2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) "Notre Dame"Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Notre Dame De Paris" Color Lithograph. Signed in plate. Sight Size: 22 x 18 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet, Notre Dame, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Notre Dame Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHORAPHBernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999); 1968 color lithograph on paper titled "Notre Dame". In depiction of the renowned cathedral located in Paris. Facsimile signed and dated '68 in lower right. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, C1960s LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), circa 1960s lithographs, London Bridge and Notre Dame, larger 20" x 31 1/2", framed 25" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2015BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) PARISIAN CITYSCAPEBERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) PARISIAN CITYSCAPE PRINT, lithograph or giclee on paper, featuring the Ile de la Cite, Notre Dame, and boats on the Seine, signature and date upper right. ProfessionSee Sold Price
Sold20193PC Bernard Buffet French Landscape LithographFrance,1928-1999 Includes three abstract landscapes, one of the St. Martin Canal, Notre Dame Cathedral, and Le Pont Neuf, the oldest standing bridge that spans the Seine River. Lithograph,Image 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, pencil signed lower center, numbered 41/200. Urban city scape. 22"h x 29.5"w paper and 29"h x 37"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET (1928 - 1999): CLOWN PORTRAITlithograph signed in pencil lower right, editioned 85/150 24 x 20 inches image; 30 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Notre Dame PRINT ON FABRICBernard Buffet - Notre Dame print on canvas fabric. Size - 50x36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "Port of Beaulieu". Harbor scene with sailboats and Palm trees. 21.5"h x 27.5"w sight and 30"h x 36"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "A. Robert", numbered 270/300. Expressionist portrait of a standing horse. 18.5"h x 24"w sight and 26"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET Notre Dame LithographBERNARD BUFFET Notre Dame Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Bernard Buffet 88’, subject a view of a cathedral, measures 29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches, silver toned metal frame, surface wear to frame, profesSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET Notre Dame LithographBERNARD BUFFET Notre Dame Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Bernard Buffet 88’, subject a view of a cathedral, measures 29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches, silver toned metal frame, surface wear to frame, profesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet, Notre Dame - LithographBernard Buffet, "Notre Dame de Paris" lithograph, edition # not found. [Art: 19 x 16 inches; Frame: 29 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)