Sold2023Three Ornate Antique American Sterling Silver SpoonsIncludes a Whiting pierced spoon from C.D. Peacock, and a Wallace Irian Spoon with engraved bowl. Total weight 7.4 regular ounces. See photos for condition details. All measurements are approximate. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Coin Silver SpoonsAntique American coin silver spoons, mid 19th c., 12 are signed by G. Baker (Providence, Rhode Island) on verso and six are signed by N. Dodge (Providence, Rhode Island) on verso, Baker spoons are 6 1See Sold Price
Sold202113 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS13 Antique Various Sterling Silver Spoons. Lunt, Gorham, Towle and others. Approximate Silver Weight on all 305 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Various Antique American Coin Silver SpoonsEarly 19th century, generally Southern makers. All marked on verso. 103 grams standardSee Sold Price
Sold202313 ANTIQUE AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS.13 Antique American Coin Silver Fiddle Spoons. 9 Hotchkiss & Schreuder Coin Silver Spoons c. 1860. Monogrammed. In 1857 David Hotchkiss and Andrew B. Schreuder created a new partnership Hotchkiss & ScSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Spoon James Butler BostonThis is an antique American coin silver spoon made by James Butler of Boston, Massachusetts (1713-1776). Monogrammed for "AB". Length: 7 3/4". Total weight: 1.62oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Spoon J. Rogers? ConnecticutThis is a fine antique American coin silver spoon. The maker's mark is JR, which we believe is the mark of Joseph Rogers of Hartford, Connecticut. The spoon is monogrammed on the back of the handle foSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Spoon Jonathan Otis Rhode IslandThis is an estate found antique American coin silver spoon crafted by Jonathan Otis of Newport, RI (c. 1747-1775) and Middletown, CT (c. 1776-1791). It is monogrammed "NG". 7 3/4" Length. It weighs 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Marked Table Spoons 249g LOTThis lot includes five (5) antique American coin silver spoons; impressed makers mark BURGER on back. Fronts are engraved with "RL" monogram oval. Also includes J. Loring marked spoon with engraved inSee Sold Price
Sold201710 ANTIQUE AMERICAN COIN SPOONS - SAM KIRK +Nine Antique American Coin Silver Spoons & 1 English Sterling Spoon. All monogrammed. All 19th century. 1- Early Samuel Kirk "Fiddle" Pattern Serving Spoon 10:15 (Coin) Samuel Kirk apprenticed as a siSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN REED BARTON STERLING SILVER SPOONAn antique American Sterling Silver spoon by Reed and Barton with The Bailey Banks and Biddle Co. retail marks. A gilt Silver bowl. A handle is adorned with an etched monogram, and an engraved scrollwSee Sold Price
Sold20236 American Sterling Silver Engraved SpoonsGroup of 6 antique american sterling silver spoons. Makers include Jenkins & Jenkins, Jacobi & Jenkins, Canfield Bro & Co, an silver souvenir Paris spoon with silver austria hallmark (Head facing righSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Spoon John P Trott ConnecticutThis is an estate found antique American coin silver spoon crafted by John Proctor Trott of New London, Connecticut (b.1776 d.1852). It is monogrammed "EH". 9 5/8" Length. It weighs 1.5oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of 10 antique American coin silver demitasse spoons hallmarked "D-B". Spoons have bird crestA set of 10 antique American coin silver demitasse spoons hallmarked "D-B". Spoons have bird crest design on handle with ribbed edges. Each measures approx. 5" lenght. Total weight approx. 147.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique American Chinese Sterling & Silver SpoonsGroup of antique American and Chinese sterling and silver spoons. Marked or hallmarked. Different states and subject matter.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING ORNATE SPOONSSix Antique American Ornate Sterling Silver Spoons. All in good condition. All approximately 6". 1- Wallace 1905 Birthday Spoon. Water Lily, Leo, July, Bowl engraved "Dorothy". 2- Whiting 1880 HeraldiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONS: Various MakersCollection of 25, old and antique American sterling silver souvenir spoons, all of various American cities, with motifs of buildings and monuments, and ornately decorated handles; all stamped sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold201817 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONSSeventeen Antique American Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons. All are older, late 19th, early 20th century. Weight combined is 405 grams. Colorado, Chicago, Denver with Native American, World's ColumbiaSee Sold Price
Sold20239 ANTIQUE AMERICAN ORNATE STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONS6 Antique American Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons. 1- Alvin Manufacturing Statue of Liberty. 2- North Yakima, WA with enameled apple bowl. 3- Atlantic City Lighthouse 4- Niagara Falls. 5- North DakotSee Sold Price
Sold20206 AMERICAN BALTIMORE COIN SERVING SPOONSSix Antique American Coin Silver Serving Spoons. All monogrammed. 3 are by A. E. Warner of Baltimore and 3 by Robert Campbell of Baltimore.See Sold Price
Sold201912 STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve (12) Antique American Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Makers include Gorham, Lunt, James . Blake & Co. and others. All in good condition. Weight on all approx. 110 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair American Coin Silver SM Taber Rhode Island SpoonsThis is a fine pair of antique American coin silver serving spoons made by Samuel Macomber Taber of Providence, Rhode Island (Active c. 1824-1852). Each is monogrammed "E. Holmes". 8 3/4" Length. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Coin Silver Fluted Mote Spoon, c1860This is a lovely American coin silver mote spoon, circa 1860. It has a pierced, fluted bowl, and a long, twisted handle with a spear point end. This spoon is 10 inches long and the bowl is 1 3/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Antique American Sterling Silver "George Washington" Spoons CollectionDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Antique American Sterling Silver "George Washington" souvenir spoons assorted grouping collection. Embellished with embossed portraits of George Washington and other related GeorgeSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton American Federal Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6.375in Shell Bowl$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Set 12pc 5.875in$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon with Olive Wood$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Early American Engraved Custom Made 5.75in$10