Sold2022ARMEN GASPARYAN (Armenian b. 1966) A PAINTING, "Two Travelers," 2007,ARMEN GASPARYAN (Armenian b. 1966) A PAINTING, "Two Travelers," 2007, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Gasparyan," verso signed, titled, and dated; 31" x 35"; framed 37" x 41". Note: гаÑпаÑSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMEN GASPARYAN (Armenian b. 1966) A PAINTING, "In Front of the Mirror (переARMEN GASPARYAN (Armenian b. 1966) A PAINTING, "In Front of the Mirror (перед зеркалом)," 2005, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Gasparyan," and dated, verso titledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Armen Hairenian Hammered Copper Tray c1920sMassive Armen Hairenian Hammered Copper Tray c1920s. Signed with inscribed mark. Excellent original patina. This is the most massive, thick copper tray we have ever offered. Hairenian prided himself wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armen Gasparyan "Golden Archway" oil on canvasARMEN GASPARYAN (Russian Federation b. 1966) "Golden Archway" Oil on canvas. Including frame: 37 5/8 x 30 3/8 inches. Signed and dated l/r. Signed, titled, dated and annotated verso upper right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armen Hairenian Miniature Hammered Copper VaseArmenic Hairenian miniature hammered copper vase. Extremely thick copper. Signed with early Hairneian mark c1925-1930. Excellent original patina. 2 5/8"h x 2.75"d. We box and ship ourselves, toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armen Gasparyan "Self-portrait" oil on canvasARMEN GASPARYAN (Russian Federation b. 1966) "Self-Portrait" Oil on canvas. Including frame: 31 3/4 x 24 1/8 inches. Signed and dated l/r; Signed, titled, dated and annotated verso cyrillicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armen Hairenian Pair Candelabras c1960sPair of Armenic Hairenian hammered copper candelabras. Unsigned. Original lacquered polished patina. 11"h x 6.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMEN (ARMAND) MOUMJIAN (Armenian, 20thC.)large Venice canal scene depicting the entrance to The Grand Canal and the Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, signed 'Armand. M.' (lower right), good condition, UV clean, canvas margins trimmedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armen Hairenian Hammered Copper Bowl c1920sArmenic Hairenian - San Francisco - hammered copper bowl c1920s. Unsigned. Hairenian's bold hammermarks are very destinctive. Excellent original patina. 10" x 7.75"w x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armen Hairenian Hammered Copper Tray c1925-1930Armen Hairenian hammered copper tray with unusual flaring radial hammering c1925-1930. Signed twice. Excellent original patina. 16"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arm Chair White by Armen ArtWhite Armen Art Arm Chair, Trimmed with Chrome TacksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armen Hairenian Hammered Copper BowlArmen Hairenian hammered copper bowl. Signed "A. Hairenian 1953". Hairenian worked for Dirk van Erp in the early 1920s and then opened up his own shop in San Francisco in 1925 and worked until the 197See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMEN (ARMAND) MOUMJIAN (Armenian, 20thC.)hues of Venice, oil on board, signed 'Armand. M.' (lower right), good condition, UV clean, 22x30in., overall framed 29x37in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Armen Hairneian Hammered Copper 1945Armen Hairneian hammered copper tray dated 1945. Hairenian worked for Dirk van Erp in the early 1920s and opened his own workshop in San Francisco in 1925 on Sacramento Street. Signed. Excellent origiSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD ARMEN STASACK FEMALE TORSO LAMP BASECarved wooden torso sculpture signed Stasack. 20" x 6 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Armen Living Dining Chairs.This is a set of four contemporary Mid-Century Modern style dining chairs, manufactured by Armen Living. They are made of walnut, with gray fabric upholstery. They feature padded split backs and roundSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARMENIAN OIL PAINTING BY GAREN GEVORGIAN 1987A vintage oil on canvas on board still life painting by Armenian artist Garen Gevorgian, 1987. The painting depicts a still life on a table with flowers and pomegranates. Signed lower right. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armen Der Kiureghian (b 1947) Iran/Amer, W/CWatercolor of an Iranian village, signed and dated 1971. Der Kiureghian, an Iranian-born Armenian American, studied with his father, Sumbat, who was a professional artist. He was a founding member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023YURI GEVORGIAN YUROZ (B.1956) PASTEL ON PAPERAttributed to Yuri Gevorgian Yuroz , no coa, private collection, medium: pastel measurements: 14"WX20"H mint condition Biography:Yuri Gevorgian Yuroz, (b. 1956, Armenian/American) Yuri Gevorgian YurozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armen Art Modern Style White Leather Side ChairArmen Art Modern Style White Leather Side Chair. This white leather and chrome arm chair by Armen Art features a modernist design. 38 inches x 18 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Armen Stasack 1929, A Mid Century ListEdward Armen Stasack 1929, A Mid Century Listed American Artist, Carved Wood Figure lamp Base. Edward Stasack was born in Chicago, Illinois on October 1, 1929. He received his BFA (1955) and MFA (1956See Sold Price
Sold2024Yuri Gevorgian Yuroz (Armenian 1956) Poster Untitled SignedPoster titled Untitled Year 2008 signed lower right not numbered Sight size 21" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold20234 ARMEN LIVING Adjustable Leather Style Bar StoolsFour adjustable swivel bar stools. White leather style seats with polished chrome metal bases. The seats have a quilted pattern to the backing. Foot rest to each piece. Stools adjust with a metal barSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armen Hairenian Hammered Copper 3 pc Smokers SetArmen Hairenian hammered copper 3 piece smoker's set. Two ashtrays and one matchbox holder. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. Ashtrays measure 5" x 3.5". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costSee Sold Price
455 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage mannequin with movable wooden arms, possibly by Fery Boudrot, Paris, 1940s€300
4 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesCatfish: My Life in Baseball book signed by Jim Catfish Hunter$150
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georgian 9k Gold Ouroboros Double Snake Brooch$325(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsTadevos (Tom) Gevorgyan (1944 - 2006) / Statuette of a Young Woman / Armenian artist$5,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorgian Tortoiseshell Veneered and Mother of Pearl Inlaid Tea Caddy$700(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsGeorgian Era 1830s 18k Gold Likely Dutch Origin Rose Cut Daimond Antique Brooch Pin$10(1 bid)