Sold2019Richard MacDonald Study For Rose Bronze SculptureRichard MacDonald (American: B. 1946) original bronze sculpture of a ballerina fixing her one of her flats while leaned against a ballet barre. Mounted atop a rouge Marmo Giallo marble platform base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis Philippe bronze & marble candelabraA pair of Louis Philippe patinated bronze and marmo giallo marble five light candelabrasecond quarter 19th centuryheight 28in (71cm); diameter 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian bronze mounted marble figural tazzaAn Italian patinated bronze mounted marmo giallo marble figural tazza19th centuryThe bowl entered by a model of Pan.height 20in (50.5cm); diameter 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis Philippe bronze & marble candelabraA pair of Louis Philippe gilt and patinated bronze and marmo giallo marble six light candelabrasecond quarter 19th centuryheight 31 1/2in (80cm); diameter 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French bronze and marble urnsA pair of French patinated bronze and marmo giallo marble urns20th centuryheight 13 1/2in (34cm); width 4 1/2in (11cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Neoclassical style bronze & marble urn lampsA pair of Continental Neoclassical style patinated bronze and marmo giallo marble urn form lamps20th centuryoverall height 27 1/2in (70cm); width 6 1/2in (16.5cm); depth 5 1/2in (14cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental bronze & marble model of an eagleA Continental patinated bronze and marmo giallo marble model of an eagle20th centuryheight 16in (40.5cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm); depth 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A French bronze and marble urnA French patinated bronze and marmo giallo marble urn20th centuryheight 20 1/2in (52cm); width 7 1/4in (18cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2020CREDENZA 2 ANTEin noce con alzata ,piano in marmo,XIX° secolo ,Genova,h cm 200 x 122 x 61See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Marmo Rosso di Verona Marble Top TablesPair marble tops on custom wood platforms with metal leg bases, metal decorative edge banding. Marble acquired by consigners family while in Italy and shipped to the U.S. Table bases with legs shown,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLEGae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO JUMBO in marmo Produzione Knoll, Italia, 1970 circa cm 37x113x113 Bibliografia di confronto J. Gura,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano, 1921 - 2021) «M» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO MAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano, 1921 - 2021) «M» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO M in marmo Produzione Tisettanta, Italia, 1970 circa alt. cm 72,5 diam. cm 120 Bibliografia di confronto Domus 478, 09/19See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA ITALIANAConsolle anni '80, marmo di Carrara e marquinia - AN ITALIAN MARBLE CONSOLLE cm 75x140x35See Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco silvered spelter doe centrepiece,An Art Deco silvered spelter doe centrepiece, An Art Deco silvered spelter doe centrepiece, mounted on an onyx and marble plinth, 35.5cm wide 25.5cm high Condition Report: Wear. Chips and nibbles, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Marble sculptureANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Scultura in marmo bianco di Carrarra venato. Base in ferro. Anni '80. Mis. Lung. cm. 105 Alt. cm. 87 Prof. cm. 15.5 ca. Val. 6500/9000See Sold Price
Sold2017UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '60. Marmo diUNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '60. Marmo di Carrara, tubo di ferro verniciato, ottone, alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 201. A FLOOR LAMP, 1960's. Carrara marble, varnished tubular steel, BraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignazio Gardella (Milano, 1905 - Oleggio, 1999) «LTE8» FLOOR LAMP, MARBLE BASE,Ignazio Gardella (Milano, 1905 - Oleggio, 1999) «LTE8» FLOOR LAMP, MARBLE BASE, BROWN IRON ENAMELED SHAFT, BRASS AND GLASS LAMPADA DA TERRA MODELLO LTE8 base in marmo, fusto in ferro smaltato neSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN CRISTALLO DI ROCCA, ORO, SMALTI E PIETREFRANCIA, XIX-XX SECOLO nei modi delle botteghe milanesi del Cinquecento in forma di volatile; difetti Alt. cm 11, larg. cm 11 A FRENCH CRYSTAL OF ROCK, GOLD, ENAMEL AND STONES CENTREPIECE, 19TH-20TH CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of marble centaurs.Pair of marble centaurs. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS, INFORMATION OF THE LOT AND QUOTE FOR SHIPPING COST CAN BE REQUEST BY SENDING AN EMAIL TO: info@unicartauctions.com - Coppia di centauri in marmo. - ULTERIORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Torso marmo h 45Title: Torso marmo h 45 Date/Period: XX century Dimensions: cm45x17x12 weight kg 9 Material: marble Description: Classic male torso with drapery. carved on Carrara marble. French red marble base ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, circa 1950. Marmo diUNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, circa 1950. Marmo di Carrara, legno di mogano tornito, ottone, alluminio laccato, paralume di cartone telato. Altezza cm 180. A floor lamp, circa 1950. Carrara marble, turned mahSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Neoclassical centrepiece, depicting an allegory on astronomy, H 56 CmA Neoclassical centrepiece, depicting an allegory on astronomy, H 56 CmA rouge Napoleon marble with gilt bronze mounts and on top a silver-plated star-decorated globe, with on top a green patinated brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two marble and steel table lamps. ARREDOLUCE. 70sDue lampade da tavolo in marmo e acciaio. Produzione ARREDOLUCE. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 15 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 15 ca. Val. 2400/3200See Sold Price
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteEttore Sottsass CENTRAL PARK LOW TABLE, WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE STRUCTURE, GLASS TOP€1,500
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteAttr. a Goffredo Reggiani TABLE LAMP, MARBLE BASE, METAL LAMPSHADE€500
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteAchille Castiglioni e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni ARCO FLOOR LAMP€1,000
1 hr LeftAkiba GalleriesPair Of French Empire Style Francois Remond Ormolu And Rouge Marble Candelabra$1,600(4 bids)
1 hr LeftAkiba GalleriesPair of Antique French Louis XVI Style Marble Top Round Side Tables$950(10 bids)
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) FRENCH MARBLE & GILT METAL FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & GARNITURE SET$600(4 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany Breakfront Commode$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN MICROMOSAIC & SPECIMEN MARBLE PAPERWEIGHT SAINT PETER'S SQUARE$550(3 bids)