Sold2018Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on cardboard 14 1/2 \" x 11\" Private Collection Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: ;, Latvian: Markuss RotkoviÄÂs; September 25See Sold Price
Sold2022MARK ROTHKO ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS BLUE/REDMEASUREMENTS:30"WX40"H NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Mark Rothko, born Markus Yakovlevich Rothkowitz, was an American abstract painter of Latvian Jewish descent. He is best known for his cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARK ROTHKO ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$56,000MEASUREMENTS:30"HX24"W NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Mark Rothko born Markus Yakovlevich Rothkowitz (Russian: Latvian: Markuss Rotkovics; name not Anglicized until 1940; September 25, 190See Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian Modern 1903-1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on Paper over cardboard,8 3/4" x 11 1/2" Private Collection .Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: Latvian: Markuss Rotkovis; SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on Paper over cardboard,11 1/4" x 14" Private Collection .Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: ÃÅ“аÃŒ_xFFFE_рú&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian Modern 1903-1970Mark Rothko Gouache on Hard Paper,18" x 12" Signed in the Back Private Collection .Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: Latvian: Markuss Rotkovis; September 25, 1903 -FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian (1903-1970)Mark Rothko, Mixed Media on cardboard, Hand Signed in the Back, 17 in x 14 in, Private Collection. Attributed to: Mark Rothko, born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (September 25, 1903 - February 25, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian Modern 1903-1970Mark Rothko Gouache on Hard Paper, 13.50" x 7.50" Signed in the Back .Mark Rothko (born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: Latvian: Markuss Rotkovis; September 25, 1903 -February 25, 1970), was anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,14 1/2 " x 11" Private Collection West Palm Beach.Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: Ма́ркmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Rothko Abstract Acrylic BoardAttributed to Mark Rothko, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic board. Provenance: private owner. 43 x 23 inches. Biography: Born in Dvinsk, Russia, Marcus Rothkowitz (he would begin using the nameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian Modern 1903-1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on hard paper,16 1/4 " x 20" Private Collection .Attributed to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: ¡, Latvian: Markuss RotkoviÄ_x00See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian Modern 1903-1970Mark Rothko Gouache on Hard Paper,13 3/4" x 11" Signed in the Back Private Collection .Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: Latvian: Markuss Rotkovis; September 25, 190See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian (1903-1970)Mark Rothko, Mixed Media on hard paper, Hand Signed in the Back, 16 1/2" x 12" , Private Collection. Attributed to: Mark Rothko, born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (September 25, 1903 - February 25, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Rothko Abstract Expressionism NY Oil CanvasThis work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas. Image depicts soft, rectangular forms floating on a stained field of color. This painting is done in the style of Mark Rothko(Russian American, 1844See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Abstract Expressionism Oil Canvas New YorkThis work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas. Image depicts soft, rectangular forms floating on a stained field of color. This painting is done in the style of Mark Rothko(Russian American, 1844See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903 –1970Mark Rothko Abstract Mixed Media on Paper over cardboard,8 3/4" x 11 1/2" Private Collection .Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (Russian: ¡, Latvian: Markuss RotkoviÄ_xFFSee Sold Price
2020Mark Rothko Abstract Acrylic BoardAttributed to Mark Rothko, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic board. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born in Dvinsk, Russia with the name of Marcus Rothkovich, Mark Rothko became a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian Modern 1903-1970Mark Rothko Abstract Oil on Paper. 11.5" x 8.5" Private Collection. Attrib to :Mark Rothko , born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (September 25, 1903 -February 25, 1970), was an American painter of RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko Abstract American Russian 1903-1970Mark Rothko, Mixed Media on Paper, Hand Signed in the Back, 15" x 11 " , Private Collection. Attributed to: Mark Rothko, born Markus Yakovlevich Rotkovich (September 25, 1903 – February 25, 197See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Rothko Abstract Expressionism NY AmericanThis work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas. Image depicts soft, rectangular forms floating on a stained field of color. This painting is done in the style of Mark Rothko(Russian American, 1844See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Rothko Abstract Expressionism Pollock de Kooning Era Hand painted oil canvas.This work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas. Image depicts soft, rectangular forms floating on a stained field of color. This painting is done in the style of Mark Rothko(Russian American, 1903See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Abstract Expressionism Jackson Pollock era Hand Painted oil on Canvas .This work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas. Image depicts soft, rectangular forms floating on a stained field of color.Mark Rothko(Russian American, 1903 - 1970). Mark Rothko was an American pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Abstract Expressionism NY AmericanThis work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas. Image depicts soft, rectangular forms floating on a stained field of color. This painting is done in the style of Mark Rothko(Russian American, 1844See Sold Price
2023Mark Rothko Abstract Expressionism NY American Jackson Pollock Willem de Kooning Oil on CanvasThis work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas. Image depicts soft, rectangular forms floating on a stained field of color.Mark Rothko(Russian American, 1903 - 1970). Mark Rothko was an American pSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 Large Oil on paper in the style of. Pollock Kline$1(1 bid)