Sold2022A Chinese Silver Gilding OrnamentWt:788.4gW:5 8/9in(15cm)H:11 3/7in(29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese gilt filigree silver hat ornament with jadeA Chinese gilt filigree silver hat ornament with jade inset, 19/20th C. Dim.: 10 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th C Solid Silver Buddha Hat OrnamentThis exquisite 19th-century Chinese ornament, crafted from solid silver, features a beautifully detailed Buddha figure designed as a Mandarin's hat ornament. Measuring 2 1/4 inches in height, 2 inchesSee Sold Price
2020A QING GILDING SILVER JAM-INLAID SPOTTING NECK ORNAMENTQing Qianlong gilding silver jam-inlaid spotting neck ornamentL46cm W27.1cm 240gSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Chinese Miao Minority Silver Decorated Hats 8''x8''2pc Chinese Miao Minority Silver Decorated Hats 8''x8'' Each Approx. Two polychrome woven wedding hats with applied silver bird and dragon decorations. Some scattered fray and loss to metal ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Silver OrnamentChinese export silver ornament shaped as a Taoist priest hat, decorated with dragons, bearing inscriptions on the back. Height: 13 cm. Weight: 184 grams. Hallmarked, minor flaws.\See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Minority Hat, Embroidered Silk and HorsehairChinese Minority hat with embroidered silk and horsehair with glass beads and silver ornaments, South China, early 20th c. Size: 7'' x 8'' (18 x 20 cm) diameter. Provenance: Lee and Vichai Chinalai coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver Gilding Lobed DishWt:894gW:11 5/8in(29.5cm)H:2 5/9in(6.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver Gilding DragonWt:737gL:5 1/8in(13cm)W:1 4/7in(4cm)H:7 5/8in(19.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE SILVER GILDING HETIAN JADE RUYI SCEPTERA CHINESE SILVER GILDING HETIAN JADE RUYI SCEPTER,Provenance:The Long Island Private Collection,Size: 23.5×5.5×3.5cm Weight: 113gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver Gilding Beast VaseWt:1710gL:5 3/5in(14.2cm)W:4 1/7in(10.5cm)H:11 5/6in(30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver Gilding Mandarin VaseWt:859gW:5 1/6in(13.1cm)H:9 8/9in(25.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver Gilding Gems Inlaid Box and Cover Marked Qian LongWt:242gL:3 2/9in(8.2cm)W:2 5/9in(6.5cm)H:1 4/7in(4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese silver ornament pendant w/ necklaceAntique Chinese silver ornament pendant depicting deity on qilin (1.4"H) (tested silver, content unknown), attached to a necklace of silver and onyx bead (0.4"x0.4"dia - 0.8"x0.8"dia), necklace need rSee Sold Price
Sold201558pc Antique Chinese Silver Ornaments 1'' to 2.5''58pc Antique Chinese Silver Ornaments 1'' to 2.5'' Tall. Collection includes various figures, seated buddhas, bats, and deities. Some have gold wash and enameling. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (15) CHINESE SILVER ORNAMENTSProvenance- The Sutton Collection; Weight- 102.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20197pc Chinese Silver Ornaments & Toggles. Includes7pc Chinese Silver Ornaments & Toggles. Includes figures riding qilins and baskets of flowers. Sizes range from 2'' to 4'' long. Some scattered wear from age. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese silver ornamentsGroup of Chinese silver ornaments, longest 7.875"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver-Gilding Box and CoverWt:302gL:4in(10.2cm)W:3 5/9in(9cm)H:2in(5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Silver Necklace With Jade BeadsChinese silver ornament, 5 bells at the bottom, 3 1/8" widest, on silver chain with 8 small jade (?) beads. Length of chain is appx. 18" overall.See Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Dynasty coral hat silver gilt dot emerald plum blossom snuff bottle$100
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Dynasty coral hat silver gilt dot aster flower snuff bottle$100
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver goblet, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Zhao Ji, retailed by£400
1 day LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Tiger Ornament,With Inscription$1,500(4 bids)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseSilver Gilded Golden Flower Silk Burning Blue Five Blessings Holding Longevity Eight Treasures$100