Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite BraceletArt Deco bracelet with a silver woven mesh belt like design with a green Bakelite buckle. 4 adjustable pin holes. 9" long when opened.See Sold Price
Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Bakelite & Lucite BraceletsArt Deco Bakelite & Lucite Bracelets - Pictorial Bracelet, Millefiori Ring + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELETART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELET - RED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET WITH METAL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BAKELITE NECKLACE AND BRACELET.American, 2nd- Qtr - 20th century. Fringe style necklace with ten burnt orange Bakelite pieces, each approx. 2"l, with metal spacers, strung on elastic cord, approx. 16.5"l. Burnt orange stretch braceSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO BAKELITE NECKLACE AND BRACELETART DECO BAKELITE NECKLACE AND BRACELET - APPLE AND LIME JUICE BEADS AND DROPS - CELLULOID LINK CHAINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Green/Red Bakelite Clamper BraceletTwo tone Red And Green Vintage Bakelite Art Deco Clamper Bracelet. Dimensions; 3” x 2 1/2” and 1 1/4 inch top to bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO FLAMAND BAKELITE POWDER COMPACT BRACELETSTUNNING ART DECO FLAMAND BAKELITE POWDER COMPACT BRACELET CHROME CUFF BRACELET- GREEN BAKELITE CUFF BRACLET - LIFT UP COMPARTMENT - COMPACT - AND GREEN MARBLED BAKELITE EARRINGS - UPDATE: PART OF GRESee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, W. GermanyArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, made in Western Germany. Nice Art Deco lines decoration. Size: 3 in. diameter , 1 1/8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Lucite Acrylic Bangle BraceletsEstate collection lot of a total of 6 ladies bangle bracelets. The 3 yellow butterscotch bangles tested positive for bakelite with simichrome polish. The 3 faceted bracelets are plastic / acrylic. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO BAKELITE NECKLACE AND 2 BRACELETSART DECO BAKELITE NECKLACE AND 2 BRACELETS - 16'' ART DECO METAL NECKLACE WITH 3 CARVED YELLOW ROSES AND 2 FLAT YELLOW BAKELITE BRACELETS - 2.5 INSIDE DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bakelite Hinge Bracelet.Vintage Art Deco. Reddish Ribbon hinge Bakelite bracelet with ribbed brass bar accents. The brass hinge is nice and tight. Dimensions: Diam 3 in, W. 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Black And Butterscotch Bakelite Clamper BraceletArt Deco black and butterscotch Bakelite clamper bracelet. Some bleeding to coloring noted. Flectks or splashes of yellow seen on black Please see photograph preview. Dimensions: 1 1/2” thicknesSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA lot of jewelry, including a malachite necklace, two glass bead necklaces and an Art Deco bakelite$75
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsVintage platinum diamond and sapphire art deco bracelet. 2 blue square cut sapphires and 3 round cut$300
May 31Link Auction GalleriesPlatinum Art Deco Bracelet with Approximately 7.8 Total Carat Weight in Diamonds$3,250
6 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncFRENCH 18K GOLD AND CHALCEDONY ART DECO GEOMETRIC BRACELET, CIRCA 1930?S$500
15 hrs LeftBidhaus14k White Gold Ladies Art Deco 8.00ct Sapphire 0.75ct Diamond Bracelet 6 inch$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Art Deco Style Bracelet 14-K with Diamond.$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftElmwood'sCARTIER, AN ART DECO DIAMOND BRACELET in platinum, comprising a row of five openwork geometric£30,000