Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Meditation", SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Meditation", oil on canvas board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting a calming scene with standing woman with blonde curly hair standing at left inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) Ink Wash on PaperLot consists of an ink wash on paper painting by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower right. "Street scene". Sight seen approx. 13" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Head"Item/Description: "Head" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed portrait of a man. Material: Gouche on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 3 3/4"; Width: 4 5/8". Framed: Height: 11 3/4"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Portrait of a Man"Item/Description: "Portrait of a Man" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower left. Material: Gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 6"; Width: 3 3/4". Framed: Height: 15"; WidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Artist at Easel Signed Benjamin KopmanOil on canvas. Signed lower right Benjamin Kopman (Russian, American, 1887-1966). Marked 'Blaise' on frame, with Christie's lot sticker indicating its sale in November of 1993. Height: 24 inches. WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman EtchingBenjamin Kopman original etching. Signed in pencil "B. Kopman" lower right. Titled in pencil " The Lovers" lower left. Approximate image size 7 3/4" x 6 1/8" and sheet size 18 1/4" x 12". Etching is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) - 1951 Oil Portrait1951 oil on board portrait by Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965). Dated and signed top right corner - 1951 Kopman. Scene depicts a side portrait of man sitting. Painting is housed in wood frame. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Kopman Original and LithographTwo Benjamin Kopman (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) signed pieces. 1) Signed and dated original watercolor, signed "Kopman 31" mid-left in painting. It measures 9" x 11" sheet size. 2) Pencil signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Prints: B. Kopman and E. RetComprising: 1.) Benjamin Kopman, "Bather". Hand-colored print. Signed lower right , " '36" lower left. [Frame: 21 1/2" H x 18 1/2"]. Mat burn, not examined out of frame. 2.) Etienne Ret, woman and chiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Old Lady", Oil on Canvas, SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Old Lady", oil on canvas laid down on board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting an older woman in profile in a green dress and hat, with hands clasSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOUACHE ON PAPER, RABBI, BENJAMIN KOPMANSepia coloration, signed ur Kopman 56 (Benjamin Kopman, Russian Federation/New York/New Jersey 1887-1965). 7-3/4"h x 6-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEBenjamin Kopman Untitled scene of Art Lovers. 1944 Signed lower left and dated 44, Benjamin Kopman was a Russian/American artist and worked under the WPA program during the Great Depression, his workSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN KOPMAN (AMERICAN, 1887-1965).Oil on canvas. "The Painter". 1953. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman watercolor Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, watercolor, ink and ink wash, 13.25 x 19.25 inches, signed Kopman lower left, Provenance: G. David Thompson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN KOPMAN OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas. Image 25 inches x 21 inches. Framed 31 inches x 25 inches. Relined. Signed lower left. Listed artist 1887-1965. Church and trees. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Oil [Pianist]Benjamin Kopman (New York, New Jersey, Russian Federation 1887-1965) original oil painting on board. Measures 20.25" x 16.25" (image size) is framed and measures 27" x 23" in total. Signed and dated 'See Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) MID CENTURY W/COLOR &BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) MID CENTURY W/COLOR & GOUACHE, DATED 1963 OF 3 SEATED PEOPLE, WITH SAILBOAT IN BACKGROUND. SIGNED AND DATED UPPER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 18". IN VERY NICE CUSTOM MIDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman ink wash drawing Seated LadyKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Seated Lady, ink and ink wash, 9 x 7.25 inches, signed, Provenance: G. David Thompson, Pittsburgh, Pa. ; Edward T. and Tullah Hanley, Bradford, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Kopman, American/Russian, Oil on CanvasSigned and dated lower right Kopman '55. Russian. Approx. 14" H x 10 3/4" W sight, 21" H x 17 1/4" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965)Benjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965) 'He Had His Fill' Gouache / Oil / Crayon on Paper 1958, signed upper left, depicting a seated man holding a bottle in his right hand; attached label from World HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN KOPMAN MODERN "PORTRAIT STUDY" GOUACHEBenjamin D. Kopman (American / Russian Federation 1887-1965). "Portrait Study", gouache on paper, front facing portrait, signed to upper left, framed. Approx. sight h. 8", w. 6.25". Frame 15.25", w. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman - Portrait of a WomanLot 26 Benjamin Kopman Russian (1887 - 1965) Portrait of a Woman oil on paper signed upper right sight: 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Old FarmerBenjamin Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Old Farmer. Woodcut, matted and in gold wood and gesso frame. Signed, and dated '1957' lower right in graphite. Titled, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Benjamin Kopman ink drawings Seated Boy and WomanKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Seated Boy and Woman, ink and ink wash, 8.75 x 6.5 inches and 9 x 7 inches, both signed, Provenance: G. David Thompson, Pittsburgh, Pa. ; Edward T.See Sold Price
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsEarly Benjamin Franklin Signed Document. Philadelphia, 15 May 1733.$2,600(7 bids)
JG AutographsPresidential Land Grants - 5 Secretarial Signed Documents from Jackson, Harrison & Van Buren (3)$25
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Benjamin Luks Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art Authentic$1,700
BonhamsWILLIAM HASKELL COFFIN (AMERICAN, 1878-1941) PORTRAIT OF BENJAMIN LLOYD BELT JR., AGED 6$110(2 bids)
JG AutographsBenjamin Harrison - 23rd U.S. President - Autographed October 16th, 1887 Canceled Check$85(3 bids)