Sold20231960s Bust of Tatiana Padwa by Anton Refregier 1905-1979, Well Listed Artist, 16 inches height1960s Bust of Tatiana Padwa by Anton Refregier 1905-1979, Well Listed Artist, 16 inches height. Hard Plaster Sculpture. size: 16x10. ASKart: Anton L. Refregier (1905 - 1979) was active/lived in CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Refregier (Russia,CA,1905-1979) pastel paintingARTIST: Anton L Refregier (Russian, California, 1905 - 1979) NAME: Mother and Child MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 10 inches / 33 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY ANTON REFREGIERAnton L. Refregier, Russian, American, 1905 to 1979, oil painting on canvas, Seated Man With a Guitar, 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Swann Auction Galleries, New York, DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Refregier, attributed, Abstract Tile Top StandAnton Refregier, attributed, Abstract Tile Top Stand, unsigned. [Directly out of an older Woodstock NY home] Size: 25.5 x 20 inches. ASKart: Anton Refregier (1905 - 1979)Anton L. Refregier was active/See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier, Two Women with Shawls, Gouache on BarkArtist: Anton Refregier, American (1905 - 1979) Title: Two Women with Shawls Year: circa 1965 Medium: Gouache on Bark, signed l.r. Size: 11 in. x 14 in. (27.94 cm x 35.56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Refregier, Lithograph, Woman with Vase(Russian/American, 1905-1979) signed l.r. in pencil and numbered 100/100. Sight size: 13-1/8"h x 16-1/4"w Overall: 17-3/4"h x 20-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Garden on Eden, 1968 Oil on board Signed and dated on recto Image: 21.5 x 13.5 inches; Framed: 27 x 19 inches Provenance: Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, tag on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color LithographAnton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color Lithograph - 198 / 200 Signed lower right. Dimension: 15 x 22" Strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Refregier 1905-1979 Female Portrait PaintingAnton Refregier (1905-1979 California / Russian Federation) Original oil on canvas portrait painting, Titled "Old Quarry". Artwork depicts a young girl napping in a stone quarry in bright mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Refregier (American, 1905-1979) "Woman playingAnton Refregier (American, 1905-1979) "Woman playing guitar," oil on board, signed lower right in red: "A Refregier." Image: 40" H x 29.5" W; frame: 49" H x 38.5" W x 2.25" D. Flaking and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Refregier off-set lithographAnton Refregier (American 1905-1979)- ''High Cost of Living''- off-set lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 20/50, good condition. 7 1/2 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Refregier Untitled (New York)Anton Refregier (Russian, American, 1905-1979) Untitled (New York) Gouache, pencil, and charcoal on board 8.25 x 22.25 (in) 15.75 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Unsigned Thomas McCormick Gallery tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOLANTON REFREGIER (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1905-1979), WOOL WOVEN TAPESTRY, DOVES AND LEAVES. 52 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Refregier Artist Proof Woodcuts Song Peace3 Anton Refregier (Russian-American, 1905-1979) Artist Proof Woodcuts for "Song of Peace", 1959. Song of Peace. Based on poems by Paul Eluard, Nicolas Guillen, Horace, M. Lukenin, Gabriela Mistral, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing, Anton RefregierAnton Refregier (American/Russian, 1905-1979), Mother and Daughter, charcoal on paper, signed upper right, overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Lithographs 1 by Listed Artist Amen & Refregier2 Lithographs 1 by Amen & the other by Anton Refregier, Russian/American (1905-1979).Condition: Both in Generally Good Condition w/ Original Frames.Dimensions: Amen- Sight- 20" x 16". Frame- 28" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Stow Wengenroth, Stately OwlsStow Wengenroth (1905-1979), 'Stately Owls', lithograph, ed 65, signed L/R, 11 1/4" x 15 1/2", framed 21" x 25", matted in burlap.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Paul Parker, "Farm on Broulette RoadAmerican, (1905-1987), Signed l.r. "Paul Parker," and inscribed l.l. "11 August 1979/ Near Waterville" and similarly annotated on verso. 11 1/2"h x 15 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Refregier silkscreenAnton Refregier- ''San Francisco's '34 Waterfront Strike''- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 10/75 in pen. 11 1/4 x 22 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Woodstock Tapestry Group (three pieces) c. 1955; Woven Dyed Wool; 66" x 74", 73" x 46", 23" x 45"; NA, Unframed. From Rotron Corp. Commissioned by Jacque Van Rijn. Reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTON REFREGIER Seated Woman with a Guitar.ANTON REFREGIER Seated Woman with a Guitar. Oil and gouache on Masonite, 1953. 1022x763 mm; 40¼x30¼ inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto.Ex-collection private collection, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Girl in the Grass, 1962, Oil on Canvas, 14" x 22", SUR, Framed. Rudolph Galleries, Woodstock, NY, label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Florsheim (American, 1905 - 1979) UntitledRichard Florsheim (American, 1905 - 1979) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 12/50 in pencil 22 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Still Life, Pastel on Paper, c. 1975, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2", SUR, Framed.See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figs.€750
2 days LeftDuMouchellesHolland, Aldwinckle & Slater (London, England) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, 1905, L 7.5" 4.5t oz$100
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersWalter Herbert Allcott (British, 1880-1951), Venice, signed and dated 1905 l.l., indistinctly titled£50
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersPeter Reddick (British, 1924-2010), landscape with trees, signed and dated 1971 l.l., woodcut,£25
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Divine Erato from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,480
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il lise Mes Vers -$1,240
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Un Genereux Coursier from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered$1,340
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Un Genereux Coursier from L'Art de Aimer 1979 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand$1,400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Phoebus, ce Dieu Coromne de Lauriers from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Original Lithograph$1,400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from L'Art de Aimer 1979 Limited Edition Lithograph$1,400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Infidele Espouse de Menelas from L'Art de Aimer 1989; Lithograph signed and numbered$1,480
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venus from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and numbered Limited Edition Dali's$1,480
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from L'Art de Aimer L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and$1,480
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMilitaria, Signal Cannon, 9" barrel on iron carriage w/wheels stamped T.H. Merkel 1905, Good+ cond,$50