Sold2017Albert von KellerAlbert von Keller, 1844 Gais-1920 Munich, studied at the academy Munich, student of Ludwig von Hagn and Arthur von Ramberg, here: two archers, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 26x21cm, under gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Keller (1844 Gais - 1920 Munich) (attributed), 'Woodland Ceremony', around 1890Oil on wood. 60.0 x 49.8 cm (board), 78.0 x 68.0 cm (frame). Not signed. Framed in a contemporary frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Keller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) BaroninKeller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) Baronin Elisabeth von Wichmann, 1910. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 126x100 cm. -Pigmentdefekte.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Le Coq book: Chotscho, Turpan Expedition, 1913, Color PlatesChotscho : Koeniglich Preussische Turfan-Expeditionen by Albert von Le Coq (Prussian/German, 1860-1930), Berlin: Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen), 1913. Complete folio with forty-five (45) color platesSee Sold Price
Sold20181669 Albert von Curtz Succincta et Historica Jesuit1669 Albert von Curtz Succincta et Historica Jesuit Holy Roman Empire Maximilian A rare and relatively obscure 17th-century book of controversial topics. This book, written by an unknown author, incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1905 Count Albert von MensdorffChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Minor browning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert E. von Strode; 20thC. American Oil Mural SignedOil on board. A Mural - Nudes in a Classical Garden. Signed l.l. and dated 1935. Original gilt and gessoed arched frame; 48in. X 59in.(image size); 65in.H. x 70in.W.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Doppelhenkel-Vase von Albert DammouseWeißgraues Steinzeug. Amphorenform mit gestreckt-ovoidem Korpus und kurzem Enghals. Ornamentaler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. Gem. "A D (/) Sèvres". H. 16,5 cm. A French double-See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold 10 mark coin, Albert Koenig Von Sachsen, 1893Gold 10 mark coin, Albert Koenig von sachsen, 1893. 22 K. Weight: 3.95g or 2.53 dwt .19 mm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Rosenthal, um 1920. Entwurf von AlbertFigurengruppe Rosenthal, um 1920. Entwurf von Albert Gaasmann, 1914. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Gleitflug. Modellnummer K 354. H 9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stained Glass Window German RondelezAntique Stained glass Window German Rondelez dated 1863-1882 Major Albert Freigerr Von Horberg depicting a knight leaded glass, mounted in iron round frame with twisted edgemeasures 10.5" round crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das GrausenFIRST EDITION. Weird Stories. Edited by Theodor Albert Ritter von Riba. With pictures by Helmuth Stockmann. Original hand-coloured cardboard binding with title. Full-page drawings. Black title to spinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre..., first edition & 4 revisedOsten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller, editors. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre: Sammlung Ludwig im Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 5 vol. comprising first edition and second, third, fourth & fifth revised editions,See Sold Price
Sold2024TONY VON HORN - Albert EinsteinArtist: Tony Von Horn Title: Albert Einstein Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1935, USA Dimensions: 7.85x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Figurengruppen Frankreich, 20.Jh. Modell vonLot: 2 Figurengruppen Frankreich, 20.Jh. Modell von Leon Albert Marie de Leyritz. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt. (1) Pierrot kniend mit einem Rosenstrauss vor einer Kurtisane. (2) Pierrot eine KurtisaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baur (zugeschrieben), Albert Zwei Zeichnungen: Krönung von Karl I. von Ungarn am 27. AugustBaur (zugeschrieben), Albert Zwei Zeichnungen: Krönung von Karl I. von Ungarn am 27. August 1310 und Begräbnisszene einer christlichen Märtyrerin. Verschiedene Techniken: Lavierte TuschSee Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien Erster Teil Artaria & Co, 19305 vol. set, Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien, Herausgegeben von Otto von Falke Verzeichnet von Theodor Demmler Otto von Falke, Max J. Friedlander. Leo Planiscig und August Schestag. (The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Story of My Life by Helen Keller, with AutographHeading: Author: Keller, Helen and John Albert Macy Title: The Story of My Life: With Her Letters (1887-1901) and a Supplementary Account of her Education Including Passages from the Reports and LettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Altarfigur6 Altarfigur Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon verehrten Altarfiguren, von denen die meisten deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Furniture Related Ephemera and BooksFurniture related ephemera and books to include 1931 Albert Grosfeld Inc. Furniture Catalog 1931, Ferdinand Keller gift book, Ferdinand Keller arts and antiques catalog, 1207 Walnut Street Phila brancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelbgold. 2 echte Skarabäen, begleitet von 10 dunkel gefärbten Perlen und 34 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.70 ct. L 4 cm, 21,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Aleksander von Winkler (Estonian 1860 - 1911)Turaida (liivi Toreida) Koiva (Aa) jõe kaldal oli liivlaste vanema Kaupo linnus enne aastat 1212, mil see maha põletati. Seejärel hakkas piiskop Albert sinna piiskopilinnust ehitama. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravéSamain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravées par Gaston La Touche. Mit einer Originalzeichnung, und 25 Farbradierungen und Buchschmuck von GaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two sketches from the Allied Prison Spandau, 1963€600
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two sketches from the Allied Prison Spandau, 1950€480
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340
14 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDekoratives Ensemble aus drei Großfiguren im Stil der€24,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Albert Thomas DeRome (1878-1950), "Dr. David Anderson Cottage, Carmel," 1937$325(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Pier From Broad, Naples, Florida$6,500(3 bids)