Sold2021Jay Strongwater Mirrored Vanity Tray - A mirroredJay Strongwater Mirrored Vanity Tray - A mirrored vanity tray atop four pad feet with enamel & Swarovski crystals from the Jay Strongwater Blush Collection. Signed. 24 1/4" x 15 1/4". Condition: minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Jay Strongwater Style Vanity Mirrored Tray & Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Jay Strongwater Style Vanity Mirrored Tray & Lidded Box set. Includes: one (1) Jay Strongwater style vanity mirrored oval tray with ornate rim with enamel accents and crystals; andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater Large Ruffled Mirror TrayJay Strongwater Large Ruffled Mirrored Tray, decorated on the side with Clear and Gold Swarovski crystals around mirror. Beautifully handcrafted in its original box. Retail: $3900.00USD. Style # SDH14See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Veronique Floral Mirrored Vanity Tray -Jay Strongwater Veronique Floral Mirrored Vanity Tray - A mirrored vanity tray with an decorated with enamel & Swarovski crystals. From Jay Strongwater Nouveau collection. 19 5/8" L x 10 1/8" W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater Large Miranda Floral Enamel Vanity Mirrored TrayDESCRIPTION: Jay Strongwater (20th Cent, American) large hand decorated oval enamel vanity mirrored tray in the Miranda floral pattern. Mounted on four metal feet. Embellished with hand-set SwarovskiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF ENAMEL AND PORCELAIN DECORATIVE ITEMSIncluding a glass and enamel handpainted Jay Strongwater tray, three Jay Stongwater enamels with applied crystals, and three handpainted Limoges porcelain boxes. Seven items total.PROVENANCE Lot 133,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Enameled Metal Tray and CondimentJay Strongwater enameled metal and glass serving tray and condiment jar with spoon, with fruit and flower motif, both marked underside "Jay Strongwater." Tray: 10.25" L x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Orchid Tray. 9” x 3.25”Jay Strongwater Orchid Tray. 9” x 3.25” With original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jay Strongwater Frog And Foliage Tray W/ Removable Frog CaseDESCRIPTION: Jay Strongwater enameled tray featuring an overall pond foliage design. Piece is embellished with a small, frog-form, hinged lid case attached to tray via a magnet. Finished with bead insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Monkey Trinket Tray enameled andJay Strongwater Monkey Trinket Tray enameled and jeweled bronze. Ht 6” With original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater Jungle Serving Tray w/ Orig. Box.This is a Limited Edition, numbered 21/200. It is a wood tray with a bamboo motif inlay, and amber-colored feet lined with Austrian crystals. The handles are made of crystal-covered elephant heads andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Arabesque Vanity Trinket Tray 20"Jay Strongwater (American). Large stylish two handled vanity trinket tray, multicolored polychromed enamel on bronze. Decorated with stylized flora and arabesque designs, with hand set Swarovski crystSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Enamel Peacock Trinket Tray & BoxJay Strongwater enameled and embellished trinket tray. Bejeweled with Swarovski crystal gems. Signed at bottom. Includes original box. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USASee Sold Price
Sold2022JAY STRONGWATER ANEMONE MAYA TRINKET TRAY PINK & YELLOWJAY STRONGWATEREXTREMELY RARE!ANEMONE TRINKET TRAY #1Color: PINK & YELLOWPLEASE SEE ALL PICTURES!Handpainted Enamel over metalHand-set Multicolor Swarovski Crystals.3" Wide x 3.75" Long x 0.75" TallHaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAY STRONGWATER NOTTINGHAM ANEMONE TRINKET TRAYJAY STRONGWATER NOTTINGHAM ANEMONE TRINKET TRAY *TARA*See Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater Nadine Chinoiserie Trinket TrayJay Strongwater Nadine chinoiserie chrysanthemum trinket tray. Hand-painted enamel with multi-colored Swarovski crystals and butterfly on top. 5 1/2w x 5d x 1 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 2 Jay Strongwater Enamel Flower Trinket TraysJay Strongwater blue anemone flower trinket trays. Featuring enameled flower blossom design. Flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enamel, embellished with beautiful Swarovski crystals.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Large Embellished Floral Leaf TrayJay Strongwater enamel leaf flower tray. Features floral, leaf and dragonfly design. Flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enamel, embellished beautiful Swarovski crystals. Tray measureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Large Embellished Garden Leaf TrayJay Strongwater enamel leaf flower tray. Features flower leaf and dragonfly design. Flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enamel, embellished with beautiful Swarovski crystals. Tray meaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Enameled Palm Flower Trinket TrayJay Strongwater enamel palm frond and floral trinket tray. Flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enamel, embellished with beautiful Swarovski crystals. Good condition, no issues to repoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Enamel Flower Dresser Trinket TrayJay Strongwater blue flower trinket trays. Featuring enameled flower blossom design. Flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enamel, embellished with beautiful Swarovski crystals. Tray meSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Heart Frame & Flower Trinket TrayJay Strongwater blue flower trinket tray and 3 in. x 2 in. red enameled heart picture frame. Flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enamel embellished with beautiful Swarovski crystals.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Glass and Floral Trinket Trays SetSet of 2 matching Jay Strongwater enamel flower trinket trays and one green crystal glass with enamel flower motif. Hand painted floral design embellished with Swarovski crystals. Glass measures 4.5 iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE JAY STRONGWATER 'ELIAS COCKATOO' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL FIGURE$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE LIMITED JAY STRONGWATER 'DYNASTY HORSE' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL$500(1 bid)
245 Lots AwayAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery6PCS JAY STRONGWATER ANIMAL FIGURINES W/ ELEPHANTSSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJewels For You, Inc.JAY STRONGWATER Magnificent 18K Plated Jungle Stalking Lion Figurine New Box USA$2,850
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF FIVE ITEMS INC.. TWO JAY STRONGWATER TRINKET BOXES, 2.5"$60(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: JAY STRONGWATER PARADISE ANNABELLE BUTTERFLY TRINKET BOX WITH$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: JAY STRONGWATER BARNUM BABY CIRCUS ELEPHANT 2"H$60(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: JAY STRONGWATER GOLDEN RECTANGULAR TRINKET BOX AND FRAME W PEARLS$100
1 day LeftJewels For You, Inc.JAY STRONGWATER LTD LARGE 12.5" JACKSON HORSE HEAD FIGURINE NEW BOX USA SIGNED$1,950
1 day LeftJewels For You, Inc.JAY STRONGWATER EVE RAINBOW PEACOCK SWAROVSKI 4X6" FRAME NEW USA BOX$2,500
1 day LeftJewels For You, Inc.JAY STRONGWATER 18K Plated Duke Grand Tapestry Elephant Boxed New$2,950
1 day LeftJewels For You, Inc.JAY STRONGWATER CHINOISEREIE 19.5" AMADINE GOLDEN PHEASANT FIGURINE NEW$4,500
1 day LeftJewels For You, Inc.JAY STRONGWATER Seated Scottie Dog Figurine LTD 250 Swarovski Cristals$385
1 day LeftJewels For You, Inc.JAY STRONGWATER 13.5" MADONNA & CHILD ON WOOD BASE SWAROVSKI CRYSTALS BOX USA$2,350