Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'etàmatura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guattani, Roma descritta ed illustrataGuattani Giuseppe Antonio, Roma descritta ed illustrata...tomo I (-II). In Roma: nella stamperia Pagliarini, 1805. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-4° (mm 270x200). Pagine [4], 122, [1], 1 bianca con 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 19th C. Italian Agate Cameo of Tuccia, GiromettiWestern Europe, Italy, Neoclassical period, ca. early 19th century CE. Signature on lower left periphery. A gorgeous signed agate cameo by Italian engraver Giuseppe Girometti (1780 -1851) featuring aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAW CODEX-FEUDAL RIGHTSCodice Feudale della Serenissima Repubblica di Venezia.Venezia, Figliuoli del Qu. Z. Antonio Pinelli, [1780]Folio, mm. 435x305; Nice Venetian binding in full leather, spine with 5 ribs con gilt ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian Gilt Swirl Clear Glass Phoenix Sauce BoatAttributed to Salviati Dott. Antonio, Giuseppe Barovier 1877-1895. Approx. 10 3/4" H. From a NY estate. (6092) Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marchini, Giampaolo / Rozanti, Francesco, Terrazzoni,In-folio. Legatura a fogli sciolti entro cofanetto in tela rossa. Con 18 rami originali di Francesco Ronzanti, Giuseppe Terrazzoni, Antonio Lazzari. Tiratura di 50 esemplari numerati. Del lotto fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of VeniceGiuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of Venice with St. Mark's Basilica, Campanile andDoge's Palace, gouache on paper, signed G. Vizzotto 1885 bottom right, 17x36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Pagano for Mobilificio Antonio… deskGiuseppe Pagano (1896-1945) for Mobilificio Antonio Galimberti desk Italy, 1940s oak, lacquered wood paper label and metal tag 59"w x 31 1/2"d x 30 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Italian Neoclassical Commode18th century Italian Neoclassical period 3-drawer commode, in the style of Giuseppe Maggiolini, having marquetry scenic inlay, circa 1780. [35 1/2" H x 48 3/4" W x 20" D]. Some splits; veneer loss; reSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giuseppe Menabuoni (1708-1745)[SEASHELL STUDIES] Eight hand-colored engravings by Antonio Pazzi, from Niccolo Gualtieri's Index Testarum Conchyliorum, published by G. Albizzini, Florence, 1742, framed. Plates 14 1/8 x 9 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barend Cornelis Koekkoek(1803 Middelburg - 1862 Kleve) Rastender Viehhirte an einem baumbestandenen Weg Durch Staffage belebte, charakteristische Gebirgslandschaft mit Flusslauf. Ein auch in diesem Gemälde wiederkSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1793 Wreath Vine & Bars Flowing Hair large cent 1c Graded vf25 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1793 Wreath Vine & Bars Flowing Hair large cent 1c Graded vf25 By SEGS. A satisfying example of this popular one-year type. The obverse is well preserved, with bold devices andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of impressive washed-out concrete garden balls, 20th C.Full title: A pair of impressive washed-out concrete garden balls, 20th C. Description: Dia 93 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Proof ***Auction Highlight*** 1860 Seated Liberty Dollar $1 Graded pr62 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1860 Seated Liberty Dollar $1 Graded pr62 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
Sold20226pc MAURICIO TEMPESTINI for Salterini Wrought Iron Dining set. Table and 5 chairs.6pc MAURICIO TEMPESTINI for Salterini Wrought Iron Dining set. Table and 5 chairs. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Vehicle registration documents Porsche 912PORSCHE Vehicle registration documents Porsche 912 Targa prototype, chassis number 13523 (day of the 1st approval 22nd of March 1971), along with it vehicle-frame sheet with chassis number German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Order of Aeronautical Virtue (1930)Officer`s Cross, 1st Model with cipher of King Carol II, for Military in Time of War, 1938. Breast Badge, 45x43 mm, gilt Silver, original suspension ring, loop and ribbon with 2 bars for victories inSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , ProprietàMalagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSeaside Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti Original watercolor with spectacular vibrant colors - 1902 - 18.5$2,200
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSeaside Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti Original watercolor with spectacular vibrant colors - 1902 - 18.5$2,200
2 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
7 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMagnificent Life-Size Italian Terracotta Statue of Flora c 1780$1,200(4 bids)
2 days LeftClarke Auction GalleryAntonio Citterio for B&B italia "Diesis" Sofa$400(2 bids)
1 day LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Backyard Sunlight$3,250(3 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)