Sold2016Full Metal Jacket Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned by: Matthew Modine, Adam Baldwin, Dorian Harewood, Arliss Howard, Vincent D'Onofrio, Ed O'Ross Measures: 26.5 x 38.5 inches COA IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Adam and Green Lantern Signed lithograph signed and numbered art posterThe Green Lantern Corp Art by Alex Ross Signed and Numbered 174/175. Signed Bottom Right. Numbered Bottom Left. DC comics black Adam screen print Warner Bros. sample signed by artist art posterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams poster signed by AdamsHeading: Author: Adams, Ansel Title: Ansel Adams: The Print Place Published: Boston Publisher:Little, Brown, and Company Date Published: 1983 Description: Offset-printed poSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ANSEL ADAMS POSTER PRINTMoonrise Hernandez vintage poster print. Laid down to mat, mat laid down on top. Dimensions: (Mat) H 22" x W 25.5", (Sight) H 14.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Clean. Mounted to foamcore, with mat glued to fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Poster & Lithograph Yosemite National Park El. CaptainAnsel Adams Poster & Lithograph Yosemite National Park El. Captain. Frames Measure 37" X 26.5" & 33" X 27". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true aSee Sold Price
Sold2016B&W ANSEL ADAMS POSTER PRINTLARGE FRAMED ANSEL ADAMS BLACK AND WHITE POSTER PRINT - THE ANSEL ADAMS GALLERY - EL CAPITAN WINTER SUNRISE IN YOSEMITE - BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING SHIPPING ARRANGEMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold20222 FRAMED ANSEL ADAMS POSTERS2 FRAMED ANSEL ADAMS POSTERS, 36 IN X 12 1/4 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20222 FRAMED ANSEL ADAMS POSTERS2 FRAMED ANSEL ADAMS POSTERS, YOSEMITE VALLEY, WINTER & THE GRAND CANYON, OUR NATIONAL PARKS, LARGEST IS 24 IN X 31 1/4 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20222 FRAMED ANSEL ADAMS POSTERS2 FRAMED ANSEL ADAMS POSTERS, THE AMERICAN WILDERNESS & OUR NATIONAL PARKS TENAYA CREEK YOSEMITE, LARGEST IS 26 1/4 IN X 34 3/4 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Thierry Mugler & Claude Montana French Jackets LOTAn estate lot of four (4) men's French fashion designer blazer jacket coats. Includes: one (1) Thierry Mugler (Paris) men's purple blazer jacket sold by Adam Ross Custom (Houston, TX) with black fabriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CDN. Ross & Spike A Lot of 2 Halifax Silver SmithsCDN. Ross & Spike A Lot of 2 Halifax Silver Smiths spoons 1813-1900 Description: 1 x 6 inch spoon 17.9 gms., no initials by Adam Ross 1813-1841 VF and 1 x 8-1/2 inch spoon 61.6 gms. with a Gothic "F"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams (1902-1984)Two works: "The Portfolios of Ansel Adams" Poster on paper Signed lower center: Ansel Adams Sight: 35.5" H x 25" W "Ansel Adams Images - 1923-1974" Poster on paper Signed lower center:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams Signed PosterAnsel Adams "The Portfolios of Ansel Adams" poster, hand signed in pen by Adams Measures framed 26 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics MARVEL FEATURE: THE DEFENDERS #1Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Neal Adams, Ross Andru, Bill Everett, Don Heck, Stan Lee, Sam Rosen, Roy Thomas; Marvel Comics Marking(s); notes: no signatures/marking(s); Dec. 10, 1971 Country of origSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHS & ART POSTERS INCL. GORMANOffset lithograph signed in-print by R.C. Gorman, "The Portfolios of Ansel Adams" poster, and vintage "Building The Brooklyn Bridge: The Original Drawings" Whitney Museum exhibit poster dated 1976. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.This poster is professionally framed behind glass. Dated 1909. It shows an illustration of Betsy Ross sewing a star on the American flag while sitting at the window with a view of the Boston harbor. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed Batman Adam West PosterCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: Adam West, Burt WardSize : 24' x 18'Item is in great condition with no damage, unframed and certified.Please review our Terms and Conditions beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.Professionally framed under glass. Dated 1909, Allentown, Pa. Depicts Betsy Ross sewing a star for the American Flag while sitting at window with a view of the Boston Harbor. The poster has a few inseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed Batman Adam West PosterCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: Adam West, Burt WardSize : 24' x 36'Item is in great condition with no damage, unframed and certified.Please review our Terms and Conditions beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2024DC JUSTICE LEAGUE SUPER HEROES ROSS SIGNED POSTERDC Comics Justice League of America Secret Origins Promotional Poster. Depicting 11 Super Heroes Including: The Atom, Hawkman, Aquaman, The Flash, Wonder Woman, Superman, Batman, Martian Manhunter, GrSee Sold Price