Sold2023Alphonse Mucha - Gismonda (Sarah Bernhardt), 1896Lithograph on wove paper, enhanced with golden ink. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in. + Size of the image: 26 x 8,5 cm / 26 x 8,5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Alphonse MuchaAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860?1939), "Gismonda,' 1896, color lithograph, published by Maitre del'Affiche, image: 13"h x 4.38"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 14.25"w. Provenance: Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha Art Nouveau lithograph, ca 1894Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), lithograph on paper, "Gismonda, Theatre de la Renaissance," 1894, depicting an Art Nouveau maiden wearing an iris chaplet on her head, a long stole around her shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Gismonda" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. Titus Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939 Czech)Still life with tankard, vase and bowl, signed lower left: Mucha, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 26.75'' H x 21.75'' W, est: $20,000/30,000 Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Seasons, lithographsALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939), The Seasons: Hiver; Printemps; Été; Automne, 1897, a set of four lithographs in colors, mounted to Rives wove paper. Images: 40 x 21.5 inches, framed: 46 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, Documents Decoratifs, Portfolio, 1902ALPHPONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939), Documents DÈcoratifs, 1902, portfolio with 72 plates partly in colour on firm wove paper, with the preface by Gabriel Mourey, published by Librairie Centrale desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ALPHONSE MUCHA "JOB" LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 1898ALPHONSE MUCHA (JULY 1860-MARCH 1939) "JOB" LITHOGRAPH,1898. MuchaÂ’s famous posters, including his most successful one designed for Sara Bernhardt, graced thousands of Paris buildings and billboarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Lithograph PrintAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939). Print of a woman in a red dress surrounded by flowers. Circa 1896. Frame: H 45-1/4" W 21". Sight: H 41-1/2" W 17-1/2". Condition: Backed with tissue. Restoration madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prints, Alphonse Mucha(lot of 2) Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), "Tete Byzantine" and "Brunette et Blonde," 1897, lithographs in colors, each signed in plate, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, variant one, image (each):See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896.The Joseph Bardou Company manufacturers of cigarette advertising poster. This is perhaps one of Mucha's best-known adveSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA 1908 LIFE-SIZED POSTER FOR LESLIE CARTERAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) 1908 The life-sized lithograph poster printed in America for the promotion of Mrs. Leslie Carter as lead actress in the play Kassa, signed in the plate and dated 1908,See Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). "SKETCH FOR A NEW YEARALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) "SKETCH FOR A NEW YEAR GREETING." Original sepia and gouache. 1890. 7x4 inches, 19x10 cm. Condition A-: minor abrasions at edges; painted artist board. Hand-signed by the arSee Sold Price