Sold2024Japanese Samurai Long Katana Gendaito SwordJapanese samurai long katana, Gendaito blade. The term Gendaito refers to Japanese swords produced during 1876 to 1945, so forged by sword smiths around the Meiji period. This blade is 28.4 inches (72See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Samurai Katana Sword Gendaito MumeiImpressive long Gendaito katana from the Taisho-Meiji period (1876-1939). The term Gendaito refers to Japanese swords made between 1876-1945. These swords are traditionally made like the very old KotoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Long Japanese Gendaito katana Sword ~ 29 inch blade ~ signed YasutoshiGendaito katana, 29 inch length of cutting edge, signed Yasutoshi, complex midare style hamon, modern saya and tsuka with antique tsuba. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 42 1/4", Blade lengSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE WW2 GENDAITO KATANAHand-forged. Gendaito katanas are regarded pieces as they are made by a member of the Japanese Swordsmith Association. These swordsmiths have been regulated by the Japanese law to create a maximum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILITARIA. Signed Imperial Japanese GendaitoKatana Sword. This numbers matching katana features a signed blade possibly betseki rank Ishido Teruhide of the Ishido Korekazu swordsmiths in Tokyo, prominent hamon (temper line) - a metal saya (scabSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Katana, Mino GendaitoJapanese katana, Mino gendaito, around 1940, ubu nakago (=original tang), inscribed "No-shu ju Oya Tomonobu saku" (=made by Oya Tomonobu, resides in Noshu), seppa and tsuba intact, in black lacqueredSee Sold Price
2017A GOOD JAPANESE SAMURAI GENDAITO SWORD Shira Saya, madeA GOOD JAPANESE SAMURAI GENDAITO SWORD Shira Saya, made by Joshu Ju Minamoto MasaKane Saku August 1943. 65 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2024A WWII Japanese Katana Samurai Sword Kanefusa, Gendaito26 inch cutting edge, overall length is 38.1/2 inches. Wavy temper line. Out of polish. No nicks, no flaws, spider rusting throughout the blade. Fully restorable. A wavy temper line undulating. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Long Japanese Samurai Katana Sword Signed Horii ToshihideGendaito, 28 inch length of cutting edge, signed Horii Toshihide, very large pattern Bizen Ichimonji style hamon, modern saya and tsuka with antique tsuba. Total length (inside scabbard if present) :See Sold Price
Sold2024Long WW2 Japanese Sadahiro KatanaLong Gendaito blade 66.7cm (26.26 inches) signed Itami Sadahiro. The term Gendaito refers to Japanese swords produced from 1876 to 1945. Blade offers a very decent polish and a nice Hamon that runs alSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILITARIA. Japanese Imperial Navy Gendai Kai-guntoSword. A remarkable signed Imperial Japanese naval officer's gendai kai-gunto katana sword dated 1941. This sword is fitted with a lacquered wood saya (scabbard) and the blade was potentially craftedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique WW2 Japanese GENDAI Sword - WW II Samurai1 desirable Japanese World War II Takayama Naval Academy Forge Navy Officer's Samurai sword blade available. This highly sought after gendai katana blade was made by Masatsune. This Japanese sword wouSee Sold Price
Sold2019WW2 Japanese officer gendai sword in shirasayaWW2 Japanese officer gendai sword in shirasaya singed and dated 1944 with NBTHK papers. 33 1/2 long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima GuerraOriginal poster, lithographic print, illustrated by Achille Luciano Mauzan, for the propaganda of the National Loan of the First World War. One of our infantrymen with an Adrian helmet on his head, exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima GuerraAnother rare original poster, lithograph print, illustrated by Achille Luciano Mauzan, for the propaganda of the National Loan of the First World War. The same infantryman with Adrian helmet on his heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed David Schneuer (1905-1988) German Lithograph in Color Le GendaimeSigned David Schneuer (1905-1988) German Lithograph in Color Le Gendaime. Signed and numbered, measures 20" x 19", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEREDIA Jimenez, Genesi dellGenesi dell'uovo, prima figura, 1990, marble, cm. 19.5 x 29 x 20.5, Certificate issued by the artist under no. MAR_2016_001004, ARTEiN World, n.1, gennaio-febbraio 2018, p.106, , Signed "Jimenez DeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno conALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno con figure" olio cm. 125x77 autentica del prof.M.Bonzi e pubblicato sulla rivista "Liguria", gennaio 1979See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina.SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina. 1957. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 55,50 x 61,00 x 44,00. Literature: Domus n. 398, gennaio 1963, p. d/95; G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Pallucco - Mireille Rivier, Mobile scultura mod. Wil ToroMobile scultura mod. Wil Toro Struttura in elementi di legno laccato assemblati a guisa di prisma deformato. 1989 ca. cm 88x116x44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 712, gennaio 1990 p. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pamio Roberto, Massari Noti, Toso RenatoDivano mod. Lara Poliuretano, tessuto. Prod. Stilwood, 1972 ca. cm 75x231x271 Literature: Domus, n. 538, gennaio 1974, pubblicità.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yrjo KukkapuroDue poltrone articolate e girevoli mod. Karuselli Fibra di vetro, acciaio cromato, pelle. Prod. Haimi, Finlandia, 1964 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 90x78x90 Literature: Domus, n. 440, gennSee Sold Price