Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER " Birds in Flight " Lithograph Pencil Signed and numbered 83/125ALEXANDER CALDER " Birds in Flight " Lithograph Pencil Signed and numbered 83/125 size including frame 36 x 45 inches. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2015FIGURAL ASHTRAY STAND, WITH REMOVABLE METAL ASHTRAYFIGURAL ASHTRAY STAND, WITH REMOVABLE METAL ASHTRAY WITH BIRD CIGARETTE HOLDERS, APPROX 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English birds meerschaum cigarette holderAntique English birds meerschaum cigarette holder with the original amber steam and case. Around 1900. 1 7/8" H x 3 1/2" W x 1" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James LawrencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Various Sterling Silver ItemsTen various sterling silver items, including: two various dishes with reticulated rims; lobed bowl; repoussé napkin holder with crest and bird design; cigarette holder; reticulated serving spooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cigarette Dispenser Inlaid Wood Bird CaseVintage Cigarette Dispenser Inlaid Wood Automatic Bird Cigarette Case Holder.Good Condition,Size 7x3,5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Endangered Bird.Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Endangered Bird. Gouache and ink, signed and dated '68 lower right. Provenance: Perls Galleries New York (No. 9108); Hokin Gallery Palm Beach (F.674), Acquired from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder Lithograph SignedAlexander Calder original lithograph, Bird Measures: 30 x 40 inches Signed lower right in pencil, E.A. lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Untitled (Man and Bird)Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Man and Bird) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 16 1/4in. by 17 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder - Untitled (Man and Bird)Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Man and Bird) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 16 1/4in. by 17 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: MSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER LEONARD BRONZE DOG CIGARETTE HOLDER5 3/4" TALL X 5" WIDE--HEAD OPENS TO PUT MATCHES IN--ALSO HAS STRIKER--SIGNED ON POSTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mother of Pearl Foil Cigarette HolderVintage Mother of PearlFoil Cigarette Holder featuring Bird that Moves with Lever, approximately H 4.5 x L 12.1875 x W 5.3125 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Piece Herend Porcelain CollectionThis collection of Herend Porcelain in the Rothschild Bird pattern include a cache pot with handles, a lidded bowl with a bird finial and a cigarette holder. Each piece has a pair of birds perched inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Mini-Urn & Trinket BoxHerend Hungarian porcelain "Rothschild Bird" miniature urn or cigarette holder (3"H x 2.5"W) and covered trinket dish (5"L x 3.5"W x 4"H). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 6 VINTAGE CERAMIC FIGURAL KNODDERSLOT 6 VINTAGE CERAMIC FIGURAL KNODDERS - PEACOCK, FAWN, LADY WITH KNODDER LEG AND FAN, PR. BIRDS, BEAR AND A CLOWN CIGARETTE HOLDER - UNDAMAGEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Retro Metal Mechanical Bird Grabber for CigarettesORIGINAL 1940'S METAL CIGARETTE holder/Dispenser with MECHANICAL BIRD GRABBER. Pull down a lever and a mechanical bird picks up a cigarette with its beak from a drawer that pops out of box. The cigareSee Sold Price
2017Large ALEXANDER CALDER Color Lithograph Print. TwLarge ALEXANDER CALDER Color Lithograph Print. Two Doves Birds in Flight. Primary Colors with Bright Yellow Ribbon. Pencil signed; #52/125. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 36.5 inches: W: 26.5 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2021Anthropomorphic Birds at Cocktail Party with AlexanderAnthropomorphic Birds at Cocktail Party with Alexander Calder Mobile, Surrealist School, Oil Painting. Frame Approximately 20 x 18 x 2.125 in. Sight Approximately 10.625 x 8.625 in. See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)Color lithograph, "Sky Bird" from The Flying Colors Collection for Braniff Airlways, initialed and dated 1974 in the plate, watermark dated 1975 at the lower right corner. The piece has been framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enameled Silver Cigarette HolderEnameled silver cigarette holder decorated with enameled floral design along the silver ends with three silver tassels attached at the end, each holding a charm including a compass, a bird, and a buckSee Sold Price
Sold2018Calder, Lithograph Flying Colors Braniff Air Sky BirdAlexander Calder "Skybird" original Lithograph 1974 Braniff Mint Original lithograph on heavy archival art stock, unframed. Printed initials AC, (Alexander Calder), 74. Original edition. â€ÂSee Sold Price
2017Calder, Lithograph Flying Colors Braniff Air Sky BirdAlexander Calder "Skybird" original Lithograph 1974 Braniff Mint Original lithograph on heavy archival art stock, unframed. Printed initials AC, (Alexander Calder), 74. Original edition. • ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Cigarette Holder, Ring Dish, PaperweightLot of 3 Lalique crystal pieces A) "Jamaique" cigarette holder or votive holder with a leaf design - 2.5"H, B) ring dish with two Love Birds - 3.5" diameter and C) bird figurine paperweight - 2.5"H. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Stone Cigarette HolderHand carved hard stone cigarette holder, possibly rose quartz. Decorated with flowering vines, a deer and a bird. Measures 2.5"L x .75"W. Condition report: good condition, please see all photos. ContaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Inlay Carved Wood Cigarette Box Holder Dispenser with Ashtray and Mechan$380
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Flying Colors', Complete set of 6 lithographs, 1974-1975$2,000
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975$500
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$525(3 bids)
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$500(1 bid)