Sold2018Bertrand de Moleville, The Costume …Bertrand de Moleville Antoine François, The Costume of the hereditary states of the house of Austria. London: W. Miller, 1804. In-folio piccolo (mm 355x260). Pagine [4], XXVIII, [2]. 50 tavole iSee Sold Price
Sold20231804 The Costume Of The Hereditary States Of The House Of Austria - Color EngravingsDESCRIPTION: The Costume of the Hereditary States of the House of Austria, Displayed in Fifty Coloured Engravings; With Descriptions, and an Introduction. By Antoine-Francois Bertrand de Moleville andSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Moleville (Bertrand) Private Memoirs relative to the last year of the reign of Lewis thede Moleville (Antoine François Bertrand) Private Memoirs Relative to the Last Year of the Reign of Lewis the Sixteenth, 3 vol., first edition, engraved portrait frontispieces and plates, occasionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodden Earl Tancarville, Bertrand de L'EsparreRodden mounted knights, 54 mm. 2 pieces on one base. The Earl of Tancarville (French) v. Bertrand Sire de L'Esparre (English). Mint with original box. Signed, made in Nov. 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2022Courtenay Bertrand de la Tour No. 8Attacking Sir Thomas Wetenhale. Signed on base. With moveable visor. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Courtenay Bertrand de la Tour Position Z2Bertrand de la Tour, Poitiers 1356. Z Series Position Z2. Marked and signed on the base. I piece. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Courtenay-Greenhill Bertrand de la Tour1 piece 52mm, pose 8-C in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Imari-style bottle vase, KangxiFull title: A Chinese Imari-style bottle vase, Kangxi Description: H.: 28 cmÊ Provenance: - A Belgian private collection. - Acquired from Bertrand de Lavergne, Paris. (label on the base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Courtenay Sir Thomas Wettenhale DuplexPosition 8. Sir Thomas Wettenhale Attacking Bertrand de la Tour. Duplex Figure. Movable Visor on de la Tour. Signed by the Artist on the Underside of Base. John Gilliatt Collection/ pictured in A CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reproduction of Infanta Dona Margarita De AustriaFramed Canvas Diego Rodriguez De Silvay Velazque: Painter of the 1600's Overall Dimensions: 25 1/4" x 21" x 3" Deep Sight is 19 1/4" x 23 1/4" Weight is 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Spanish Colonial silver church standard made 1750Anointed Spanish-Colonial Processional Banner from the 18th century church of San Vicente de Austria in El Salvador. A rare standard once used for leading devout processions through the streets of a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) Alejo de Alvitez. Puntual descripcion, funebre lamento, y sumptuoso tumulo de . . .(PERU.) Alejo de Alvitez. Puntual descripcion, funebre lamento, y sumptuoso tumulo de . . . la Señora Doña Mariana Josepha de Austria, Reyna fidelisima de Portugal. Large folding plate of caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Oil Painting after Alonso Sanchez CoelloEarly oil on canvas of Doña Juana de Austria, Princess of Portugal, after the 1557 original by Alonso Sánchez Coello, (1531-1588.) A Spanish painter of Portuguese descent who painted in the DutcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco de Goya(Spanish, 1746-1828) Margarita de Austria, Reina de España, 1778, posthumous edition, engraving on laid paper, 14-5/8 x 12-1/4 in. (plate), 18-3/8 x 15-3/4 in. (sheet); gilt wood frame,. Condition: fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GERMAN SITZENDORF PORCELAIN FIGURINEAntique German porcelain figurine with fine gilt, Elizabeth de Austria, by the Sitzendorf Porcelain Manufactory, Thuringia, Germany. Marked in blue underglaze, and numbered, 10, on the bottom. Circa eSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ETCHINGS AFTER FRANCISCO DE GOYATwo etchings after Francisco de Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828): Felipe IV Rey de España; and Margarita de Austria, Reyna de España; executed 1778 but printed later, both likely 3rd stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna Austria Porcelain Horse FigurineWien Austria Blanc de Chine Porcelain Horse Figurine. Circa 1900s. Marked on the bottom. =; Size: 10.5"H x 9.5"L x 3.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Augarten Wien Austria Porcelain Dog FigurineAugarten Wien Austria Blanc De Chine Porcelain Dog Figurine. Circa 1920s. 7"L x 2.75"H x 1.5"W =See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaiser Franz Joseph I Carte De Visite Photo Printed by Wesenberg RussiaKaiser Franz Joseph I Austria Carte De Visite Photo Printed by Wesenberg of Saint Petersburg RusiiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ATELIER DE THORDA AUSTRIA RUNWAY NECKLACEA massive 3 1/2" pendant on a 24" chain, signed on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALMANDINE GARNETSALMANDINE GARNETS - AUSTRIA Almandin garnets on schist - around thirty well formed crystals Dimensions 20x24 cm - 7.75x9.50” Provenance: Glacier de Rithental - Austria ALMANDINE GARNET - ALASKA AlmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sitzendorf Napoleonic Military FigurinesEach marked, including figures of Bertrand, Dumouriez, Exelmanz, De Beauharnais, Napoleon, and Lannes. Dimensions: Each is between 9" - 10" H Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024MAP, Italy, Robert de VaugondyNorthern Italy & Western Austria. Gilles Robert de Vaugondy, Le Tyrol sous le Nom Duquel l'on Comprend le Comte de Tyrol, les Comtes Annexes de Bregentz, Feldkirck, Monfort, Plundentz, &c..., from AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Antique Maps of Vienna AustriaGroup of Assorted Antique Maps of Vienna, Austria including 'Plan de la Ville et des Fauxbourgs de Vienne,''Derivation du Danube pres de Vienne,' 'Erz~Herzogthum Oesterreich:Unter Der Enns 1853,' 'DieSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsBela deTirefort O/C Steam Locomotives Leaving the Yard 1940$180(4 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCahiers De Sainte-Helene Janvier - Mai 1821 Softcover$1
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMap of Hungary (Royaume de Hongrie) by Georges-Louis Le Rouge (c. 1707-1790), copper engraving on$50
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$240(6 bids)