Sold2023Vintage Designer Paint Decorated Bombay Chest20th century. Having a custom painted surface which is in nicely kept condition with three drawer case all mounted with polished brass pulls. H33" W42" D31" Sold from the collection of Jean and StevenSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARGES Custom Paint Decorated Commode Bombay ChesKARGES Custom Paint Decorated Commode Bombay Chest. Natural light wood with blue and pastel feathered scroll hand painted design. Brass Karges label and marked hand decorated by Wayne Dages 88-- DimenSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Bombay Italian CommodeBombay Italian commode, chest or dresser paint decorated from the late 18th-19th century. This finely designed Venetian paint decorated commode, chest or nightstand is simply stunning. The faux paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Bombay Antique Painted ChestDeep golden yellow painted Bombay chest, French, pink trim green painted floral accents. Onyx gold yellow top, two drawers brass hardware, cabriole legs. Paint and decorated chest, end table, side tabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paint-Decorated ChestPaint-decorated blanket chest. Schoharie Co. New York, circa 1835. H 18-1/2" W 45" D 15-3/4". Condition: Original condition with some lid wear and imperfections. Provenance: Don Walters, Steven and HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paint-Decorated Chest of DrawersPaint-decorated chest of drawers. Black and red fanciful graining with green and yellow striping. Maine, circa 1840. Condition: Excellent original condition with minor wear and imperfections. L 41-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Paint-Decorated Chest of DrawersMiniature paint-decorated chest of drawers. Free hand original decoration on oyster white. Maine, circa 1845. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 14-5/8" W 14" D 8-1/2". Copy and paste this linSee Sold Price
Sold202218thC French Paint Decorated Chest18th-century French painted decorated chest having two drawers, 35" H x 48" W x 23" D.See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Italian Paint-Decorated Chest18th C. Italian Florentine-style paint-decorated chest, 36"h. x 46"w. x 21"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021A New England Paint Decorated Chest of Drawers  A New England Paint Decorated Chest of Drawers   Early 19th Century in white pine, with period brass pulls & escutcheons, unusual salmon & yellow colors. Height 40 x width 37 x depth 17 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paint Decorated Chest with Fish - ex Jean LipmanPaint decorated chest with fish - ex Jean Lipman. Circa 1850. L24-7/8" D13-1/4" H 11-1/2". Excellent original condition. No restoration noted. See this link for High-Res images https://www.dropbox.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Paint Decorated Chest of DrawersTibetan paint decorated chest of drawers, four large drawers, with multicolored ornamental decoration. 52.75" H x 32.25" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Southern Paint-Decorated ChestSmall southern paint-decorated blanket chest. Original paint. Probably Kentucky, circa 1825 Condition: Split in top repaired with butterflies. Hinges probably replaced. H 13-3/4" L 24-1/4" D 12-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022American Federal Grain Paint Decorated Chest of DrawersNew England, early 19th century, maple case with four graduated dovetailed long drawers set on original bracket feet, in early, boldly painted grain paint overall, 34 x 38 x 19-3/4 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Baroque Paint Decorated Chest Height 25 xContinental Baroque Paint Decorated Chest 18th century Height 25 x width 51 x depth 25 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Fine American Federal Paint Decorated ChestCirca 1830. Having a shaped backsplash above upper case housing two drawers above rectangular top leading to lower case with one large drawer at top above three smaller drawers flanked by turned woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marlene Coble Paint Decorated Chest of DrawersMarlene Coble Paint decorated decorative chest of drawers. 34" x 20" x 49 1/2" Ht.. Titled at bottom "ILLUSIONS & MAGIC". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2024Paint Decorated Chest of DrawersPaint decorated chest of drawers. 37" x 18" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Paint Decorated Chest24" h x 43 1/2" w x 21 1/2" d Condition, old patina, paint loss, scratches and scuffs, old repairs, missing lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINT DECORATED CHESTEarly Maine Country Sheraton (probably Paris Hill) Grain Painted Seven-Drawer Chest, in red and black paint, with scrolled and shaped backsplash and three small glove drawers, over four larger drawersSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Paint Decorated Chest Of Drawers19th c. paint decorated (4) drawer chest. Maple primary wood pine and poplar secondary. 37 1/2" x 17 1/2" x 44 3/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Miniature Paint Decorated Chest of DrawersMiniature paint decorated chest of drawers with contrasting painted drawer fronts. 19th century. Original condition. H18" W 13" D 6-3/4". Please refer to this link for a high-res image. https://www.drSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYork Co., Pa Empire Grain Paint-Decorated Chest of Drawers.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncItalian heavily carved paint decorated chest$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.$750
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Sheraton Grain Softwood Flour Chest.$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,300(6 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary Desk$400(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPaint decorated Windsor comb back rocking chair, old repair to top, seat height is 16.5"$300
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Monitor Paint Decorated Oak and Cast Iron Coin-Operated Barbershop Cash Register$150