Sold2018AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON - RATTLESNAKElarge bronze with marble base, ground signed 'Copyright by Frederick Remington', overall 23in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Remington Rattlesnake BronzeFrederick Remington Rattlesnake Bronze Sculpture, 10 1/2:hSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY FREDERICK REMINGTON "THE RATTLESNAKE" BRONZEEarly American cast Frederick Remington bronze "The Rattlesnake", these casts are known to be of the highest quality. Measures approx 25" height by 16" width including base.See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK REMINGTON BRONZE RATTLESNAKE114129FREDERICK REMINGTON BRONZE RATTLESNAKE After Frederick Remington (circa 20th cent) Rattlesnake. mounted to a marble base. 14x23" The Rattlesnake is an equestrian sculpture by American artist FreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze "Rattlesnake" Sculpture Frederick RemingtonBronze "Rattlesnake" Sculpture after Frederick Remington on a Triple Marble Base. Signed. Very Heavy Piece. This Sculpture is made entirely from Bronze with a Marble Base. Measures 25" tall x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE RATTLESNAKE after FREDERICK REMINGTONWestern Bronze Sculpture "Rattlesnake" after Frederick Remington on a Triple Marble Base. Signed. Measures 17-1/2" tall x 14" wide x 16" deep. Overall condition is Excellent. No Damage. Starting Bid $See Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909)DESCRIPTION: After Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909). Patinated bronze. Rattlesnake. 20th century recast. Signed. On green marble base. With green marble pillar. MEASUREMENTS: Bronze 15 " wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze "Rattle Snake" after Frederic Remington"The Rattlesnake" after the original by Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909), RemingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Remington Copyright Bronze "The Rattlesnake"Frederic Remington Copyright bronze cowboy / western sculpture . "The Rattlesnake" after the original by Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909), Remington copyright. Approximately 15" x 10" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023After: Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Sackrider Remington, American (1861 - 1909) "Rattlesnake" Bronze Sculpture on a Green Marble Base, Signed "Copyright by Frederick Remington. Tag affixed to the base. Overall measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronzeAfter Frederick Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze sculpture titled "The Rattlesnake" depicting a cowboy on horseback as the horse is rearing in fearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Remington, Oil/c, African American WorkersFrederick Remington, Oil/c, African American Workers. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Size: 13x15 image, 19x21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Remington Watercolor on PaperFrederick Remington (New York, Kansas and Connecticut artist, 1861-1909) watercolor and gouache on paper, untitled, depicts an American soldier aiding a fallen comrade during the Spanish-American War,See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON, BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON, MONUMENTAL BRONZE SCULPTURE H 63" W 43" D 24" MOUNTAIN MAN Important size at over five feet. Beautifully crafted. Provenance: From the lakeside estate of a Saint Clair ShoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Remington Bronze " Horse Thief "75.16 Hard to come by piece weighs about 250 lbs great patina signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse,Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse, Dated 1901. The frame measures 23 3/4" x 20 1/4" and the art measures 17" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse,Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse, Dated 1901. The frame measures 23 3/4" x 20 1/4" and the art measures 17" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse,Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse, Dated 1901. The frame measures 23 3/4" x 20 1/4" and the art measures 17" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Older High Quality Signed Frederick Remington Bronze Coming Through The RyeOlder high quality signed Frederick Remington bronze Coming Through The Rye, very large and heavy. Marked museum collection 45/250. Great patina without base, estate fresh. 23" wide, 22" tall, 17" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Remington Bronze "Buffalo Signal "75.17 Awesome piece nice patina weighs 69.6 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederick Remington (American, 1861 - 1909)After Frederick Remington (American, 1861 - 1909)Bronco Busterbronze with brown patinainscribed on the base, stamped '4/10'height 30 inches, width 17 1/2 inches, depth 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Frederick Remington, Coming through the RyeFREDERICK REMINGTON (American, 1861-1909), "Coming through the Rye," bronze sculpture, later casting, bears signature lower right, bronze: 27 x 28 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Remington, Coming Through the Rye(American, 1861-1909) cast bronze mounted on marble base Appx. 27"h x 36"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861) "The Rattlesnake" Bronze Sculpture$200(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick DeBourg Richards 1822-1903 Antique American Hudson River School Masterpiece Oil Painting$1,500(8 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick Kost 1861-1923 Antique American Impressionist Long Island Grazing Cows Framed Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
May 12Hoch LTD.Antique Victorian Pre-Raphaelite Style Painting, Proserpina & Ceres, Frederick Vincent Hart, 1897$220(3 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Mulhaupt (KS,NY,MA,MO,1871-1938) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftWinter Associates Frederick John Mulhaupt (American, 1871-1938), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, depicts an$1,100
8 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFrederick (Fred) Pansing "Bergen Square 1825".$400(1 bid)