Sold2019A collection of eight American sterling thimblesAmerican, circa 1900, some by Simons, Bro. & Co., Philadelphia, PA, some monogrammed, various sizes; together with a sterling chased ovoid thimble case with chatelaine ring fitting, length 1 ½See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of American Sterling ThimblesTwenty examples by Simons Brothers, an Egyptian thimble, one by Waite Thresher Co and one by Larkin. Dimensions: From size 6 to 11, the total approximate weight is 3 troy ounces. Provenance: From a loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwest Native American Sterling ThimbleSterling thimble with Southwestern Native American designs. 0.1 ozt. AJ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Sterling Silver ThimbleItem: Sterling Silver Thimble Maker/Designer: Simon Brothers Origin: Philadelphia, PA Date/Period: Late 19th, Early 20th Century Silver Purity: Sterling Silver Size: Size 9, 11/16 Inch Tall, 9/16 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CUPS AND A PITCHEREIGHT AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CUPS AND A PITCHER by various makers, 20th century The pitcher by Theodore B. Starr, Inc., the cups by Frank Smith Silver Co.; height of pitcher 8 1/4in (21cm); total siSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set Eight American Sterling Silver GobletsA Set Eight American Sterling Silver Gobletsmark of Wallace, pattern number 14, all without monograms. 6 3/4 in. 45.60 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Assembled Set of Eight American Sterling Silver GobletsAn Assembled Set of Eight American Sterling Silver Gobletsto include: a set of (4) marked "Sterling" to underside (6 1/4 in.) (scattered small dents, one with dent to rim); a single with mark of ManchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Eight American Sterling Silver CupsEarly to mid 20th century by Manchester Silver Company. The set of tapered cups conforming with a flared rim. Good overall condition. 48.8 oz Sold from the private collection of a Southern lady and geSee Sold Price
Sold2018A set of eight American sterling silver goblets ByA set of eight American sterling silver goblets By Watrous Mfg Co., Wallingford, CT, 20th centuryheight 6 3/4in (17cm); total weight approximately 40oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING SHERBET CUPS, EIGHTAMERICAN STERLING SHERBET CUPS, EIGHT, H 3":A set of 8 sterling silver sherbet pedestal cups; marked only "Sterling" (see photo). Measures H.3 1/4", Dia.3 1/2". Totaling approximately 21.6 troy oz. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Eight American Sterling Silver CompotesA Set of Eight American Sterling Silver Compotesall with mark of Elgin Silvermith Co., pattern number 1026, round form with weighted pedestal bases. 3 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. Additional high-resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Eight American Sterling Silver Napkin RingsA Set of Eight American Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsearly 20th century, manufacturers included Towle, Watson Co. and Watrous Mfg. Co.; various engraved monograms and names. Heights range from 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT AMERICAN STERLING GLASS LIDDED JARS, TALCAmerican, late 19th to early 20th century, group of five sterling silver topped pressed and cut colorless glass dresser jars with repousse lids, comprising: three powder/talc jars, one taller jars, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight American Sterling Silver Heart Stirrer StrawsEight American Sterling Silver Heart Stirrer Strawsmark of Watson Co., without monograms. 8 in. 2.95 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Sterling Silver ThimbleNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Thimble, measures .75'' x .75'', beautifully hand stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 American Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight American Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, Wallace Silversmiths, Wallingford, Connecticut, of inverted bell form with ogee-domed pedestal foot. h. 6-5/8", dia. 3-3/8"; 38.26See Sold Price
Sold2022Forty eight American silver flatware piecesAn assembled group of forty eight American sterling silver place setting flatwarevarious makerslate 19th-20th centuryComprising 6 Alvin Evangeline teaspoons, 6 Whiting Alhambra teaspoons, monogram MTHSee Sold Price
Sold20198 pc STERLING SILVER CANDELABRA / CANDLESTICKSEight American Sterling Candelabra and Candlesticks. All are weighted. Two Pair of 3 Arm 10 1/2"x7" tall and 9 1/2"x5 3/4" tall. Candlesticks 7 1/2", dings to one. Candesticks 2". Weight on all 6 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Sterling Silver ThimbleNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Thimble, measures .75''H x .75''W, stampwork embellishments, stamped sterling, 3.5g in total wt.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Flatware Svc for EightTowle Silversmiths, Newburyport, MA. "Candlelight" pattern. Comprises: 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 teaspoons, 8 tablespoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 dinner knives, 9 butter knives, 2 serving forksSee Sold Price
Sold202316 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GOBLETSAssembled set of sixteen American sterling silver goblets comprising, eight R. Wallace & Sons Manufacturing Company, four Watrous Manufacturing Company, two Fisher Silversmiths Incorporated, one M. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT STERLING SILVER TUMBLERS/CUPSSet of eight vintage American sterling silver tumblers/cups by Poole; of slightly tapered, footed cylindrical form, with raised rim; each marked and numbered 58; all stamped sterling and altogether weSee Sold Price
Sold20198 AMERICAN STERLING BREAD PLATESEight (8) American Sterling Silver Bread Plates. No monograms. Each 6"x6". Weight on all 605 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 8 WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSGroup of eight weighted American sterling silver candlesticks: comprising three pairs and two singles; makers including Gorham, Empire, and Reed and Barton. Each stamped to the underside. Approx. of tSee Sold Price
BonhamsA MEXICAN AND AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GROUP OF HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuries$650(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsVexillology Interest – An early 20th century American sterling silver and enamel spirit or hip£800
19 hrs LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Continental dinner spoon in hammered sterling silver. Eight pieces in stock.$75
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsOneida Michelangelo Sterling Flatware, Service for Eight, 59 Pieces$700(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique signed Tiffany Hampton sterling silver flatware set$1,050(3 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseNavajo Mediterranean Coral Oxidized Beads Eight Strand Necklace$50(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesAttributed to William Spratling (Mexican, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Bracelet, Ca. 20th C., W 1" L$375
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of American Sterling Silver Julep Cups Krider & Biddle, Philadelphia, 1860s$150
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Sterling Silver & Horn Trophy by N.G. Wood & Sons, Boston, Massachusetts$1,200