Sold2016Asa Blanchard Punch Ladle, Fiddle HandleKentucky Coin Silver Soup or Punch ladle with round bowl and fiddle handle, monogrammed SKC, the reverse marked A. Blanchard in rectangle with double struck eagle mark (Asa Blanchard, working LexingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asa Blanchard Punch Ladle, Coffin HandleKentucky Coin Silver Soup or Punch Ladle with round bowl and fiddle-coffin handle, monogrammed JH, the reverse marked A. Blanchard in rectangle with single eagle mark (Asa Blanchard, working LexingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asa Blanchard KY Coin Silver Julep CupKentucky Coin Silver Mint Julep Cup stamped A. BLANCHARD in rectangle for Asa Blanchard, working Lexington, KY, 1808-1838. Tapering cylindrical sides and reeded rim and foot ring, no monogram. 3 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asa Blanchard Kentucky Coin Silver SpoonsA pair of Asa Blanchard signed coin silver spoons. Total weight: .77 troy ounces A selection from the estate of the late Charles CottSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Kentucky Coin Silver Spoons, incl. Asa Blanchard1st item: Kentucky coin silver serving or tablespoon marked A BLANCHARD in rectangle with eagle pseudohallmark for Asa Blanchard, working Lexington circa 1808-1838 (mark used circa 1820-1838), plain fSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Coin Silver & Sterling Spoons, incl. Asa Blanchard, KentuckyGroup of fifteen (15) pieces coin silver and early sterling spoons, all with fiddle handles. 1st-9th items: Coin silver spoons, including 1 tablespoon marked A. BLANCHARD in rectangle, attributed to ASee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Julep CupAn American Silver Julep Cup Asa Blanchard, Lexington, Kentucky, Circa 1820 with Blanchard mark in rectangle and an eagle mark. monogrammed JW on one side and engraved Sophie J Lewis on other. 4 ozt 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Eli C. Garner Kentucky Coin Silver Julep Cup,famous Kentucky silversmith, circa 1838-1842, apprentice to Asa Blanchard, 3 3/4", monogram N.H.C., 172 grams....Eli C. Garner was born in Virginia in late 1817 and apprenticed as a silversmith underSee Sold Price
Sold20185pc STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS5 sterling silver serving pieces including Allan Adler fork, Karl F Leinonen spoon, Gorham fork, Richard Blanchard ladle and Whiting spoon. Each piece hallmarked and marked Sterling. Largest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine & Rare Asa Munger Stovepipe Shelf Clock, Auburn,Fine & Rare Asa Munger Stovepipe Shelf Clock, Auburn, NY. Grained mahogany case; nice, warm, original patina. Stenciled & painted tapered stovepipe metal pillars, gold leafed and stenciled with fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tlingit horn feast ladleA Tlingit horn feast ladle Finely crafted from mountain sheep horn, with graceful curve and restrained embellishment, the grooved handle opening to a wide bowl with a slightly raised rim, the tip corrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Oslo Pattern Flatware ServicePorter Blanchard Sterling Silver Oslo Pattern Flatware Service 1940s Comprising twelve dinner forks twelve lunch forks twelve fish forks twelve cocktail forks eleven dinner knives three lunch knives tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parisian Street, Antoine Blanchard O/C Painting, SignedParisian Street Scenes Oil on Canvas Painting by Antoine Blanchard, Signed. Painting size: 36" x 24". About Artist: Antoine Blanchard was the pseudonym of the French painter Marcel Masson, known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard Original Oil Painting Winter SceneArtist: Antoine Blanchard (1910 – 1988) Subject: Snow Scene Image Size: 18”W x 21”H Medium: Original Painting Distinguishing Marks: Signed by artist, lower left Condition: Both artwork andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gorham Silver Terrapin Soup LadleA Gorham Silver Terrapin Soup Ladle Providence, RI, Late 19th Century the bowl in the form of a terrapin carapace, the handle with sea shell, kelp and terrapin decoration. marked 'Sterling' on side ofSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSan Rafael Auction Gallery131pc Porter Blanchard "Lotus" Partial Flatware Service$2,600(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA rare silver punch ladle, Tobias Stoutenburg (1700-1759), New York, NY, circa 1740$400
1 day LeftRbfineartsAntique Ridgways Grecian Green Transferware Soup Tureen, Ladle, & Serving Platter$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA group of three Federal silver punch ladles, William Garret Forbes (1751-1840), New York, NY, Isaac$750
1 hr LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA silver punch ladle, Houghton Perkins (1735-1778), Boston, MA, circa 1760$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn assembled collection of seven sterling silver ladles, various makers, late 19th / early 20th$750
1 day LeftNeue AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Sauce Boat, Underplate and Ladle, Trianon Pattern$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo silver punch ladles, John Lynch (1761-1848), Baltimore, MD, and John Houlton, Philadelphia or$400(1 bid)
May 03Merrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers18th c. Sterling Silver Ladle and Stuffing Spoon$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex Hand Chased By Watson Sterling Punch Ladle w/ Twist Handle Custom$10
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsFrench Antique Signed Jules Blanchard Post-Impressionism Oil On Canvas Painting Arts Crafts$10