Sold2020Georges Braque - Les Fleurs VioletsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Fleurs Violets Year: 1960 Dimensions: 18.9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From rare edition of 300 Medium: color aquatint SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Woodcut, Fleurs BleuesGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) Fleurs Bleues, 1962, signed in pencil lower right, numbered V/V, from Apollinaire's Si Je Mour Ais la Bas, published by Louis Broder, Paris, 1962, from an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges: FleursGeorges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Fleurs Color lithograph on paper; H 131 mm, W 190 mm to 355 x 265 mm; signed ''G Braque''; numbered ''19/75''See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque Collotype, "Le Pot de Fleurs"(French, 1882-1963) signed in plate l.l. and dated 41, inscribed in pencil "Limited Edition 225" Sight size: 9-1/4"h x 8-3/4"w Overall: 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUEColor aquatint. "Vase de Fleurs Jaune". Signed lower right. No.147 from an edition of 300. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight: 21.5" high x 15.25" wide Condition: Framed behind glass,See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Color Etching & AuqatintArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Medium: Color etching and auqatint Title: Bouquet Fleurs Subject: Daisy flowers still life Image Size: 24H x 16W Date: N/A Edition Size: 290/300 Signature:See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Oil on Canvas)Georges Braque Oil on Canvas, Signed G Brague lower Left. Painting Size 19 5/8 x 15 3/4” With Frame 21 3/4 x 17 3/4” Provenance Paul Rosenberg, Paris private collection United States by who acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque 18k Gold 16.4 gr Arethusa Fish Ring 60'sTitle:Vintage Signed Georges Braque 18k Gold 16.4 gram Arethusa Fish Ring Bijoux Heger de Lowenfeld Paris French Abstract Modernist Cubist Size Manhattan Estate FindDescription by Chris CNX VX.77: ThiSee Sold Price
2017Original/Mixed Media on Canvas By Georges BraqueMixed Media/Original on Canvas, Signed Authentic the artist, Museum seal on the back, Approximately 31" x 37 1/2" In.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, L'Envol (Oiseau bleu)Georges Braque L'Envol (Oiseau bleu) 1960lithograph in colors on Rives 19.875 h × 25.75 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '40/75 G. Braque'. This work is number 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Braque (1882-1963) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 28 x 19" Signed Lower Right G Braque.The painting is in Good Condition . A Certificate of Authenticity is Included in this lot. Georges Braque (/brɑːk/; French: [bʁak]; 13See Sold Price
Sold202418k gold textured brooch designed by Georges Braque18k gold textured brooch designed by Georges Braque, a rare 18k gold textured brooch from 1963, a bird flying right against clouds and decorated with red enamel (model 4). (designed by Georges Braque,See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954 brush and ink on paper signed G. Braque (lower left); titled (upper center) 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Lucie Weill & SeligmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963); Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II);Georges Braque (1882-1963) Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II) (Maeght 1035; Vallier p.295), 1959 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil and numbered 214/275, published by Édition MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Georges Braque Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right G Braque. Size: 15 x 11 3/8 Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris, Acquired by the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity issueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque French Cubist Oil on Canvas StillOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a still life scene of vase, jug, fish, fruits and plate. Signed G Braque on the lower right corner. Inscribed Braque on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed GALERIESee Sold Price
2020Georges Braque Gauche & Oil Grande Rove PaintingGeorges Braque Gauche & Oil Grande Rove Painting on paper framed under glass. Signed lower right. Listed French artist born 1882 and died 1963. From the estate Frederick A Sweet. 19 1/2 x 20 1/2, ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque (1882-1963): Theme marinAfter Georges Braque (1882-1963): Theme marin Enamel plate, with label from O'Hana Gallery, London. 12 3/4 in. (diameter). Abbaye de Liguge, Brussels; Estate of Eugenie O'Hana; Sold Christie's, SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES BRAQUE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$64,000GEORGES BRAQUE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$64,000/near mint or mint condition/signed in the bottom/13.25 inches high and 16.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 10.5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque (1882-1963), Innamorati, Glass Object,Colorless and black tinted glass, partly brushed and decorated with white meltings Italy, 1954 Design: Georges Braque (1882-1963) - Major French painter, graphic artist and sculptor, as well as co-fouSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
23 hrs LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges Braque$3,500