Sold2020Jackson Pollock American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Jackson Pollock" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956, American). 132 x 166 cm (52.0 x 65.4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism (1912-1956)Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism Mixed on Canvas, 20"x 14 1/4" (Attrib.). Signed in the Back. Provenance included. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 - August 11, 1956), known professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2018American Abstract painting (Oil on Canvas)Oil on Canvas painting signed lower right Jackson Pollock. Measures: 27 1/4 by 20 3/8 inches, framed: 29 1/8 by 22 1/8 inches. Provenance: Acquired in 1950 by Victor schmit from the artist. the sellerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper American abstractMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,4 in. (23,6 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract compoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Gouache On CardbaordGouache and black ink on cardboard, untitled abstract, attributed* to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). Signed, lower right. 11 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Ink & GouacheBlack ink with gouache and ink wash on light brown paper, untitled abstract, attributed* to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). Signed. 9 x 8 3/4 inches. Very good overall condition, having no visible damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock mixed media on paperMixed media on paper. Signed lower right and Attr. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). From a private collection. 7,6 x 10,4 in. (19,4 x 26,5 cm). Abstract composition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper styleMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,4 in. (23,6 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract compoSee Sold Price
Sold2015MANNER OF JACKSON POLLOCK (AMERICAN 1912-1956)MANNER OF JACKSON POLLOCK (AMERICAN 1912-1956), OIL ON MASONITE, ABSTRACT, SIGNED EUGENE WADDELL AND DATED 4, 1944. 48 X 96"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock mixed media on paperMixed media on paper. Signed lower right and Attr. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,4 in. (23,6 x 26,3 cm). Abstract composition.See Sold Price
2018Jackson Pollock mixed media on paperMixed media on paper. Signed lower right and Attr. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,4 in. (23,6 x 26,3 cm). Abstract composition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media on paper American Abstract Expressionism Jackson Pollock dots paintingMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. 9,5 x11,4 in. (24,2 x 29 cm). Jackson Pollock (1912-1956, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract composition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic painting Abstract Expressionism American Jackson Pollock dotsMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. 9,6 x 11,6 in. (24,3 x 29,4 cm). Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract composition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock mixed media on paperMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 11,6 in. (19,9 x 29,4 cm). Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract compoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Ink & CrayonBlack ink and crayon drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Jackson Pollock, 1912-1956). 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Good condition, showing no signs of damage or repairs. Has been removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media on paperMixed media on paper 10 1/2\" x 13 3/4\". Signed Jackson Pollock lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Ink AbstractBlack and sepia-colored ink on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Jackson Pollock, 1912-1956). 8 3/8 x 10 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract #3 Signed Jackson PollockJackson Pollock (1912-1956), in the manner of: on paper, 11 x 13 inches, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Jackson Pollock American Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "JACKSON POLLOCK" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956, American). 123 x 165 cm (48 x 65 in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Jackson Pollock American Acrylic CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed "Jackson Pollock" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956, American). 115 x 163 cm. Provenance: This lot carriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic painting Jackson Pollock style of Abstract Expressionism American dots€800
2 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryMixed Media on paper Jackson Pollock after American Abstract Expressionism dots painting€800
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Paper After (artist)$150
Jul 12Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas (After Artist)$550
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Paper (After Artist)$150