Sold2022Book: Picasso in His Posters Image and WorkBook: PICASSO in His Posters Image and Work. size: 12.5h 10wSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Posters of Picasso Book & 1968 Life MagazineThe Posters of Picasso Book & 1968 Life Magazine. Book with 24 colored plates, edited and with an introduction by Joseph K. Foster. Copyright 1957, by Crown Publishers Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO MIXED MEDIA ON BOOK COVERPICASSO MIXED MEDIA ON BOOK COVER "POSTERS OF PICASSO BOOK COVER" 14" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Hand Embellished LithographCover of the book 'Posters of Picasso' published in 1957. In addition to the hand embellishments, it is annotated 'Pour Jean', dated 19.7.59 and signed 'Picasso.' 22" x 18.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2016POSTERS OF PABLO PICASSO HAND SIGNED BOOK BY CROWNPOSTERS OF PABLO PICASSO HAND SIGNED BOOK BY CROWN, ALL POSTERS AND FRONT ARE HAND SIGNED AND DATED IN RED AND BLUE CRAYON AND EACH HAND SIGNED POSTER COME WITH ITS OWN GALLERY CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold20199 VINTAGE ARTIST BOOKS - PICASSO - CHAGALL +Nine Vintage Books on Artists. Marc Chagall, Picasso blu e rosa in Italian, 2 Books on Alphonse Mucha, Mary Cassatt, The Posters of Jules Cheret, Frank Lloyd Wright Design, Treasures of the Louvre andSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Books About PicassoLife with Picasso, Picasso Welt Der Kunst, The Private World of Pablo Picasso, The Sculpture of Picasso, Picasso Posters, Cevamigual du Picasso, Picasso 347.(LLOW5304/7)(PR)Dimensions: Various ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Poster of Picasso by Joseph K. Foster Hardcover BookThe Poster of Picasso by Joseph K. Foster Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph K. Foster, Editor. Posters of Picasso. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1957.Joseph K. Foster, Editor. Posters of Picasso. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1957. The bound book with hand-additions in crayon, signed and dated in crayon, signed, dated and inscribed 'Por Luc' inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso In His Posters: Image And Work, Complete Setby Luis Carlos; Picasso, Pablo Rodrigo. All four volumes (1-4). The pages in all four books are in pristine condition. The dust jackets have normal shelf wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Lithograph 94, Toros, Art in postersTitle: Toros 1958 \nArtist: Pablo Picasso \nCountry: Spain \nMedium: Lithograph \nPaper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch \nPrinted: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France \nProvenance: Art in posters book 1959 \nConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Picasso Lithograph 94 Toros Art in postersTitle: Toros 1958 Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Lithograph 102, Affiches, Art in postersTitle: Affiches Originales - Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Medium: Lithograph - Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch - Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France - Provenance: Art in posters book 1959See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Offset Lithograph Poster on Paper "Hommage a Sa Memoire Antonio Machado" (From VIP Book Published in 1962) Signed Lower Right. Measures 8-7/8" x 6-1/4", fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Lithograph 57 Vallauris 1948 Art in postersTitle: Vallauris 1948 Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph - 57 Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters Book 1959 CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Lithograph 60 Congress Mondial Art in postersTitle: Congress mondial Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph - 60 Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters Book 1959 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three George Rodrigue Blue Dog Man Book PostersThree George Rodrigue Blue Dog Man Book Posters, 1999, each signed lower center, sheets 22 1/4 in. x 16 in., framed together, overall 29 in. x 55 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Signed Promotional Goreyana Book Posters8 Signed Promotional Goreyana Book Posters. Poster for the monograph titled "The World of Edward Gorey authored by Clifford Ross and Karen Wilkin. Each poster signed by Ms. Wilkin and Mr. Gorey. Size:See Sold Price
Sold20211956 GALERIE 65 CANNES LTD. ED. PICASSO POSTERLithograph printed by Mourlot in edition of 1000 for the 1956 exhibition in Cannes. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #32 - One of the 55 original lithographs created by Picasso for posters for speSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Bloch 1970 Book "Picasso 347"Georges Bloch, Picasso 347 books, volumes I and II published by Random House, New York, 1970. Contents include images of 347 Engravings that Picasso executed at Mougins in 1968. Set measures approx 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Book, Picasso 347, Two Volumes"Picasso 347", first edition, Chanticleer Press, 1970. With clam shell box. Dimensions: Each volume is 11 3/4" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Beatles Vintage Book Posters & Magazines 24pc. LOTA 24-piece estate lot comprised of vintage published magazines and memorabilia commemorating The Beatles, and band members John Lennon (1940-1980), Paul McCartney (born 1942), George Harrison (1943-20See Sold Price
2018Three Colored Card Reproductions of Picasso Posters.Three Colored Card Reproductions of Picasso Posters. Signed Picasso in blue. Light toning and 2 with creases. Framed under glass. The cards measure 6-1/4" x 4-3/4", frame measures 12-1/2" x 23-3/4". SSee Sold Price