under a mythical horse like animal, alternating with rose sprigs, 4-1/4 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN TEA SETEight pieces of Chinese export armorial porcelain, including one teapot, two small tea cups, two luncheon plates, one open sugar bowl, one waste bowl, and one small hexagonal plate. Hand-painted on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Punch Bowl, Campbell, Duke of Argyllcirca 1760, one side depicting arms of Campbell, having two quarters gyronny of eight in gilt and black, quartering Lorne with a single masted ship, flags and pennants flying, surmounted with Duke's cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain VasesPAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN VASES Dimension: 18"(45.70cm) H. PROVENANCE: Property of a private Virginia collector. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate, Cliffordcirca 1740, arms of Clifford of Chudleigh, centered with helmet above checkered blue and gilt shield with crescent on a red band, flanked by wyvern and monkey, the whole surmounted with wyvern, ImariSee Sold Price
Sold20226PC CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN GROUPChinese Export armorial porcelain group, comprising one small cup and saucer, two plates, and two rectangular platters. Two decorated with mottos, Non Sidi Sed Toti and Crux Christi Nostra Corona (likSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. FAMILE ROSE CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAINRectangular form with eight shaped sides and hand painted Armorial crest/ coat of arms, 18”W x 15”D x 1.5”H.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese Armorial porcelain lobbed platter, Arms of Gripenberg€800
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Indian Market Deep Dish Early 19th Century$150
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Set of Rare Qianlong dynasty Chinese export porcelain set$2,250(2 bids)