Sold2022FRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPHFRANCIS BACON (BRITISH/IRISH, 1909-1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER OF ABSTRACT FIGURE SEATED IN GEOMETRIC STRUCTURE , HAND SIGNED FRANCIS BACON , NUMBERED 48/180 , DESCHAMPS LITH / MOURLOT IMPSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPHFRANCIS BACON (BRITISH/IRISH, 1909-1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPH , TITLED "AUTO PORTRAIT" , 1973 INVERSO , DEPICTING ABSTRACT FIGURE WITH PURPLE IN GEOMETRIC STRUCTURE , HAND SIGNED FRANCIS BACON , NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large signed Dawson abstract grotesque portrait of man.Large signed Dawson abstract grotesque portrait of man. Oil on canvas. Francis Bacon style.-- Dimensions: H: 53.5 inches: W: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr Francis Bacon Signed Face Block EtchingSigned in lower right corner in graphite, Francis Bacon 23/60 Subject depicts the face of a man in an abstract style Framed in red toned wooden frame with off white mat board Approximately 11 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon original on paper 13x9 inchesArtist: Francis BaconTechnique: tempera on paperTitle: abstract headMeasurements:Signed: lower corner left by Francis BaconProvenance: important private collection.Biography:Francis Bacon was an AngloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine unique art painting – Expressive portrait, signed Francis Bacon (British)Portrait of a man.The media used to create this work are oil on canvas. Size of the present painting is 25 x 35 centimeters. Signature Francis Bacon can be found in the lower margin of the painting. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Francis BaconSize: 12.5 by 10 3/4 in. Technique: Mixed media on paper. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019British Expressionist Litho Signed Francis BaconLithograph on paper. Featuring a composition in color. Signed Francis Bacon and inscribed 14/150 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. 30 x 21 cm (11.8 x 8.3 inches). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media On Hard Paper Signed Francis BaconMixed Media On Hard Paper Signed Francis Bacon . Dimensions: 11 1/2” x 10”. Private Collection. Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 – 28 April 1992) was an Irish-born British figurative painterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on paper signed Francis BACON(Att.) Francis BACON gouache on paper,13.7/8 x 10.3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis BACON gouache on paper(Att.)Francis BACON gouache on paper, 14 1/8 x 11 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis BaconGouache on paper painting signed on verso Francis Bacon, Measures: 12 7/8 by 11 1/8 inches, the painting is framed. Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 – 28 April 1992) was an Irish-born British figuratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting Signed Francis BaconGouache on Paper Painting Signed on the back Francis Bacon size: 14 5/8 by 11.5 inches, The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018PENCIL ON PAPER SIGNED FRANCIS BACONFRANCIS BACON PENCIL ON HARD PAPER. DIMENSIONS: 11" X 8". PRIVATE COLLECTION. SIGNED: Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 – 28 April 1992) was an Irish-born British figurative painter known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Linocut Signed Francis Bacon 15/100Linocut on paper. Featuring contorted portrait of a man. Signed "Francis Bacon" to the bottom right. "15/100" inscribed to the bottom left. Image size: 18.5 x 16.5 cm (7.28 x 6.5 inches). Sheet size:See Sold Price
Sold2021British Lithograph 16/100 Signed Francis BaconLithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a pair of legs crouching on a table. Signed "Francis Bacon" to the bottom right. Numbered "16/100" to the bottom left. Plate: 22 x 16 cm (8.5 xSee Sold Price
2021British Litho 77/100 Signed "Francis Bacon"Lithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a man crouched on a chair-like object. "77/100" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "Francis Bacon" to the bottom right. Plate: 21.5 x 16 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis Bacon (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed on verso Francis Bacon, artwork measures: 15 by 10.5 inches.The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The PainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis BaconGouache on paper painting signed on verso Francis Bacon, Measures: 13 5/8 by 10 inches, the painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021British Linocut Signed Francis Bacon 31/100Linocut on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed "Francis Bacon" to the bottom right. "31/100" inscribed to the bottom left. Image size: 22 x 16.5 cm (8.7 x 6.5 inches) . Sheet size: 29 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021British Linocut Signed Francis Bacon 15/100Linocut on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a pair of legs on a table against a red background. Signed "Francis Bacon" to the bottom right. "15/100" inscribed to the bottom left. Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2021English Linocut 17/100 Signed "Francis Bacon"Linocut on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a pair of legs and torso crouched on a stool. Signed "Francis Bacon" to the bottom right corner. "17/100" inscribed to the bottom left corner. BloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis BACON gouache on paper(Att.)Francis BACON gouache on paper,14 x 10 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Sam Francis Modern Art Painting$450
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Sam Francis, Modern Old 20th, Modern Art$375
6 days LeftBonhamsFrancis Bacon (1909-1992); Study for Portrait of Pope Innocent X after Velasquez;$16,000