Sold2018SMALL BLISS TWO-ROOM DOLL HOUSE48. SMALL BLISS TWO-ROOM DOLL HOUSE | Small piece of roof missing, some minor paint loss to edge of base. | Paper very bright and colorful. | 12" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Lithographed Dollhouse by BlissAntique 19th C Lithographed Dollhouse by Bliss. Two rooms. Original papers. Measures 11.5 x 11 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Lithograph Dollhouse Bliss KeyholeAntique 19th C Lithograph Dollhouse Bliss Keyhole. Two rooms with two story porch. Original papers. Measures 16 x 10 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
2018Antique Bliss Blue Roof DollhouseSmall original bliss two room house, 9.5"W, 11.75"H, 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Lithograph Bliss Dollhouse CabinAntique 19th C Lithograph Bliss Dollhouse Cabin. Two rooms. Original papers. Measures 15 x 12 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE BLISS DOLL HOUSE49. LARGE BLISS DOLL HOUSE | Missing most interior papers, outer papers show fading and sporadic areas of paper loss throughout, otherwise (VG Cond.) | Two-room house. | 21" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020BLISS DOLLHOUSE OVERPAINTED. FRONT OPENS TO REVEAL TWOBLISS DOLLHOUSE OVERPAINTED. FRONT OPENS TO REVEAL TWO INTERIOR ROOMS, SIDE OPENS TO REVEAL AN EXTENSION OF THE FIRST FLOOR. DOLLHOUSE HAS BEEN PAINTED OVER WITH ONLY REMNANTS OF THE ORIGINAL LITHOGRASee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TWO STORY BLISS DOLLHOUSE.Fully wrapped in lithograph designed paper on wood, including rare blue eaves and porch roof. House has fully opening front, exposing two floors of paper covered internal rooms. 16.5”H x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Two Room Dollhouse Room BoxAntique German Two Room Dollhouse Room Box. 19th century German made two room doll house roombox with glass windows, original wall paper and original flooring. Wood construction. See other lots for thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Two Room DollhouseLarge vintage 2-room dollhouse w/removable front opening, has front door into each room, has interesting architectural details, has had restoration w/new wood added, 31 in. x 20 in. x 19 3/4 in., hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C English Hand Painted DollhouseAntique 19th C English Hand Painted Dollhouse. Hand made and hand painted brick motif dollhouse. Two room doll house front opening, nice wallpaper interior, glass windows. Measures 18 x 13 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small Artisan Miniature Dollhouses MiniaturesBarbara & Elizabeth Mott paper covered wood two room dollhouse with metal roof 2.75"W, Godel gingerbread house 4"L, Millie August Cape Cod house with two story porch 2.75"L and Millie August VictorianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Tudor Artisan DollhouseSmall two room dollhouse in the Tudor style, exterior features paper mache individual shingles, timber and faux stucco over stone walls, flagstone walkway with cobblestone street, Dutch front door, liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan Tudor Cottage DollhouseDelightful small two room dollhouse on platform base features faux stucco, timber and brick exterior with glazed windows, hinged front door, benches, flower boxes, climbing plants and gingerbread trimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue-roof Gottschalk DollhouseTwo-room dollhouse with wide front porch, sides missing exterior paper and have been painted over, roof areas repainted, nice interior papers in good condition with nice little fireplace decals originSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISAN ROOM BOX DOLLHOUSEVintage two room dollhouse with removable top with two beaded chandeliers for access, main room has Georgian fireplace with a hand painted landscape flanked by two windows looking out onto a lighted gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STORE DOLLHOUSESmall electrified two room dollhouse, individual wood shingled roof, painted wood exterior with opening door, wood platform overlaid with real brick, opening front door, side and rear roof for access,See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Furnished Dollhouse & Other MiniaturesSmall painted six room dollhouse filled with tiny scale furniture and accessories 4"W, 5.5"H, 2"D, small yellow two room dollhouse with open back signed DB 2 5/8"H, metal Punch & Judy 2 3/8"W. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022GARDEN CENTER ROOM BOX DOLLHOUSEAntique Railroad Express shipping crate two room dollhouse, first floor contains a vintage Willow Series mirrored pond, vintage post office mail slots, Nellie Street birdhouse on stand, four piece wicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned Bliss Two Story Doll House.Unsigned Bliss Two Story Doll House. Lithographed paper on wood, opening front doors on 1st and 2nd story porches. 18"h. x 10-1/4"w. x 9"d. Condition: Fair with losses and wear, missing front steps.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Cottage DollhouseA cute mid-20th century two-room fiberboard dollhouse with very nice metal-framed hinged doors and windows, nice original paint. 17" H, 15" W, 12" D. Four door and window knobs missing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bliss Two & Half Story Doll HouseBliss doll house is in good condition, shows wear and some soiling, displays well, 29.5"x20.5"x18", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Bliss Two & Half Story Doll HouseDoll house shows wear, scratches, and minor staining, has some litho missing, displays well, 23"x20"x12", rated 7See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY.£120(1 bid)