Sold2022VINTAGE ~ BLOWN GLASS ~ BLUE ~ YELLOW & WHITE SWIRL ART GLASS ROLLING PINTitle: VINTAGE ~ BLOWN GLASS ~ BLUE ~ YELLOW & WHITE SWIRL ART GLASS ROLLING PIN Date/Period: unknown Dimension: 16" long Materials: glass Additional Information: VINTAGE ART GLASS ROLLING PIN LovelySee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Blown Art Glass Rolling Pin19th Century Blown Art Glass Rolling Pin. Measurements are 15 3/4". Comes from a Central Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Nailsea Hand Blown Glass Rolling Pin19th century Nailsea blown art glass rolling pin, pulled pink white and clear design. Approx. length 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2021STUNNING 17" ART GLASS BLOWN ROLLING PINTitle: STUNNING 17" ART GLASS BLOWN ROLLING PIN Provenance/Additional Info: WJAT A BEAUTIFUL ADDITION TO ANY DÉCOR THE COLORS ARE VIDID AND STUNNING Materials: GLASS Dimensions:APPROX 17 X 2.5 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolling Pin, Modern Art GlassRolling Pin, Modern Art Glass, 16.75" x 2.25", Emerald Green, White And Green Swirl Design, Oklahoma Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolling Pin, Modern Art GlassRolling Pin, Modern Art Glass, 17" x 2.5", Cobalt Blue And Yellow Stripe Design, Oklahoma Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Novelty Rolling Pin, Blue Opaque Art GlassNovelty Rolling Pin, Blue Opaque Art Glass, 28.5", Decorated, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS.All with pulled feather decoration. Rolling pin, shades of green, 16.75"w. Amethyst vase with illegible signature, 3.5"h. Paperweight in white, red and blue decoration with illegible signature, 2"h. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Delight Lot.Including silverplate dish cover, cut glass decanmter, bottle, folk art rolling pin, birds on a tree, treenware items, red laquer box, Chinese hardwood stands, and other items.See Sold Price
Sold2018FLOW BLUE ROLLING PIN PORCELAIN WOODEN HANDLEThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! This auctions consists of and ecclectic variety of fantastic quality 1952's Victorian Era Glass, antiques, Advertising, Art, Fenton, Hummel, Disney, Rare RocksSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Folk Art Ships in BottlesCollection of 3 Folk Art sailing ships in glass bottles including one having masted sailing ships with a painted background in a rolling pin type bottle, one with a steamship bearing an American flagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaseline Glass Rolling PinFor the size queen Vasie collector we are offering this 14 1/2" long vaseline glass rolling pin. Almost brings a sparkle to one's eye doesn't it?See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE SAILORS SOUVENIR GLASS ROLLING PIN29" LONG -- HAND BLOWN COBALT BLUE SOME WORN AREAS TO WORDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique glass rolling pin filled with marblesAntique glass rolling pin filled with over 200 collectable marblesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three White Milk Glass Rolling Pins and a Wooden PinMilk Glass 19"l, Wooden 22"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellenville Glassworks Attrib. Blown Glass Rolling Pin c.1840-60This blown glass rolling pin, measuring 17" in length was discovered in an old farm sale just outside Ellenville, NY in the early 1970's. The dark olive amber color is quite consistent with the mountaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Miriam Haskell 3pc seed bead and art glass pin brooch group. 1 1/4"H x 3 1/2"W (one)Vintage Miriam Haskell 3pc seed bead and art glass pin brooch group. 1 1/4"H x 3 1/2"W (one)See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Candy Stripe Glass Rolling PinVictorian cobalt blue candy stripe glass rolling pin; measuring 16 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2015lg 19thC cobalt blue blown glass rolling pin - 28" longlg 19thC cobalt blue blown glass rolling pin - 28" longSee Sold Price
Sold2019Galliano Ferro Murano Art Glass Pin Wheel BookendsGalliano Ferro Italian Murano art glass pin wheel bookends with original Birk's retail label. Excellent condition. Measure 6.75" x 1.75" x 6.75", each.See Sold Price
Sold2024MILK GLASS ROLLING PIN WITH MARBLE FILLED GLASS ROLLING PINBoth with wood handles, length of milk glass rolling pin 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Heinrich Hoffman "Meditation" Art Glass Pin TrayDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco Heinrich Hoffman "Meditation" art glass pin tray in cobalt blue glass. Designed by the Bohemian based designer Heinrich Hoffmann, depicts the figure of a girl resting in a pooSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND EARLY GLASS ROLLING PINDEEP OLIVE GREEN WITH WHITE FLECKS 1800-1830 15 1/2" X 1 7/8" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction at 2481 BelviSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryAntique COLORED GLASS YELLOW GOLD PIN PENDANT Brooch Clip 15th-16th Century$1,025
2024Succetti GalleryVintage Czech art deco white glass wired beads flower pin brooches. MarkedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14K Yellow Gold Sideways Oval Carved Brown Glass Cameo Floral Pin Brooch$1