Sold2021Alexia von Beck VestA 100% wool long vest in grey colour by Alexia von Beck, the vest has 2 front pockets, a rope style belt and rope tassels at back. Made in Canada. Size small.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE DANTE ELSE VON BECK (1888-1925)Dante fine bronze by Else von Beck (1888-1925, German), 19th/20th century, on marble base. Measures 12"high. Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945 German)Tod und Frau um Das Kind Ringend Etching on paper under glass Unsigned, Alexander von der Beck "Berlin Halensee" blindstamp upper right Plate: 11.25" H x 9" W Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diane von Furstenberg sleeveless vest dress size 2Diane von Furstenberg black and white striped sleeveless vest dress size 2See Sold Price
Sold2017DIANE VON FURSTENBERG MONGOLIAN LAMB VESTPale blue knee-length vest with satin lining and side seam pockets, hook & eye closures, Label removed, labeled metal chain hanger at neck. B-40, L-42. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Delacroix Delacroix, Eugène. Von René Huyghe.DelacroixDelacroix, Eugène. Von René Huyghe.Published by C. H. Beck, München, 1967book written in pencil on some pages underlined etcSee Sold Price
SoldThe Warriors Movie Cast Signed Leather Vest (7 Sigs) (ACOA Authentication)Brand-new size XL leather vest autographed by (7) main cast members of the cult classic movie The Warriors. Signed By: Brian Tyler, David Harris, Dorsey Wright, James Remar, Michael Beck, Terry MichosSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALT BECK & GOTTSCHALK Frühe Gliederpuppe, um 1880,ALT BECK & GOTTSCHALK Frühe Gliederpuppe, um 1880, blaue fest einges. Glasaugen, leicht off./geschl. Mund, spitz zulaufende Nase, alter Haarriss von rechten Auge zur Braue hoch, alter, deutscherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Diane Von Furstenberg PiecesGroup of 3 Diane Von Furstenberg Pieces. The group includes 1 ladies sz L, single button, black silk vest with 4 asian tea cup motifs in tones of purple, maroon, teal, and burnt orange. Acetate liningSee Sold Price
Sold2021Griechische Meisterwerke in römischen AbgüGriechische Meisterwerke in römischen Abgüssen Der Fund von Baia von Hees-Landwehr, Christa (1982). Frankfurt am Main, H. Beck und C. Pohl / Freiburg im Breisgau, V.-M. Strocka. CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen,PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen, plastischer Blattdekor, Goldstaffage und -rand, H 25,5, rest., min.best., MEISSEN, vor 1924See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
209 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA sword for officers of the infantry, Zurich, circa 1770See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Display Counter, mfgd by Beck, Nauman & Watts-Waterloo, IA, paneled oak w/overhanging$50
5 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionGERMAN BISQUE GLASS-EYED LADY WITH SCULPTED FLOWING HAIR BY ALT, BECK AND GOTTSCHALK$400
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsDruggist Sales & Record Keeping Desk, mfgd by Beck, Nauman & Watts-Waterloo, IA, oak w/slant top,$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftClark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, 3. Inf.-Rgt.,,Prinz Carl von Bayern" 6. Comp. Ausburg 1912-14.$130(1 bid)