Sold2024A CYLINDER FORM IRON LANTERNA cylinder form iron lantern. Ht: 33.25" Wd: 25" Dpth: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021French iron cylinder form hanging lanternFrench iron cylinder form hanging lantern. Textured iron with amber glass. Mid 20th century. 23"h x 9 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FRENCH SCROLL FORM IRON LANTERNS C 1940 TOGETHER WITH A LATER VERSION.Two French scroll form iron lanterns C 1940 together with a later version. Dimensions Largest: 30" X 15" Dimensions Smallest: 12.5" X 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian pagoda form cast iron lantern, rising on a footedAsian pagoda form cast iron lantern, rising on a footed base, 31"h x 25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENAISSANCE STYLE PARCEL GILT ENTRY LANTERNHexagonal form iron entry lantern in the Renaissance taste, having parcel gilt and bronze painted finishes, acanthus leaf decoration, and glass panels enclosing six lights, apparently unmarked. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENAISSANCE STYLE BEVELED GLASS ENTRY LANTERNHexagonal form iron entry lantern in the Renaissance taste, having parcel gilt and patterned bronze painted finishes, acanthus leaf decoration, and beveled glass panels enclosing six lights, apparentlSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ITALIAN SCROLLED WROUGHT IRON LANTERNItalian, 19th century. Hexagonal form wrought iron lantern, having tightly scrolled trim, and colorless glass panels. Unmarked. Approx. h. 38", dia., 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PAIR LANTERN FORM IRON & GLASS WALL SCONCESA large pair of lantern form iron and glass wall sconces. Ht: 42" Wd: 19" Dpth: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair wrought iron lantern form wall sconcesPair wrought iron lantern form wall sconces. From Olde Blind Dog Irish Pub, Atlanta, GA 31"h x 12 1/2"w x 20"d approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Spanish Style Iron Lantern Form ChandeliersPair of Spanish Style Iron Lantern Form Chandelierscontemporary, black painted metal, three light form, with ceiling cap and chain. 43 x 21 in. diameter Additional high-resolution photos are availablSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR WROUGHT IRON LANTERN FORM SCONCES C 1940A pair of wrought iron lantern form sconces C 1940. Ht: 30" Dia: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019CYLINDER FORM BRASS GLASS HANGING LANTERN C.1940A cylinder form brass and glass hanging lantern housing four lights circa 1940. Ht: 25" Dia: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cast Iron Pagoda Form LanternA Chinese Cast Iron Pagoda Form Lantern, 20th Century. H: 16 D: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair black iron obelisk form lanternsPair black iron obelisk form lanterns. Modern. 29 1/2"h x 6 3/4" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE FUKAGAWA WALKING STICK STAND, 19TH C.Meiji period Japanese Fukagawa walking stick or umbrella stand, 19th century, of cylinder form, having a gilt and iron red floral band at the rim above a carved leiwen band, the body decorated with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Iron House-form LanternA Japanese Meiji-period iron lantern in the form of a thatched house with bird figure on handle of door. 13in tall x 15in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cast Iron Pagoda Bird LanternJapanese style cast iron lantern in the form of a bird cage height 10.5 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 9.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Nancy Kendall, Blanco, Texas We happily provide seamless shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Pagoda Form Garden LanternA good vintage cast iron Asian pagoda form lantern resting on faux Bois base. Measured: H 31.5" x W 15" x D 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED SHEET-IRON AND BRASS LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED SHEET-IRON AND BRASS LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE,comprising four sheet-iron articles, including a cylinder-form candle box with hinged cover and strap wall-mount supports, a match box, a hSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN PUNCHED-TIN / SHEET IRON CANDLE LANTERNAMERICAN PUNCHED-TIN / SHEET IRON CANDLE LANTERN, cylindrical form with conical cap and hanging ring. 19th century. 15" HOA, 5" diameter base.Provenance: From an Alexandria, VA private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Iron LanternsPair of estate cast Iron pagoda form garden lanterns. Dimension: 13.6"hgt. x 10"wd. Early 20th century. Condition: good condition, no breaks or repairs age appropriate. Provenance: private estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lot Of Cast Iron Japanese Garden LanternsFive (5) piece Japanese cast iron garden lanterns in forms of Pagodas.Dimensions: 6 1/2" X 6" to 10 1/2" X 9" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Wrought Iron and Glass Lantern Form ChandelierArt Deco Wrought Iron and Glass Lantern Form Chandelier in the Medieval Taste {Height Approximately 63 inches, Diameter 14 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Elaborate Wrought Iron Lantern Pendant LightsLate 19th or Early 20th Century wrought iron pendant lanterns. Hexagonal in form of riveted and hand forged workmanship. Note elaborate drop finial and ornate canopy, and overall complexity of design.See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.American Modern GAINEY CERAMICS Pottery Planter. Off white drum cylinder form. Garden. Outdoor. Pati$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.30" Cast Iron Urn Form Planter with fluted base. Outdoor Garden. Heavy.$125