Sold2018Al Hirschfeld - CallasArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Callas Year: 1981 Dimensions: 20 3/4in. by 14 15/16in. Edition: 70 from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original etching onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld, Maria Callas, signed etching, 1981Al Hirschfeld, Maria Callas, signed etching, 1981, Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), "Maria Callas", etching on heavy wove paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 137/150, loose and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) AL HIRSCHFELD ETCHINGS(2) AL HIRSCHFELD ETCHINGS including Luciano Pavarotti #21/150, a couple minor ripples, 15x11.5in., and Maria Callas #110/150, a couple mild creases, 12.5x9.25in., each pencil signed at lower right, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Al Hirschfeld Crow Quill pen and ink drawing "The Wiz"Al Hirschfeld Crow Quill pen and ink drawing, Size is 22 x 30" framed. Diana Ross "Wizard of Oz" done on Strathmore watercolor board, crescent 112 rough. This is guaranteed to be original.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Hirschfeld, George and GracieAl Hirschfeld George and Gracie ink and gouache on board 16.25 h × 11.25 w in (41 × 29 cm) Signed to lower right 'Hirschfeld'. Provenance: The Margo Feiden GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL HIRSCHFELD: "LEGENDS"1986; pen, ink, and gouache; signed in pencil lower right; depicting Mary Martin & Carol Channing; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) "Mr. and Mrs. RichardAL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) "Mr. and Mrs. Richard Burton." Published in The New York Times, March 3, 1968. Pen and ink on board, 1968. 685x559 mm; 27x22 inches. Signed "Hirschfeld 3" in ink, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton in "Private Lives", with inscriptionAL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton in "Private Lives", with inscription from Richard Burton. Pen, ink, and graphite on board, 1983, signed "Hirschfeld" at lower right with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert (Al) Hirschfeld (American 1903 - 2003)Albert (Al) Hirschfeld (American 1903 - 2003) Self Portrait Holding the Name 'Hirschfeld' Pen and ink on artist board Signed in center Hirschfeld 23" x 18 1/2"Provenance: "The Mortimer and Mimi LevittSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL HIRSCHFELD: "SVENGALI & THE BLONDE"July 30, 1955; pen, ink and gouache; depicting Carol Channing, Russell Arms, Basil Rathbone and Ethel Barrymore; 20 x 15 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Original pen and ink portrait of W.C. Fields. An original pen and ink onAL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Original pen and ink portrait of W.C. Fields. An original pen and ink on illustration board caricature of W.C. Fields holding a cigar and with his finger in a shot glass andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Hirschfeld - The Boom Boom RoomLot 89 Al Hirschfeld American (1903-2003) The Boom Boom Room (1973) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 23 x 21 inches frame dimensions: 33 x 31 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with acrylic glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld - Josephine BakerArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Josephine Baker Year: 1982 Dimensions: 20in. by 15in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Etching on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Hirschfeld, LassieAl Hirschfeld Lassie c. 1950gouache on paper 15.5 h × 9.5 w in (39 × 24 cm) Signed to lower right 'Hirschfeld'. Provenance: The Margo Feiden Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN, 1903-2003).'KOJACK', (Telly Savalas & George Savalas). Gouache on board. Signed lower right. Include in the framing is a dedicated autograph in ink with Savalas catchphrase from the show ' Who loves ya, babySee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Al HirschfeldAl Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), "The Algonquin Round Table," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 22/110, gallery label (The Margo Feiden Galleries, Inc, New York NY) affixed verso, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) "Time of the Cuckoo." [Broadway]AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) "Time of the Cuckoo." Illustration for the 1952 Broadway production at the Empire Theatre, published in The New York Times, December 21,1952. Pen and ink on board. 559x626 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SGT. PEPPER AL HIRSCHFELD PRINTAn Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003) "Sgt. Pepper (Beatles)", 2002, lithograph on Koshiji paper, signed lower right and numbered 241/300. Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from S2 EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld - John LennonArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: John Lennon Dimensions: 22in. by 18in. Edition: 161 from the limited edition of 199 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Signature DetaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Original The Sopranos Lithograph Caricature Signed Framed Artwork$500