Sold2023MEXICO HUICHOL FOLK ART BEADED MASK IN DISPLAYHuichol folk art beaded mask, Mexico, in polychrome foliate and animal motifs, encased in lighted acrylic shadowbox, sight: approx 13"h, 6.75"w, overall: approx 17.75"h, 11 3/8"w, 3 7/8"d, 4.75lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Style Pharaoh Faience Beaded MaskEgyptian Style Pharaoh Faience Beaded Mask A green face with a continuous black brow and yellow eyes,wearing an indigo and cerulean headdress with an indigo beard {Dimensions 29 x 18 x 6 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023HEAVY HAND CARVED WOODEN BEADED MASKA large mask with hand beaded decorations. 19 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020African Art Bamileke Beaded MaskAfrican Art Bamileke Beaded Mask from Cameroon. The dimension is 13.5 inches high x 10 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beaded, Mask, Signed, PuertoBeaded, Mask, Signed, Puerto. Tiger. Measures 6 inches high x 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Folk Art Carved Wood Beaded Mask 3pc LOTMexico 20th century handcrafted and painted wooden masks. total of three (3). One modeled by the Gorgonio Candelaria Castro family. The mini glass beaded mask is by the Huichol people ( indigenous peoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamileke Beaded MaskAfrican Art Bamileke Beaded Mask is from Cameroon. The dimension is 14.75 inches high x 11.75 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamileke Beaded MaskAfrican Art Bamileke Beaded Mask, dimension is 14.5 inches high x 10.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international foreign shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bamileke Beaded MaskAfrican Art Bamileke Beaded Mask is from Cameroon. The dimension is 18 inches high x 9.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamileke Beaded MaskAfrican Art Bamileke Beaded Mask is from Cameroon. The dimension is 15.25 inches high x 11 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $65.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamilleke Beaded MaskAfrican Tribal Art Bamileke Mask From Cameroon, dimension is 13.5 inches high x 9.75 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beaded Mask in Lucite Box FrameFrame: 12" x 18" Mask: 7.5" x 14" - Not inspected outside of frame box.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Congo Yaka (Bayaka) Beaded MaskAn African DRC Congo Yaka (Bayaka) beaded mask having hand beaded polychrome face and ears and raffia surround. Mounted on custom wood and lucite stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Baluba Tribe Hand Carved & Beaded MaskLarge African Baluba Tribe Hand Carved & Beaded Mask. Mask with colorful beadwork and brass inlay on eyes and nose. From the Baluba peoples, Congo, Central Africa. Measures 20 inches in diameter x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mexican Huichol Beaded Mask, by Nicolaza BautistaSigned Mexican Huichol Beaded Mask, by Nicolaza Bautista. Measures 14 1/2" x 8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaded Mask – Beads, Wood – Bamileke – Grassland of CamerounTitle: Beaded Mask – Beads, Wood – Bamileke – Grassland of Cameroun Description: Beautiful beaded mask from the BAMUN tribe of the Grasland of Cameroon. This types of wooden masksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beaded Mask in Lucite Box FrameBeaded Mask in Lucite Box Frame - Frame: 12" x 18" Mask: 7.5" x 14" - Not inspected outside of frame box. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2021BEADED MASKcolored beads and shells on partially painted fabric, on a metal stand; 8 1/2 inches high; 19 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Tabwa Beaded Mask Ex Levitt Collection Before 1985This is an extremely rare Tabwa beaded mask , with woven glass beads on textiles surface and adorned with raffia grass. Tabwa peoples, Congo, Africa. - Provenance: Ex. Sol and Josephine Levitt CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large African Tribal beaded maskLarge African Tribal beaded mask, 20th c., likely Bamileke or Yoruba, carved wood, fully covered in polychrome beadwork, 20.5"h x 13"w x 10"d Provenance: A Private Collection: Princeton, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEST- OR CENTRAL AFRICAN TRIBAL BEADED MASKOrnate mask with brass mosaic, cowry shells and seed beads. Dimensions: H 16" x W 15.5" x D 5" Condition: Surface dirt, patina and wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRivich AuctionCollection African, Papua New Guinea Carved Wood and Horn Articles$75(1 bid)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£3,800
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GOLD 'DEATH' RING WITH LEAD GLASS CABOCHON, ANCIENT KINGDOMS OF CHAM, CIRCA 9TH-10TH CENTURY€500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver Centerpiece$1,000
9 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryVintage Custom Women's Beaded and Silk Evening Gown / Dress$140(6 bids)